Sold2022(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos. Tinted lithographic title-page (with decorative copyright on verso), and 13 double-page cSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANCOCK, JOHN. 1737-1793. Document Signed ('John Hancock'), a pay order for Tower Humphr[e]y, 'o...HANCOCK, JOHN. 1737-1793. Document Signed ('John Hancock'), a pay order for Tower Humphr[e]y, 'of Colonel Shepard's Regiment,' 200 x 160 mm, Boston, April 15, 1783, countersigned by Thomas Ivers, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Greek Coins - Thrace - Lysimachos - Athena AR TetradrachmCirca 297-281 B.C. Lampsakos mint. Obv: diademed head of the deified Alexander right, with horn of Ammon. Rev: BA?I?E?? ?Y?IMAXOY with Athena seated left, holding Nike, shield against throne, monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muller & Simpson View of New-York et BrooklynMULLER, Thomas (19th Century), After William SIMPSON (19th Century). New-York et Brooklyn / Vue prise au dessus de la batterie / Nueva York y Brooklyn / Vista tomada en cima de la bateria. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004)Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Divano-letto modello "881". Produzione Cassina, Meda 1960. Struttura in noce massello con incastri a vista, Cuscini e seduta rivestiti in tessuto biancoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos.(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos. 41 tinted lithographed images on 37 plates, including pictorial title; without letterpress title orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vista frontale, laterale e in pianta Lambo1 Lamborghini Engineering schema coloritura –Vista frontale, laterale e in pianta Lambo1 Lamborghini Engineering schema coloritura – disegno tecnico, 16 Gennaio 1980 misure 50x30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-19th C. Chromolithograph - Mexico y Sus Alrededores**Originally Listed At $200** Casimiro Castro (Mexican, 1826-1889), an illustrated title page for "Mexico y Sus Alrededores. Vistas, Trajes y Monumentos" (Mexico and Its Surroundings, Views, Costumes,See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER MIXED LOT & PESTALSSTERLING SILVER MIXED LOT-LADLE - STERLING SILVER NAIL FILE - NO MARKINGS - 2 SILVER GOBLETS STAMPED GORHAM E P Y C 99 - STERLING SILVER BUD VASE AND URN - NO MARKINGS - 2 STONE PESTALS - 6 BATT CHIEFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Dabo American, 1864-1960 After the StormLeon Dabo American, 1864-1960 After the Storm Signed Leon Dabo and inscribed with the artist's mark (ll); signed Leon Dabo and inscribed 108 E. 23rd N. Y. and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aft Giacometti Pair Bronze "L'Etoile" Table LampsAfter Giacometti, a pair of vintage Bronze "L'Etoile" Table Lamps, each with stamped E X N Y on bases and with original matching bronze finials. Dimensions: each 30" high to the adjustable matching fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023H. E. Boucher Steam Powered Boatc.1920s steam powered wooden model or pond boat, "Dixie Flyer", the engine marked: H. E. BOUCHER MFG. CO. N.Y. U.S.A. Dial also marked H. E. BOUCHER N. Y. Alligatored paint on top surface. Blue whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLD COINS: SWISS, PERSIAN, MEXICO SIXGOLD COINS: SWISS, PERSIAN, MEXICO SIX Helvetia 20 Fr, 1914.and 1935. Persia. Cinco peso 1906. Dos y medio pesos 1910. Mexicanos Dos pesos 1919. 28.9gr...See Sold Price
Sold2018ENRIQUE BENITEZ (Mexican 1901-1980) A PAINTING, "VistaENRIQUE BENITEZ (Mexican 1901-1980) A PAINTING, "Vista del Iztaccihuatl y Popocatepetl," oil on artist board, signed L/L. 8" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202237.5 Gr. Pure Gold Mexico 50 Pesos BU37.5 Gr. Pure Gold Mexico 50 Pesos BU (1821-1943) Estados Unidos Mexicanos on edge: Indepencia Y Libertad. Total weight: 1.345 ozt, 41.7 g, 1.42 oz. Condition: Very Fine. Copy and paste link for high-See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico in 1825 with California & TexasHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alama?n, Lucas Title: Memoria Presentada a las Dos Ca?maras del Congreso General de la Federacio?n, por el Secretario de Estado y del despacho de Relaciones Esteriores e? IntSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Carl Zeiss Distagon T* f/2.8 21mm Lens,C/Y, black, serial no. 8093516, body, E, elements, VG-E, some very very light internal haze, complete with filter, paperwork, soft pouch and maker's boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carrera y Carrera 0.20ctw Diamond 18K Jazmin RingCarrera y Carrera 0.20ctw VVS2-VS1/E-F Diamond Solid 18K White Gold Jazmin Ring - This beautiful ring was made by Carrera y Carrera and is not only a fine jewelry piece but is also a work of art. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTà (Gibraltar, 1873 – Seville, 1971). "Village view". Watercolor andGUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTà (Gibraltar, 1873 - Seville, 1971). "Vista de pueblo". Watercolour and mixed media on paper. Signed in the lower left corner. Size: 34,5 x 28 cm; 50 x 43 cm (frame). GustavSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yuri Kuper BR b.1940 Chevelet (Easel) BronzeYuri Kuper, British, b.1940, Chevelet (Easel) Bronze, Signed and edition # on back center left, "Y. Kuper, 4/5". Foundry, center right: "E. Godard Fondeur". Green Patinated cast bronze. Provenance: AcSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCAS Y PADILLA, Eugenio. Two Oils on Panel. BullFight Scene. Both signed 'E. Lucas' lower left. Eugenio Lucas Y Padilla (Spanish, 1824 - 1870). From a Scarsdale, NY home. - Dimensions: 13.25" high x 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carrera y Carrera 6.80ctw Diamond & Sapphire EarringsCarrera y Carrera Orquideas Collection 4.00ctw VS1-VS2/E-F Diamond, 2.80ctw Blue Sapphire & Solid 18K White Gold 1" Earrings - These exquisite earrings were made by Carrera y Carrera and made their deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carrera y Carrera Mi Musa 2.00ctw Diamond 18K NecklaceCarrera y Carrera Mi Musa Collection 2.00ctw VS1-VS2/E-F Diamond & Solid 18K Yellow/White Gold Romance Necklace W/Ruby & Emerald Necklace - This exquisite necklace by Carrera y Carrera made its debutSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Zamacois Orientalist Scene Oil on Canvas.E. Zamacois Orientalist Scene Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left "E. Zam(a)cois 1869". (Eduardo Zamacois y Zabala, Spanish, 1842-1871). Depicting men on camels. Image, 22 1/4" x 35". In a period gilt frSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersAGUSTIN JIMENEZ - El Director Cinematografico Sergei Eisenstein y E. Tisse - Gelatin silver print$800
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCarta Ejecutoria De Nobleza. Patente di Nobiltà di Don Juan Nicolas de Sotomayor y Vallejo e€2,500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction Gallery19th Century Painting, Selling a Caucasian Slave, Oil on Canvas$500(2 bids)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCERVANTES SAAVEDRA. El ingenioso hidalgo Don Quixote de la Mancha.€6,500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDE AZARA Y PERERA. Descrizione dell'apparato funebre per le esequie celebrate dalla nazione€2,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEUCLID. La perspectiva, y especularia de Euclides & Libro des instrumentos nuevos de geometria.€5,000
3 days LeftEldred'sRYUSEI (YOSHIMI) OKAMOTO (Japan, 1949-), A Girl in Black., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 15.25" x$100