Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 2 BOOKS - "DIARIES OF MARIOFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 2 BOOKS - "DIARIES OF MARIO M.CUOMO", INSCRIBED TO FLOYD PATTERSON BY MARIO CUOMO. "MAYOR, AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY" BY EDWARD I. KOCH, INSCRIBED TO FLOYD PATTERSON BY MAYOR KOCH, ALOSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - BOOK "LEADERS" BY RICHARDFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - BOOK "LEADERS" BY RICHARD NIXON, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED IN 1982, FROM PATTERSON'S NEW PALTZ, NY HOME. THE FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMP IS ON THE BOOK. DUST JACKET SLIGHTLY WORN.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - BOOK "RAGING BULL II" BY JAKEFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - BOOK "RAGING BULL II" BY JAKE LAMOTTA, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED TO FLOYD PATTERSON. DUST JACKET SLIGHTLY TORN. THIS BOOK IS FROM HIS PERSONAL HOME IN NEW PALTZ, NY AND INCLUDES THSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - BOOK "COLOR TREASURY OFFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - BOOK "COLOR TREASURY OF FORMULA 1 CARS", SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY PETE REVSON, COPYRIGHT 1970, FROM HIS HOME IN NEW PALTZ, NY WITH FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMP.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 4 BOOKS "VICTORY OVER MYSELFFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 4 BOOKS "VICTORY OVER MYSELF BY FLOYD PATTERSON WITH MILTON GROSS", COPYRIGHT 1962, ALL WITH DUST JACKETS AND FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMPSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE -3 BOOKS "VICTORY OVER MYSELF BYFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE -3 BOOKS "VICTORY OVER MYSELF BY FLOYD PATTERSON WITH MILTON GROSS", COPYRIGHT 1962, ALL WITH DUST JACKETS AND FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMP.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 12 VARIOUS BOOKS AUTHOR SIGNEDFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 12 VARIOUS BOOKS AUTHOR SIGNED AND INSCRIBED TO FLOYD PATTERSON, SOME WITH DUST JACKETS, FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NY HOME, ALL WITH FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMP - TITLED AS PICTURESee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 10 BOOKS FROM "THEFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 10 BOOKS FROM "THE RING" BOXING ENCYCLOPEDIA AND RECORD BOOKS, 1963, 1965, 1967, 1971, 1972, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1981, 1982, SOME WITH DUST COVERS, FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 3 BOXING BOOKS, "ONFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 3 BOXING BOOKS, "ON BOXING", "THE INNER RING", AND "CALL ME SAMMY", ALL SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR TO FLOYD PATTERSON FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NY HOME, ALL WITH FLOYD PASee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 12 ASSORTED BOOKS, ALLFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 12 ASSORTED BOOKS, ALL AUTHOR SIGNED AND INSCRIBED TO FLOYD PATTERSON, TITLED AS PICTURED, ALL WITH FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMPSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 22 VARIOUS BOXING RELATEDFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 22 VARIOUS BOXING RELATED BOOKS, SOME WITH DUST JACKETS - FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NY HOME, ALL WITH FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMP, TITLES AS PICTURED.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 8 VARIOUS AFRICAN AMERICANFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 8 VARIOUS AFRICAN AMERICAN RELATED BOOKS, DUST JACKETS, TITLED AS PICTURED, ALL FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NY HOME WITH FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMP.