Sold2021Russian hand-painted lacquer boxes, four fairy-taleRussian hand-painted lacquer boxes, four fairy-tale themed, all signed or monogrammed, including: knight (boyar) on horse; princess being carried, etc., all pieces with wear consistent with age and usSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Portrait Lacquer Boxes - RussiaGroup of 5 lacquer boxes, four with portraits or individuals. Mostly Russian (Federation), contemporary, but one piece is Chinese, dated to 1970. Mainly Fedoskino. One scene is a natural scene, but boSee Sold Price
Sold20245PC VINTAGE RUSSIAN LACQUERED BROOCHESTransport yourself to a world of timeless elegance with this collection of vintage Russian lacquered brooches. Featuring four black lacquer brooches and one red lacquer brooch, each piece showcases aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Pieces Russian Silver, all SignedLot of cup and saucer, tea holder, large clawed spoon. Length of spoon: 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Russian Lacquer BoxesFour lacquer boxes, depicting various scenes, some signed. 20th century. [Largest: 5" x 4"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian Lacquer Boxes20th century; includes three section box,with separate hinged lid for each section, and three other boxes with landscape scenes, 8 in. L., for largest.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Russian Lacquer BoxesSize: 2 1/2 x 2 1/4 x 1 1/2 in.; Diameter: 3 3/4 in., H: 1 7/8 in. Provenance: private Beverly Hills collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Russian lacquer boxes, 20th C., all signed, details include: largest with group palace scene,Four Russian lacquer boxes, 20th C., all signed, details include: largest with group palace scene, depicts men carrying a woman in adoration, loss to edges, 1 3/4" h. x 5 5/8" sq.; second largest withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of four Russian Lacquer BoxesPainted with traditional Russian images. Tallest box dated 1990, each box has image information written along bottom. See photos for cracks in the lacquer on three boxes. Long box is about 6 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Russian Lacquer Painted BroochesFour Russian Lacquer Painted Brooches, Depicting what appear to be folklore scenes, three oval and one round, the elongated oval with the man and firebird is signed and marked "Made in the USSR" on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Russian Lacquer Painted BroochesFour Russian Lacquer Painted Brooches, A round interior scene with a man and woman enjoying refreshment, a silver framed portrait of a woman, a floral oval and another interior scene of two women, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Russian Lacquer Box LotThree piece Palekh Russian lacquer box lot, all are artist signed and decorated with hand painted fairy tale scenes, circa 1980's, 1" (height) x 2 1/2" (length), 1 1/2" (height) x 3 1/2" (length) x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th C 4 Piece Russian Lacquer Canister SetCopeland & Son, Columbian Expedition Jasperware Vase c. 1892, stands approx. 11"t x 7.5"w (handle to handle) scene depicts Columbus and his crew on both sides, 1492-1892 Columbus & Burley & CO, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Pcs Russian CurrencyDESCRIPTION: Four pieces Russian currency. Various dates.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Pc Russian Silver Tea Utensil ServiceDESCRIPTION: Four piece Russian silver tea service set in fitted case from St. Petersburg retailer. Marked 84 standard with Cryllic NP. Monogrammed. Includes 4-7/8" lemon fork, 5-5/8" sugar cube tongsSee Sold Price
SoldFour Pieces of Russian .875 Silver,Four Pieces of Russian .875 Silver, 84 zolotnik standard, monogrammed, includes a pair of demitasse cups in the Pan-Slavic style, Moscow, Aleksander Fuld, maker, dia. 1 3/4; saucer, Moscow, 1889, IukSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Vintage Russian Lacquer Miniature BoxesGrouping of Four Vintage Russian Miniature Boxes. Each marked on the top. Tallest measures 2-3/8" x 2-1/4" x 1-3/4". Shortest measures 1-3/8" x 2-1/4" x 3". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00See Sold Price
SoldFOUR PIECES OF RUSSIAN .875 SILVERFOUR PIECES OF RUSSIAN .875 SILVER 84 zolotnik standard, monogrammed, includes a pair of demitasse cups in the Pan-Slavic style, Moscow, Aleksander Fuld, maker, dia. 1 3/4; saucer, Moscow, 1889, IukaSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR RUSSIAN FEDOSKINO LACQUER BOXES: BELOVA, ETCLot of four Russian Fedoskino hand painted lacquer boxes. The largest being oval in shape, signed by Belova, measuring 4.35" x 3" x 1.75" thick. Second largest is a long thin box depicting two pheasanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Vintage Russian Lacquer BoxesGrouping of Four Vintage Russian Assorted Lacquer Boxes. Each signed and marked on the top. Three are marked made in USSR on the base. Largest measures 1-1/2" x 4" x 3'. Smallest measures 1-3/8" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Russian Folklore Lacquer Trinket BoxesFour small Russian lacquer trinket boxes each depicting Russian folklore scenes. Largest measures 3"L x 2.5"W x 1.5"H, smallest 3.25" x 1.25"W x 1.25"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues , pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage fur shrug and accessories, four pieces, including: Russian pillbox form fox fur hat withVintage fur shrug and accessories, four pieces, including: Russian pillbox form fox fur hat with satin lining; mink shrug by Woloshin, applied monogram to interior, minor staining and damages to lininSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 8 Signed Russian Lacquer Boxes 3in To 6.3in Wide HP Hand Painted$100
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Russian Artist Signed Hand Painted Black Lacquer Gold Leaf Wood Egg & Stand$1
Sep 29TopwellsA Set of Nine Blue-Ground Famille Rose 'Dragon' Sweetmeat Dishes with Lacquer Box and Cover$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Four Piece Cast Iron with Brass Handles Fireplace Tool Set$30