Sold2023Album containing approx. 66 trade cards relatedto Taunton, MA. To include: Foster and Higgins clothing Co. , Taunton Stove Lining Co. , Glenwood Stoves, Dean Bros. Boots and Shows, W. N. Smith House Furnishings, J. P. Coates Spool and Cotton ItemsSee Sold Price
Sold2024[BASEBALL]. Group of Four “Robert A. Wooldridge & Co Natura...[BASEBALL]. Group of Four “Robert A. Wooldridge & Co Natural Guanos” Trade Cards, Including One with an Early Depiction of Baseball. Baltimore, MD: Robert A. Wooldridge & Co., [ca. late 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 28: Soap Advertising Trade Cards.Lot includes: two White Swan Soap, David & Brown, Marsh's, Buchans, two Ivorine, Colgate & Co., Higgin's, Pan American Exposition (1901) booklet by Lautz Bros., Wool Soap, Universal Family Soapine, StSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Playing Card Plates, Tiffany & Co.White plates with playing cards on black border and gold rim. Marked Tiffany & Co. on bottom. Dimensions: 7.75" dia. (EPEN24211/4) (JP)See Sold Price
Sold2015United States Playing Card Co. Salesman’s SampleUnited States Playing Card Co. Salesman’s Sample Foldout of Congress Playing Cards With Gold Edges. Circa 1904. Seventy-four different backs mounted on an accordion style salesman’s sample foldoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) VINTAGE TIFFANY & CO. PLAYING CARD SETSMarked Tiffany & Co. Four unopened in plastic, one box opened. Dimensions: H 1" x W 5" x D 3.75" Condition: Opened box with cards still in plastic, some handling wear to box.See Sold Price
Sold202212 Gypsy Queen and Old Judge Cigarette Trade CardsEight Old Judge Cigarettes cards manufactured by Goodwin & Co. and four Gypsy Queen Cigarettes cards manufactured by Goodwin & Co. Includes duplicates. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the teSee Sold Price
Sold202215 Medicinal Trade CardsIncludes IXL Liniment sold by O.W. Kimball & Co. Druggists, four cards from Nicholl's Blackberry Balsam, Hood's Sarsaparilla, Pinklets, Horsford's Acid Phosphate, Ayer's Sarsaparilla, Malt Bitters, anSee Sold Price
Sold20184 TIFFANY & CO PLAYING CARDS TEACUP & SAUCER SETSA collection of four Tiffany & Company "Playing Cards" motif teacup and saucer sets having a black ground with gilt accented rims. Cups measure approx. 2 1/2" height (6.4cm) and saucers measure approxSee Sold Price
Sold20171¢ Penny Ante Amusement Co. Penny Ante Trade StimulatorProduced in 1934 by Penny Ante Amusement Co. This trade stimulator has 6 coin slots and 5 reels with playing card symbols. Players earn points for certain card combinations. There is paint chipping anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 23: Stove & Furnace Trade Cards & Booklets.Lot includes: Weir Stove Co. 1887 booklet, four Rising Sun Polish, Co-Operative Foundry Co., Two Purchaser, two Gold Coin, two Acorn, Jewel, Adams & Westlake, Garland, Sterling, Michigan, Queen Oil RaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Hart & Co. Illuminated Bezique Playing Cards Set. Ne...Samuel Hart & Co. Illuminated Bezique Playing Cards Set. New York, ca. 1866. Four decks, each with 32 cards, and each with gilt lithographed George and Martha Washington Ace of Spades. In a period douSee Sold Price
Sold2018U.S. Novelty Co. 5 Cent Clockwork Trade Stimulator.U.S. Novelty Co. 5 Cent Clockwork Trade Stimulator. Chicago, 1894. George S. Stoneburner, inventor. With playing card dial. All original including two-cent playing card tax stamp on dial, and metal U.See Sold Price
Sold20231890s Trade Card of Palmer Cox Brownies playing Baseball " A Panic-er! "1890s Trade Card of Palmer Cox Brownies playing Baseball " A Panic-er!". This Trade Card is in Very Good or better condition as pictured. It measures 2 7/8 inches by 4 7/8 inches. From Cosack & Co., 1See Sold Price
Sold202229 Trade Cards Incl Piano & InsuranceIncludes The Mason & Hamlin Piano, C.N. Stimpson, Ivers & Pond Piano Co., Fischer Piano, Estey Organ Co., Granite Ironware, Parkers Ginger Tonic, G.W. Foster's Music Store, Santo Domingo Lottery Co.,See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 22: Baking & Food Trade Cards.Lot includes: Supreme Brand Lard (pigs playing baseball), Standard Java (Donkey), W. A. Coombs Milling booklet, Cook and Langley - Native America Indian, Newton Bros. Gum, Washburn, Crosby Co. Flour,See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 20+: Advertising Trade Cards.This wonderful lot includes early trade cards from: Wasbasha Roller Flouring Mills, AL Foster Clothiers, Perry Davis Vegetable Pain Killer, D.M. Ferry & Co., Ariosa Coffee, Choice Smoking Cigarettes aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique "The New Deal" Gumball Trade StimulatorDESCRIPTION: Antique nickel gumball trade stimulator produced by Pace Manufacturing Co. in their design titled "The New Deal" featuring five rotating spindles with depictions of playing cards at the fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Travel Poker Carry Case w/ AccessoriesUnited States 20th Century Wood carry case opening to reveal a poker set with retractable handle with twelve slots for poker chips and four slots for playing card decks. Wood,Case 7 1/4" t x 11" w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Four Coca-Cola Playing Card (Suit Symbols) GlassSet of Four Coca-Cola Playing Card (Suit Symbols) Glass Ash Trays. Atlanta, Georgia: Coca-Cola Co., ca. 1940. Ruby colored clubs, diamonds, hearts and spades embossed Drink Coca-Cola. 2 _.See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Four George R. Brill card game postcards.Set of Four George R. Brill card game postcards. Philadelphia: Rose Co., 1906. Complete set of postally used playing card themed postcards. Undivided backs. Corners bumped, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsSix Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Playing Card Decks Including New Old Stock$50
6 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner of$1,000(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTrade Cards - Woolson Spice Co. 1890s (20) [187262]$15(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsNation's Capital Souvenir Playing Cards produced by The U.S. Playing Card Co. Cincinnati Ohio.$10
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsEight New York Central Railroad Playing Card Decks - The Pacemaker, Mohawk, Palisades, Hudson, and$50
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Playing Cards Deck, by 'W. P. Co., Racine, WI', Color Lithograph, Ladies in Hats, MCM$15
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBookseller's trade card.- Bickham (George) Trompe-l'œil medley print with portraits, letters, and£300
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTwenty-One Eastern Railroad Playing Card Decks - Nickel Plate Road, Florida East Coast, Norfolk and$40
10 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTrade Cards for Patent Medicines c1870s-90s [186976]$20(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTrade Cards - Sewing Machines 1886-1932 (31) [187209]$10(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTrade Cards - Clothing Shoes 1880s-90s (20) [187213]$10(1 bid)