Sold2020Patriotic Folk Art Wood Carving Eagle USA Flag ShieldLarge 20" Tall 41" Wide Patriotic Folk Art Wood Carving Featuring an Eagle 2 USA Flags & a Shield - Great piece of Folk art and well carved - age unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERSEY KYLE JR. FOLK ART WOODCARVING LARGE EAGLEFolk art woodcarving figure of an eagle, signed on base Hersey Kyle, Jr. (Idaho, 20th c.), with inset glass eyes, depicted perched on a tree branch, approx 23.5"h, 18.5"w, 14.5"d, 17.75lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
2020Folk art Wood Carved Eagle Bird on Ball/Globethis is for a Folk art Wood Carving of an Eagle or Bird on Ball or Globe with its wings spread out wide - Nice Look to the piece but with plenty of issues including: Missing Tail end, part of the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Folk Art Wood Carving of a Young EagleContemporary Folk Art Wood Carving of a Young Eagle Wood, signed 'STEVE DIGGS', dated '1998'. 25 x 15 x 15 1/2 in. See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FOLK ART WOOD CARVINGDepicting cabin in the woods and eagle, carved with the initials MB, MICH, USA 1946, height 13 1/2", width 35", depth 5".See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICANA FOLK ART CARVED EAGLE & RATTLESNAKEAmerican Eagle and Rattlesnake Patriotic Folk Art Wood Carving, circa 1900. Our nation’s symbol is presented with its wings spread, perched on a rock ready to attack the aggressive serpent. This artSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF FOLK ART WOOD CARVINGS.American, 20th Century. Pine. One eagle signed "Carved, Designed by Betty Rolls Oct 1968", two lions, and a pig. 3"h - 9.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Head Folk Art Eagle CarvingA Tom Head folk art carved and painted wood eagle after Wilhelm Schimmel. Signed and dated 2001 on underside. 8-1/2in tall x 12in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022SULTON ROGERS (1922 - 2003)large size, Man with eagle on head. wood and paint. a very large wood carving by Sulton. condition is excellent. - 19"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Carved Wood Spread Winged Eagle, 19th CenturyFolk Art Carved Wood Spread Winged Eagle, 19th Century,perched on naturalistic carving Height 17 in. Width 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous American Folk Art Carved Wood EagleFor your consideration is a nicely carved American eagle clutching arrows and the shield adorned with stars and vertical stripes. The carving is of good quality - nice composition, intricacy in carvinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Carved Wood Patriotic Eagle Head Canecarving reads "Fraternity Charity and Patriotism" amid stars, crosses, anchors and shields. Finish wear, crack, losses. 4 3/4" wide, 37" long. Provenance: A Greenwich CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Carved Wood Spread Wing Eagle w/ShipCa. Early 20thC. Excellent with no chips, cracks or repairs. Natural wood finish. Hard to date with precision, has shelf wear on the bottom that shows it's not a recent carving. Not signed, probably ASee Sold Price
Sold2015CARVED WOOD FOLK ART EAGLENicely executed. Head, body, and wings are separate carving. Some chipping to feather tips. 14'' tall x 11 1/2wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Wood CarvingFolk art wood carving, moon shaped head in polychrome paint surface. Carved by Frank Simon MD., Louisville Kentucky C. 1930's. Provenance: The family of the carver. 9" x 8" x 9" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Wood CarvingWooden folk art carving, bust of a woman. Carved by Frank Simon MD., Louisville Kentucky C. 1930's. Provenance: The family of the carver. 14" x 7" x 21" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Wood CarvingWooden folk art wood carving, bust of a woman. Carved by Frank Simon MD., Louisville Kentucky C. 1930's. Provenance: The family of the carver. 15" x 7" x 15" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold202119th/20th Century fine American folk art wood carving19th/20th Century fine American folk art wood carving of horse and sulky. Leather mounted. Attached to base. Sulkey is separate piece. Minor damages. Size of base: 10in x 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ron S. Rodriguez Folkart Wood Carving -Bearsigned & dated on belly 10/11/2010 20" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Wood Carving of a PhotographerFolk Art Wood Carving of a Photographer with Large Format View Camera, inscribed "For Steve My Friend / Cal". Size: 10'' x 6'' x 7'' (25 x 15 x 18 cm). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Standing Bull Moose Folk Art Wood Carving20" tall. Some chips to tips of antlers. From the Ralph Kylloe Collection, Lake George, NY. This piece has been photographed in several of Ralph Kylloe's Books.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Folk Art Wood Carving Of A Street BumTitle: Vintage Folk Art Wood Carving Of A Street Bum Date/Period: 1920's Dimension: 6" tall Additional Information: Great vintage folk art wood carving of a street bum looking for mischief. This carviSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Wood CarvingWooden folk art carving, seated figure. Carved by Frank Simon MD., Louisville Kentucky C. 1930's. Provenance: The family of the carver. 4" x 6" x 11" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elmer J Tangerman Original Folk Art Wood Carving ~ Campbell Folk SchoolOriginal wood carving by E.J.(Tange) Tangerman. This piece was hanging in the Campbell Folk Art School in Brasstown N.C. where he taught for more than 20 years. Very rare to find one of his original cSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJamaican Folk Art Spreadwing Eagle Carving.$25