Sold2023Gustave Loiseau (attrib.), oil on canvas, 1921Gustave Loiseau (attrib.), oil on canvas, 1921, Attributed to Gustave Loiseau (French, 1865-1935), Untitled harbor scene, signed "G. Loiseau" and dated lower right, indistinct figure painted verso witSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERIC HARALD MACBETH ROBERTSON (SCOTTISH 1887-1941) BEN LAWERSERIC HARALD MACBETH ROBERTSON (SCOTTISH 1887-1941) BEN LAWERS Indistinctly signed, oil on canvas(61cm x 76cm (24in x 30in))Provenance: Acquired from the artist by his niece and thence by descent to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERIC HARALD MACBETH ROBERTSON (SCOTTISH 1887-1941) QUEEN GUINEVERE ENTERING THE COURT OF KINGERIC HARALD MACBETH ROBERTSON (SCOTTISH 1887-1941) QUEEN GUINEVERE ENTERING THE COURT OF KING Watercolour(30.5cm x 73cm (12in x 28.75cm)Provenance: Acquired from the artist by his niece and thence bySee Sold Price
Sold2022SAYERS, DOROTHY L. 1893-1957. Gaudy Night. London: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1935.SAYERS, DOROTHY L. 1893-1957. Gaudy Night. London: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1935. 8vo. Publisher's black cloth titled in gilt on spine, yellow dust jacket printed in red and black. Covers slightly rubbed,See Sold Price
Sold2024Gag, Lithograph "Spring On The Hillside" 1935Wanda Gag (Am. 1893-1946), lithograph entitled "Spring on the Hillside", signed and dated lower right margin "Wanda Gag '35". This work is from the edition of 50 printed by George C. Miller, NY. ExampSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY CHARLES E BURCHFIELDCharles Ephraim Burchfield, American, 1893 to 1967, watercolor painting on paper depicting a townscape, 1935. Signed with a monogram and dated, lower right. Framed. Charles Ephraim Burchfield was an ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Herrin Warren (1935-2006), Live Oak and BluebonnetsDon Herrin Warren (1935-2006), Live Oak and Bluebonnets, oil on canvas, 20 x 24", frame: 28.5 x 32.5" Provenance: The Estate of Lance Forbes, Houston, Texas Artist's statement: "Most of my works areSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Grosz (German, 1893-1959) Bagdad-on-the-Subway: A Portfolio of Six Signed Water-ColorsGeorge Grosz (German, 1893-1959) Bagdad-on-the-Subway: A Portfolio of Six Signed Water-Colors Depicting O'Henry's New York, 1935 collotypes in portfolio case each signed and numbered 11/150 in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023[YEATS, William Butler]. A group of 3 LIMITED EDITIONS.[YEATS, William Butler (1865-1939)]. A group of 3 LIMITED EDITIONS, comprising: [BLAKE, William]. The Poems. William Butler YEATS, editor. London: Lawrence & Bullen, 1893. 19th-century decorated dSee Sold Price
Sold20231827 RELIC FROM THE TOMB of GEORGE WASHINGTON14k Gold cap is engraved "This Cane Grew on the Tomb of Gen'l Washington at Mount Vernon - Presented by Mrs. Eliza C. Rankin" 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Estate Natural 2.10ct Sapphire & .75ct.Victorian Estate2.10ct Natural Sapphire & .75ct diamonds ring.Sapphire: 7 X 7mmFull cut cushion brilliant Clean Clarity & Transparent.75ct. Diamonds.Round, Full cuts H-I color Vs-2 Si-1 clarity.18kt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Headin' Out Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 43 W inches ARTIST BIO: <See Sold Price
Sold2022A JADE ARHAT STATUE, QING DYNASTYH25.7 x 10.2cm, WEIGHT: 2.05kg. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zodiac NecklaceOmega Necklace, Centering Sagittarius Zodiac Pendant, All Crafted in 18k yellow gold.Length: 17 inches, Weight: 81.9 gramsCirca 1960'sSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Edward D. Townsend Autograph Letter Signed on Imprisonment of Conspirators:$400
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGrace Carpenter Hudson, (1865-1937) was born to well-educated pioneer parents in Potter Valley,$450
5 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique 1.5ct TW Three Stone Sapphire and Diamond Ring in 14K Yellow and White Gold$2,350
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.$125(3 bids)