Sold20201931 Spain 50 Pesetas. Very Fine. Scarce1931 Spain 50 Pesetas. Very Fine. ScarceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Banco de Espana. 1931-1935. Trio of Issued Notes.Spain. Lot includes issued 25 Pesetas, 1931, P-81, XF; 50 Pesetas, 1931, P-84, XF; and 10 Pesetas, 1935, P-86a, UNC.See Sold Price
Sold202223pc World Coins23pc World Coins. Includes Ireland 1939 3D ACG graded AU53, Sweden 1719 1 Ore, Spain 1957 50 Pesetas, Italy 1862 5 Centesimi, France 1870 Silver 5 Francs, Equatorial Guinea 1979 5000 and 10,000 BipkweSee Sold Price
Sold2023(56) Spain 5, 25, 50, 100 Pesetas Aluminum Bronze Coins (#430)(56) Spain 5, 25, 50, 100 Pesetas Aluminum Bronze Coins (#430):See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Spain 1949 - 50 Centimos, 1957 - 5 Pesetas, 1947 & 1966 - One Peseta CoinsLot of 4 Spain 1949 - 50 Centimos, 1957 - 5 Pesetas, 1947 & 1966 - One Peseta CoinsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Banco de Espana - Bilbao & Santander. 1936-1937. TrioSpain. Lot includes Santander issued 50 Pesetas, 1936, P-S584, VF; Bilbao issued 100 Pesetas, 1937, P-S565, Choice VF; and Bilbao issued 10 Pesetas, 1937, P-S567, Choice AU.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 9 Coins from SpainLot of 9 Coins from Spain - 1949 50 centimes, 1947 1 peseta, lot of 3 - 1963 1 peseta, 1992 1 peseta, lot of 2 - 1957 5 pesetas, 1991 25 pesetasSee Sold Price
Sold20231957 (61) Key Date & 1957 (58) Better Date 25 Pesetas from Spain Key Date1957 (61) Key Date & 1957 (58) Better Date 25 Pesetas from Spain Key DateSee Sold Price
Sold2020WORLD Spain El Banco De Espana 1928 25-PesetasWORLD Spain El Banco De Espana 1928 25-Pesetas D7511312, 50-Pesetas D4930940, 1925 100-Pesetas F559670 & 1000-Pesetas4504538 (P.74-75,69,70) Original EF-GEF, tear at bottom edge of 1000P. Mexico BancoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Banco de Espana. 1906-1907. Trio of Issued Notes.Spain. Lot includes issued 100 Pesetas, 1906, P-59a, VF; 100 Pesetas, 1907, P-64a, Choice VF; and 50 Pesetas, 1907, P-63a, VF.See Sold Price
Sold2018Banco de Espana. 1928. Quintet of Issued Notes.Spain. Lot includes issued 25 Pesetas, 1928, P-74c, UNC; 50 Pesetas, 1928, P-75b, AU/UNC; 100 Pesetas, 1928, P-96a, XF; 500 Pesetas, 1928, P-77, XF; and 1000 Pesetas, 1928, P-78a, XF.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Radio Toys with BoxesGerman/Spanish - 1950's - 5" Wide. Three "Bimbo" made in Germany and one "Invicta" made in Spain. Very Fine or Better Condition. (One with loose back panel)See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BARTOLI Quattro sedie 'Mito' per T70 - Four 'Mito' chairs for T70CARLO BARTOLI 1931 Quattro sedie 'Mito' per T70 1969 Legno laccato. Lievi difetti e segni del tempo. 78 x 50 x 50 cm - Four 'Mito' chairs for T70 1969 Lacquered wood. Minor defects and wear marks. 30.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine English Striking Carriage Clock by John McCabe, circa 1840-50A Fine English Striking Carriage Clock by John McCabe, circa 1840-50 Four-glass and ebonized wood Chinese influenced pagoda top, with brass handles. Dial: the foliate-engraved and engine-turned 3 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Greco Modern Primitive Battle Scene PaintingAlberto Greco (Argentina, Spain, 1931 - 1965) O/C painting. Fair condition, with heavy surface dirt, staining, edge wear and scuffing. Signed GRECO upper left. Circa 1950s. A cool figural modern primiSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Gold Black Opal and Diamond Ring14K Gold Black Opal and Diamond Ring 14K gold setting. Black Opal: 17.45 x 9.38 x 4.50 mm. Four round diamonds have an approximate total weight of 1/2 carat. F-VS. Weight: 4.5 grams. Ring Size: 7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, "Empire State Building", Ernest FieneLithograph, "Building the Empire State Building", signed Ernest Fiene 1931, edition 1/50, 15.25" by 9.5" (image size)See Sold Price
Sold2020MAX INGRANDQuattro lampade da parete ; soffitto mod. 2319. Alluminio verniciato, ottone bronzato, cristallo molato a gemma, vetro stampato. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '50. cm 11x17 FOUR WALL LIGHTS BY M. INGRASee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, Bound Hands II, 1952, lithographPablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Bound Hands II, 1952 lithograph in black on Arches paper hand signed in pencil lower left Picasso II, numbered in a limited edition of 50, one of four images executedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Zia polychrome pottery jar Trinidad Gachupin Medina, Zia (1883-1964) ht. 9, wd. 9 in.A Zia polychrome pottery jar Trinidad Gachupin Medina, Zia (1883-1964) Inscribed on the bottom, 'Trinidad Medina Santa Fe 1931,' decorated with four registers of Zia birds within arching frames, offseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hermes 18k Buckle WatchA vintage 18k yellow gold buckle watch by Hermes Paris. Black 0.50" dial with four Roman numeral markers, manual wind up. Marked with eagle head on inside of buckle, back of case, and clasp. Back of cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oiva Toikka (1931-2019) PampulaOiva Toikka (1931-2019)PampulaSet of four vases and one bottleTainted glassEdited by Nuutajarvi NotsjoSigned 'Oiva Toikka Nuutajarvi Notsjo'Models created circa 1960Bottle : H 15 × L 12 cmH 15 &#See Sold Price
Sold2022[HARVEY, Fred, his copies]. VOTH, Heinrich Richert (1855-1931). A group of four ethnographic works,[HARVEY, Fred, his copies]. VOTH, Heinrich Richert (1855-1931). A group of four ethnographic works, comprising: The Oraibi Powamu Ceremony. Vol. III, no. 2, Field Columbia Museum publication 61. 1901.See Sold Price
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti Sterling Silver Bracelet and Four Additional Bracelets$150
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(5) Coins 1972 Sweden, 1971 Ireland, 1998 Spain, 1949 Germany, 1981 Italy$12(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sTHOMAS WILLOUGHBY NASON (Massachusetts/Connecticut, 1889-1971), "Back Country", 1931., Wood$125