Sold20164 Delft Blue & White Tiles w/ Religious Designs.Four 18th Century Delft Blue and White Tiles with Religious Designs. Along with a black transfer tile. Each tile measures 5" square. Condition: Good with wear, one tile is cracked.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of 18th Century Delft TilesEight tiles, four mounted in a frame and four loose, landscape and figural decoration. Dimensions: each tile is approximately 5" x 5", the frame is 11 1/2" x 11 1/2".&See Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Dutch Delft Tile Picture.18th Century Dutch Delft Tile Picture of Garden Putto comprised of four square tiles, each painted in blue enamel, the composite image of a putto holding a flowering cornucopia atop a pedestal. {ApproSee Sold Price
Sold202330 blue, white and managese Dutch Delft tiles and four medieval tiles, mostly 17th/18th C.Full title: 30 blue, white and managese Dutch Delft tiles and four medieval tiles, mostly 17th/18th C. Description: The tiles: ca. 13 x 13 cm The frames: ca. 16 x 16 cm The medieval tiles: ca. 7,6 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR DELFT TILES.Netherlands, 17th-18th century. Polychrome swan, 4" x 4", two blue birds including peacock and a mulberry house. Varying edge flakes, mostly on peacock. Average 5" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH DELFT TIN-GLAZED EARTHENWARE TILES, LOT OF FOURDUTCH DELFT TIN-GLAZED EARTHENWARE TILES, LOT OF FOUR, each having dark brown mottled slip decoration, comprising two distinct pairs. 18th century. 5" x 5". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF (18th c ) DELFT TILESEach depicting figures at work and play. 5 1/8 x 5 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed 18th Century Delft TilesIncluding 2 scenes with 6 tiles each, Delft, 18th century, with scenes from Roman mythology executed in manganese, 52 x 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202118th century Delft tiles in oak frameGroup of 10 18th century Delft blule & white tiles set in oak frame. Tiles approx 5 1/8"square. Overall 16 7/8"h x 32 1/4"l x 1 3/4"thickSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four 18th century Delft large dishes. Diverse. OneFour 18th century Delft large dishes. Diverse. One plate marked 'de Klaauw'. Damages. Size: Ø 31 - Ø 34 cm. In fair / good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) 18TH CENTURY DELFT TILESVarious subjects and styles. Including manganese. Dimensions: H 5.25" x W 5.25" Condition: Age wear. Some small damages.See Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF 17TH / 18TH CENTURY DELFT TILESAs shown. Sizes range from 2.5 x 5.25 to 5 x 5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Partial Set of 18th Century Delft TilesA partial set of three Putti decorated blue and white tiles, Dutch. Dimensions: each is 7 3/4" x 5 1/4". Provenance: from a Virginia collection. See Sold Price
Sold2020Four 18th century Delft Fayence plates. Three markedFour 18th century Delft Fayence plates. Three marked with three bells, floral. One unnoticed, with chinoiserie decor. Some chips. Dimensions: 19.5 x Ø 23 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) 18TH C. DUTCH DELFT TILESFloral designs. In frames (one loose). Dimensions: (Larger tile) H 5.25" x W 5.25" Condition: Surface off white. Tiles glued at the corners into the frames.See Sold Price
Sold2020(5) 17TH / 18TH C. DELFT FLORAL TILESDimensions: (Each approx.) H 5" x W 5" Condition: With edge chipping and damages.See Sold Price
Sold2020A very scarce mid 18th century Liverpool delft tileTitle: A very scarce mid 18th century Liverpool delft tile Date: c. 1760 Dimension: 5" sq Provenance/Additional Info: decorated with a central exotic bird and crude leaf corners. Horne suggests the leSee Sold Price
Sold2020A scarce mid 18th century Bristol delft tile decoratedTitle: A scarce mid 18th century Bristol delft tile decorated Date: c. 1760 Dimension: 5 3/8" Provenance/Additional Info: with a bird on a branch on a robins' egg ground and a bianco sopra bianco bordSee Sold Price
Sold2021A very scarce mid 18th century Liverpool delft tileA very scarce mid 18th century Liverpool delft tile decorated with a central exotic bird and crude leaf corners in Fazackerly. Horne suggests the leaf corners were done by an apprentice - c. 1760 - SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A mid 18th century Liverpool delft tile with FazakerleyTitle: A mid 18th century Liverpool delft tile with Fazakerley floral decoration Date: c. 1765 Dimension: Size: 5 1/8" square Provenance/Additional Info: Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anySee Sold Price
Sold2021A fine mid 18th century Dutch delft tileTitle: A fine mid 18th century Dutch delft tile Provenance/Additional Info: A fine mid 18th century Dutch delft tile with an elaborate diapered and scroll border and a central octagonal reserve with aSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Mid 18th Century Dutch Delft Tile With A LandscapeTitle: A Mid 18th Century Dutch Delft Tile With A Landscape Within A Double Circle And Ox Head Corners Provenance: Date/Period is c. 1760. Measures 5 1/8" square. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.See Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Blue Delft Tile18th Century Blue Delft Tile, measures 5.25" x 5.25" x 0.5"See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA field of 30 Dutch Delft blue and white tiles with sea creatures and ships, 18th C.€800
19 hrs LeftElstob AuctioneersTHREE 18TH CENTURY ENGLISH MANGANESE DELFT TILES, PROBABLY LIVERPOOL£10
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of Four Late 18th C. French Hand Painted Jeweled & Enamel Sevres Plates$4,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of polychrome Dutch Delft octagonal chinoiserie vases, 18th C.€950