Sold2015Inca Basalt Mace Head, Square ShapedPre-Columbian, Peru, Inca, ca. 1200 to 1500 CE. The square, four-pointed mace head is probably made of basalt and is undecorated, indicating that it may have been used in actual fighting situations. TSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Inca Mace Head PendantsA trio of Chimu/Inca copper mace head pendants from Peru, ca. 1300 – 1500 AD. They are 1” in diameter and are miniature examples of traditional battle maces. Good mineral deposits.See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of four silver miniature golf trophiesSet of four silver miniature golf trophies each with Celtic decoration, Kilcraney Golf Club, awarded to C. H. West, 1945-1947, Dublin 1944-1946, West & Son Worldwide shipping available: shipping@sheppSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Inca Mace HeadA effigy mace head in the shape of a snake head. Porous stone. 4-1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Luristan Miniature Bronze Mace Head c.1200-800 BC.Ancient Luristan Miniature Bronze Mace Head c.1200-800 BC. Size 1 1/4 inch widest point. Unusual cast bronze miniature mace head with spikes. Provenance: Private St. Louis, MO Dr collection acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Inca Copper Mace Heads.Pair of Inca Copper Mace Heads. Size 4 inches wide. Star shape cast copper mace heads. Estate of David Sheridan, Branchburg, NJ., acquired 1950s to early 2000s, by descent to family.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Inca Stone Mace Heads, Axe Blade, & PestlePre-Columbian, Peru, Inca Empire, ca. 1400 to 1533 CE. A fine collection of 4 stone tools and weapons that are hand-pecked and polished from dense stones. Two of the items are mace heads - one is in aSee Sold Price
Sold20235 1/2" Pre-Columbian 5 Star Highly Polished Stone Inca Star Mace Head5 1/2" Pre-Columbian 5 Star Highly Polished Stone Inca Star Mace Head. Has restoration on the tip of one of the stars which is what the white section is on the piece. Mace heads like this one were useSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Four Chinese Silver Miniature Screen PanelSet of Four Chinese Silver Miniature Screen Panel Scroll Weights. Marked silver, unknown purity; do not test as sterling. Approximately 6 x 1.875 x .125 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A group of six Inca votive mace headsA group of six Inca votive mace heads, ca. AD 1300 – 1500. These fine copper examples are 1 in in diameter and were used as ceremonial or funerary offerings. Good mineral deposits. The set will inclSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fabulous Inca Stone Mace Head - 8-Point StarPre-Columbian, Peru, Central Highlands, Inca, ca. 1400 to 1470 CE. A fierce eight-pointed star-shaped stone mace head, carved from rich green stone, that would have been attached to a solid shaft usedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sturdy Inca Copper Mace Head**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Central Peru, Inca Empire, ca. 1400 to 1532 CE. A fine cast-copper mace head of a discoid form with a central hafting hole. The obverse face slopes gently towaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-Columbian Inca Stone Mace HeadPre-Columbian, Inca, ca. 1430 to 1570 CE. This is a granitic stone mace head of circular form. Size: 4" in diameter and 2" H (10 cm x 4 cm). Provenance: Ex-private Houston, TX collection acquired atSee Sold Price
Sold2020Inca Stone Mace HeadPre-Colombian Peru six-pointed star form mace head carved of deep brownish black stone. Hole for inserting handle. Believed to date to the Incan Empire, ca. 1438-1533. Approx. 3 3/4" diameter, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Dutch Silver MiniaturesSilver tavern scene Dutch lion passant 2 mark for .835 & KEY export mark 3.1 in. x 3.4 in. x 2.8 in. (H), drawbridge .833 arrow mark 3.2 in. (W), silver windmill on wood base marked .833 Amsterdam, daSee Sold Price
Sold2020Inca Stone Mace Head w/ Central Hafting Slot**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, central Peru, Inca Empire, ca. 1400 to 1532 CE. A sturdy mace head of a trapezoidal form that is hand-carved from mottled dark-brown stone with beige and lightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 1" Chimu/ Inca Copper Mace Head Pendants, PeruLot of 3 1" Chimu/ Inca Copper Mace Head Pendants, PeruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Miniature Lady Head Vases:Four Miniature Lady Head Vases: 3 1/4" to 3 1/2"T. Incarco E-774 1961 with Black Hat, Missing Earrings. Lady with Pink Hat, Pearls and Earrings. Two Similar, One in Blue and One in Mauve with Pearls.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian Mayan Mace HeadA pre-Columbian Mayan stone mace head, circa 300 - 900 A.D. Four tiered mace head made of hard grey/green speckled stone. Tapered hole in center. Dimensions: 2-1/4" L ; Weight: 6 oz. Provenance: Ex. MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian Mayan Mace HeadA pre-Columbian Mayan stone mace head, circa 300 - 900 A.D. Four tiered mace head made of hard grey/green speckled stone. Hole in center. Dimensions: 1-3/4" L ; Weight: 5.2 oz. Provenance: Ex. MidwestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Miniature Silver Snuff BoxesA collection of four miniature silver snuff boxes, all with hinged lower secret compartments. Various makers marks. Tallest: 4-1/4in. Approx. 6.2 ozt total. Provenance: From the collection of a directSee Sold Price
Sold2016Inca Copper Votive Mace Heads (pr)Pre-Columbian, Inca Empire, ca. 1430 to 1533 CE. This is a pair of copper mace heads, each with a pretty blue-green patina, and a spiked design around the exterior. Votice mace heads like this would hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Silver Plate Fox Head Stirrup CupsWith gilt wash to fox heads. Some wear to gilt. Approx. 5 1/4" H.See Sold Price
2018Inca Metal Star Mace HeadMace head , Peru, ca. 1400 A.D., cast metal mace head in star pattern with single axe blade on one end. Nice green patina. Dimensions: 4-7/8" L x 3-1/2" W; Weight: 13.3 oz. Provenance: Ex. Private colSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver four-piece tea and coffee service, London 1895 by messrs Barnard for£1,000
Oct 06Doyen AuctionA Carved Rock Crystal, Enameled Silver Gem Set Miniature Vase, Austria, 1880$2,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEloquence by Lunt Sterling Silver Petit Four Server 6in Custom Made Serving Piece$10
Oct 06Mynt AuctionsGorham La Scala Sterling Silver Petit Four Server 6in Custom Made Serving Piece$10
Oct 09Mynt AuctionsRomance by Rosenthal Sterling Silver Petit Four Server 6in Custom Made Serving Piece$10
Oct 09Mynt AuctionsTowle Sterling Silver El Grandee Petit Four Server 6in Custom Made Serving Piece$10