Sold2022Follower of Peter Tillemans (Antwerp 1684-1734 Norton) A hunting scene canvas size: 60.1 x 97.2c...Follower of Peter Tillemans (Antwerp 1684-1734 Norton) A hunting scene oil on canvas, a trumeau canvas size: 60.1 x 97.2cm (23 11/16 x 38 1/4in)., overall size: 100.1 x 107.5cm (39 7/16 x 42 5/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Flemish School, Follower of PETER PAUL RUBENS (Siegen, Germany, 1577 – Antwerp, Belgium, 1640).;Flemish school, Follower of PETER PAUL RUBENS (Siegen, Germany, 1577 - Antwerp, Belgium, 1640); 17th century. "Adoration of the Shepherds". Oil on copper. It has faults and repainting. It has a SpanisSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp THE CONSEQUENCES OF WAR (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 118 x 190 cm (F. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp SELF-PORTRAIT Oil on canvas. 40 x 30 cm (F. 66 x 55 cm). Part. min. old rest. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circle of PETER PAUL RUBENS (Siegen, Germany, 1577 -Circle of PETER PAUL RUBENS (Siegen, Germany, 1577 - Antwerp, Belgium, 1640). "Adoration of the shepherds". Oil on copper. Size: 74 x 56 cm; 83 x 67 cm (frame). The present work is a follower of the pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Do-ho Suh, Korean 1962-, Bowl with Hands, Hand-Blown GlassDo-ho SuhKorean, 1962-Bowl with HandsHand-Blown GlassFrom the Peter Norton Family Christmas Project, includes unopened card and card with biography of artist.Provenance: The Estate of Theodore A BoninSee Sold Price
Sold2021Takashi Murakami, Oval, 2000Oval (Peter Norton Family Christmas), 2000 Plastic sculpture with compact disk with original packaging From edition of 3,000See Sold Price
Sold2019Takashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962)Takashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962) "Oval Atop the Ball Cosmos", 2000 polychromed plastic from the Peter Norton Christmas Project h. 9-5/8", w. 7", d. 7" Provenance: Collection of Mark M. Johnson, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Takashi Murakami (b. 1963) JapaneseMR. WINK, 2000, plastic multiple sculpture, 10” tall, with detachable stand and two-part base, produced for the Peter Norton Christmas Project, lacking music CD.See Sold Price
Sold2017Takashi Murakami (b. 1962) JapaneseMR. WINK, Peter Norton Family Christmas Project, 2000, polychrome plastic sculpture with mini CD inside, produced by Cube, edition of 2000, with artist and Norton and Cube hallmarks underneath, 10 ½�See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare pop-up by Kara WalkerHeading: (Pop-Up) Author: Walker, Kara Elizabeth Title: Freedom, a Fable. A Curious Interpretation of the Wit of a Negress in Troubled Times Place Published: [Carlsbad, CA] Publisher:The Peter NortonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Takashi Murakami (b 1962) Norton Xmas Project 2000Takashi Murakami (Japanese b. 1962) Peter Norton Xmas Project 2000, Peter Norton of Antivirus Software. (CRIT059) {AC} Property Title: From the Collection of art critic, Anthony Haden-Guest MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DECARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DE STEUBEN 1788 Bauerbach - Paris 1856 (follower) 'Peter der Große wird vom Sturm auf dem See Ladoga überrascht' 'Peter the Great surprised by a stoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kara Walker (b. 1969) African AmericanFREEDOM, A FABLE, A CURIOUS INTERPRETATION OF THE WIT OF A NEGRESS IN TROUBLED TIMES, published by The Peter Norton Family Christmas Project, 1997, leather bound book with four laser-cut pop-up silhouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)Follower of Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640) "The Holy Family with Saint Anne" Large Oil on Cradled Panel. Unsigned. 18th Century or earlier, presented in a later frame. This painting is after tSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c.Continental O/c grape harvest w/ puttiLate 18th or early 19th century Continental oil on canvas, depicting a Bacchanalia themed scene, with putti celebrating the grape harvest, unsigned, a follower of Peter Paul Rubens, (Dutch-Flemish, 15See Sold Price
Sold2020Suiveur de Peter LELYSuiveur de Peter LELY (1618-1680) Portrait Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 122x91.5cm - 48x36" Follower of Peter LELY (1618-1680) Portrait Oil on canvas Provenance: LaurentiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of a Woman in Profile After RubensFollower of Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish 1577 - 1640), Head of a Woman in Profile, 19th century, oil on canvas, 12 x 10.5 inches, framed in a gilded wood frame with incised floral decorations measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Sir Peter Lely (British 1618-1680), ,Follower of Sir Peter Lely (British 1618-1680) Portrait of a Lady, Said to be the Duchess of Marlborough, Half-Length Oil on canvas 27 1/4 x 23 1/4 in. (69.2 x 59.1cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2015Follower of Sir Peter Lely(British, 1618-1690) Portrait of a Nobleman in Armour, possibly 17th century, unsigned, oil on canvas, 27-7/8 x 23-5/8 in.; modern elaborately carved and gilt wood frame with helmet decoration lined,See Sold Price
Sold2019PETER PAUL RUBENS (FOLLOWER) 1577 Siegen - 1640PETER PAUL RUBENS (FOLLOWER) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen HOLY FAMILY Oil on canvas. 152 cm x 114,5 cm (F.162 cm x 125 cm). In the lower right illegibly inscribed 'cop. Bleicher (?)'. Verso: On the caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Paul Rubens, Siegen 1577 - 1644 Antwerp, The Christ Child and the Infant St. John the Baptist(BIDDING FOR THIS LOT IS ONLY POSSIBLE ON TIBERIUS-AUCTIONS.COM)PETER PAUL RUBENS Siegen 1577 - 1644 Antwerp & WorkshopThe Christ Child and the Infant St. John the Baptistc. 1620/25Oil on Canvas125 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Master of the Mansi Magdalene (Antwerp, active circa 1490-1530) Saint Mary MagdaleneFollower of Master of the Mansi Magdalene (Antwerp, active circa 1490-1530) Saint Mary Magdalene oil on panel 57.7 x 43.2cm (22 11/16 x 17in). Footnotes: The present work is based on the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuncu Kilim, Northwest Anatolia, Early 19th C.Yuncu Kilim, Northwest Anatolia, Early 19th C., 5'4'' x 7'7'' (163 x 231 cm). Material: wool surface, wool warp. Provenance: ex collection Peter Davies, author, Antique Kilims of Anatolia (Norton andSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeter Paul Rubens at the age of 30, chalk, pen and ink on paper, Jean Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)$160(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12$900(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PETER HURD (American 1904-1984) A PAINTING, "Western Landscape," 20TH CENTURY$300(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPETER MAX Taylor Swift Art Print on Canvas 16 x 16$10(3 bids)