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 3 AUTHOR SIGNED AND INSCRIBEDFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 3 AUTHOR SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BOXING BOOKS. "BOXING, A PICTORIAL HISTORY BY HARRY CARPENTER W/FOREWORD BY MOHAMMAD ALI" AND "MES GRANDS BOXEURS" BY LOUIS CHANTIGNY. "WILLIE PASee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 10 30TH ANNIVERSARYFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 10 30TH ANNIVERSARY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH POSTERS 24 X 18-1/2 OF THE INGEMAR JOHANSSON - FLOYD PATTERSON FIGHT SIGNED BY BOTH FIGHTERS AND ARTIST J. HERSH, ALL WITH SOME LISee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 10 30TH ANNIVERSARYFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 10 30TH ANNIVERSARY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH POSTERS 24 X 18-1/2 OF THE INGEMAR JOHANSSON - FLOYD PATTERSON FIGHT SIGNED BY BOTH FIGHTERS AND ARTIST J. HERSH, ALL WITH SOME LISee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF THREE DOCUMENTS, WHITEFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF THREE DOCUMENTS, WHITE HOUSE LETTER DATED 2/04/58 FROM ERIC JOHNSTON TO FLOYD PATTERSON INVITING HIM TO ATTEND THE NATIONAL CONF ON THE FOREIGN ASPECTS OF U.S. NATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHAMPION BOXERS, SIGNED. PHOTOSChampion Boxers. Signed. a) Jake Lamotta signed photo. Framed/Glazed. 11x10 b) Floyd Patterson's Olympic signed Book. (from his estate sale.) 12x14. GNS VINTAGE BOXING GLOVES.See Sold Price
Sold2019Assortment 11 Diaries, Bibles and Autograph BooksLot of Diaries, Bibles and Autograph Books. 3 Bibles, 3 Diaries, 3 Autograph books, 2 books.214_19.jpg214_20.jpg214_21.jpg214_22.jpg214_23.jpg214_24.jpg214_25.jpg214_26.jpg214_27.jpg214_28.jpg214_29.jSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT FLOYD PATTERSON AUTOGRAPHED LETTERS, BOOK, ETC.LOT FLOYD PATTERSON AUTOGRAPHED LETTERS, BOOK & UNPUBLISHED PHOTOGRAPHS, C. 1960 (ESTATE OF JOHN BRUEN)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage The Diary Of Samuel Pepys Volume 1 & 2This lot includes both Volume 1 & 2 of the "Diary Of Samuel Pepys". These books were published by J.M. Dent & Sons LTD (London) on 1936. The books together are approx 4 1/2" x 2" x 7" and weighs 1.36lSee Sold Price
Sold2016HALF SHELF-VARIOUS CHILDRENS BOOKSHALF SHELF - VARIOUS CHILDERENS BOOKS - MOST ARE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION - DIARY OF A WIMPY KID - 2 HARDY BOYS - BLACK BEAUTY - TALES OF PETER RABBIT AND HIS FRIENDS - MOTHER GOOSE - THE ADVENTURES OFSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Pocket Diary 1874" with Personal Notes - AntiqueAntique Softcover Diary - "Pocket Diary 1874" with Handwritten Personal Notes. Published for The Trade. It measures 2" x 3-1/2" x 1/4" and it weighs 0.1lbs. The Book is in used, viSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - SIGNED 6TH ANNUAL SPORTS LODGEFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - SIGNED 6TH ANNUAL SPORTS LODGE AWARDS DINNER, 1957, HOTEL BILTMORE, NYC TO FLOYD'S WIFE, SANDRA, INSCRIBED BY SAL MAGLIE, JOE LEWIS, FRANK GIFFORD, ROY CAMPANELLA, FLOYD PATTESee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR OF A YOUNGFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR OF A YOUNG FLOYD PATTERSON. SIGNED AND DATED BY ROBERT RIGER - 3/59. THIS HAS THE FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMP ON THE BACK OF THE PICTURE AND COMES FROM HISee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlorida Scene and The Cape Cod Sketchbooks Done by Various Artists$30
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1st Edition Floyd Gibbons The Red Napoleon Hardcover$75
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.Lot of 3 1st American Edition books by Virginia Woolf$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPrivate Diary Of Sir Robert Wilson Vol. I & II Hardcover$170
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery(2) Antique Books Apologies to the Iroquois & The Essays of Elia$35
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Classic Antique Hardcover Mark Twain Horatio Alger Jr$35
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEyewitness Handbooks Butterflies & Moths & Rocks &$40