Sold2018OUSHAK WOOL RUGOUSHAK WOOL RUG, 5' 9" X 8' 7":Having a pale olive ground with floral designs, three borders in shades of beige also with floral designs. Hand woven.See Sold Price
Sold201814K Victorian Bar PinDESCRIPTION: 14k (tested) Victorian bar pin with scroll and floral design. MEASUREMENTS: 2-1/4" x 7/8". 5.1 dwt (7.9 gr). CONDITION: Light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oriental Silk Blend CarpetOriental silk blend carpet with pictorial palace design. 8'9" in x 5'7".See Sold Price
Sold2019HERIZ CARPET TOGETHER WITH A BIDJAR RUG.Early 20th century. The Heriz with overall polychrome floral design in a midnight blue field, all within a madder red main border of polychrome palmettes and floral trellis work. Size: 7' 9" x 8' 8".See Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Sarouk Geometric Flower Carpet Rug RunnerMiddle East,20th Century Red field with repeated floral geometric design within multiple geometric borders. Wool,7' 9" x 3' 5", From the collection of a Warwick, Rhode Island lady.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Geometric Tribal Malayer RugThree foliate border band, black field, peach center geometric design, black diamond medallions with floral motifs, 5' 8" x 9' 7". See photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Savonnerie style wool carpet, 6 x 9Savonnerie style wool pile carpet, with a central floral medallion in shades of rose, surrounded by four floral cartouches, all on a cream and green ground, 105"l x 68.5"w, (approx. 8.8"l x 5'7"w).See Sold Price
Sold2024Geometric Kilim Rug, 8' 9" L x 5' 7.5" WGeometric Kilim Rug, in blue and teal. 8' 9" L x 5' 7.5" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Textile, Decor, Pattern, Wool, Carpet, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Persian Design" Celadon Green Looped Carpet"Persian Floral Design" Celadon Green & Cream Looped Carpet with blue and rust, with fringe ends. Height 144 inches (365.8 cm.) X width 108 1/2 inches (275.5 cm.). (Approximately 12 feet X 9 1/2 feet)See Sold Price
Sold2021"Persian Design" Celadon Green Looped Carpet"Persian Floral Design" Celadon Green & Cream Looped Carpet with blue and rust, with fringe ends. Height 144 inches (365.8 cm.) X width 108 1/2 inches (275.5 cm.). (Approximately 12 feet X 9 1/2 feet)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ansonia (Tilbury). Porcelain Mantle ClockAntique Ansonia (Tilbury). Porcelain Mantle Clock, 5" cream porcelain signed dial, signed movement T&S gong strike, Cobalt blue floral design with gold painted trim case 9 7/8" x 9 3/4" good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bidjar Persian RugRug. 1920's all over garden design over a red field with unusual center rose and floral medallion and matching interior corners multi layer borders. 9' 7" x 12' 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Black Kilim Style Flatweave Carpets, 20th c., withTwo Black Kilim Style Flatweave Carpets, 20th c., with floral decoration, one 5' 4 x 8'2, the other 6'1 x 9' 5. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold202110 Charles Ahrenfeldt Floral Dessert Plates c192010 orange and green plates with crest design in center. Retailed by Richard Briggs. Weight Approx., 7.5 lbs Measures Approx., 8.4 in. diameter x 0.9 in. tall.Domestic Shipping: $25See Sold Price
Sold2024Tea Set, English Sterling Silver, Three Piece SetTea Set, English Sterling Silver, Three Piece Set, Made By George Richards Elkington, Date Mark 1863, London, Hand Chased Floral And Medallion Design, 7.5" x 9.5" Tea Pot, Matching Creamer & Sugar, ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Khamseh RugFine example, multiple floral borders, dark blue center ground, floral motif, geometric designs in corners, 8' 3" x 5' 9". Please see photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19c Gold GF Micromosaic Cross PendantThis is an antique gold filled cross pendant decorated with micromosaic floral designs. 3 7/8 x 2 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Kazak Persian Handmade RugRed field, teal colored accents, floral / vine border, geometric patterns. Carpet approx 3' 7" x 5' 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Needlework Floral Design Rug 8 feet 9 inches x 5 feetA Needlework Floral Design Rug 20TH CENTURY 8 feet 9 inches x 5 feet 8 inches. Collection of a Palm Beach LadySee Sold Price
Sold20215' x 7'11" Carpet Rug. Floral design.5' x 7'11" Carpet Rug. Floral design.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Tabriz Silk Carpet 8' 7" x 11' 5"Persian Tabriz silk carpet with floral blossom motif, red ground with accents of purple and green. 8' 7" W x 11' 5" L.See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Brass Wall Plate With Peacock And Floral Design$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Porsgrund Porcelain Tea Cup And Saucer Set - 4 Pieces with Blue Floral Pattern$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Lacquered Paper Mache Tray and Box Set with Victorian Chinoiserie Design$10