Sold2018Antique Southern Punched Tin Pie Safemid 19th century, poplar and yellow pine, grey field with green and red highlights, four punched tin panels, bird and flower motif, shelved interior, on straight feet. 47 x 44 16 in. Collection of JohSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE KRYLON STORE ADVERTISING DISPLAY LIGHTHUNG FROM CEILING WITH CENTER LIGHT. FOUR TIN LITHO PANELS ADVERTISING DETAILS OF KRYLON PAINT AND COLORS Size: 8 1/2" X 16 1/2" X 16 1/2" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Cooler. Atlanta, Georgia: Coca-Cola Co., ca.Coca-Cola Cooler. Atlanta, Georgia: Coca-Cola Co., ca. 1928. Four embossed tin panels on each side and an original double panel lid. 30 x 29 x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2024KRYLON PAINT ADVERTISING LIGHTHANGING LIGHT WITH KRYLON ADVERTISING ON FOUR TIN LITHO PANELS. BODY IS 8 1/2" X 16 1/2". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUASee Sold Price
Sold2017Pennsylvania Hanging Pierced-Tin Pie Safe19th Century Pennsylvania hanging pie safe with four pierced-tin panels. 44-1/2 in tall x 27-1/4 in wide x 21 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017“THURO” Lubrication Tin Advertising Cabinet12” x 12” x 6”. “THURO” Lubrication Tin Advertising Cabinet. 1930s. Features four lithographed tin panels on wood base. Sliding drawer at rear opens to reveal product storage. Condition: VerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Railway Crossing SignCanadian. 1920s. Single sided reflective painted metal. Includes a set of four reflective painted tin panels that were attached to the faces of the painted signs. These are included and could be reattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lamentation of Christ, Painting on TinOil and gilt on an unframed four-leaf-shaped tin panel. Unsigned. The back marked "XIV." 25 1/4in. x 25 1/4in. Condition: Scratches, small chipping, and areas of wear to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Cast Iron Safe BanksVarious Makers. Made of Cast Iron and Sheet Tin. 3 1/4" to 4 1/4" T. Very Good to Fine Condition. Union Safe with some denting on sheet tin panels.See Sold Price
Sold2022HUMPHREY'S REMEDIES ADVERTISING COUNTRY STORE APOTHECARY / DISPLAY CABINET,wooden case, front hinged door with punched-tin panel depicting an eagle, case and panel likely together by association, interior fitted with four shelves. Retains an old surface with warm color. CircSee Sold Price
Sold2021Star Brand Shoes Bag HolderHanging tin and steel wire with chromolithographed tin panel at top with Star Brand Shoes Are Better, over four graduated shelves of bags, 7" x 2 1/2 x 24" high. Condition Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIN AND GLASS CANDLE LANTERNTIN AND GLASS CANDLE LANTERN WITH GLASS ON FOUR SIDES, THREE WITH HORIZONTAL TIN PROTECTORS. THE REMAINING GLASS PANEL SLIDES UP TO GIVE ACCESS TO THE CANDLE HOLDER INSIDE. THE SQUARE BASE IS 5 1/2" XSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIN AND GLASS CANDLE LANTERNTIN AND GLASS CANDLE LANTERN WITH GLASS ON FOUR SIDES, WITH AN X SHAPED TIN PROTECTOR. ONE GLASS PANEL OPENS TO ACCESS THE CANDLE INSIDE. THE SQUARE BASE IS 5" X 11" TALL NOT INCLUDING THE HANGING LOOSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 4: EARLY TOBACCO TIN CANISTERS.An outstanding collection of four early tobacco tin canisters, with outstanding lithographed images and one paper label. CONDITION: All the cans have good color throughout the advertising panels, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR PIECES OF AMERICAN TINWARE.Nineteenth century. Punched tin lantern, 14"h. plus ring, tin lantern with glass panels, 15.5"h. and two tin horns. 15.5"h., and red, white and blue paint, 15.25"h. Some wear.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Southern Pine Pie Safe.A 19th c. southern pine pie safe with punched tin inserts. Two doors with four panels that open to a three-shelf interior. Scalloped skirt resting on bracket feet. 47 1/2" x 45" x 17 1/2." Oxidation tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sun-Drop Golden Girl Cola Tin Diner Blackboard Sign.Sun-Drop Golden Girl Cola Tin Diner Blackboard Sign. N.p., ca. 1960s. Embossed tin sign in four colors, incorporating a blackboard panel centrally. 28 x 19.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARKLIN STATION PLATFORM HALLTin train platform with celluloid panel roof, Marklin maker marked base. Measures 5 x 11 x 15.75 inches. Four ramps to corners. We are happy to offer in-house shipping for all but very large or very fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Tin Carry Candle Lamp / LanternSmall tin carry lantern, one side with slide panel, interior with small removeable candlestick with thumb carry, mounted on four tiny V form feet, punched tin air holes in gable shaped top with hangerSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANGING HALL LAMP.Square with four figural lithophane panels, four glass panel corners in a black painted tin housing with clear glass font. 19”H x 8”sq.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Skaters Candle LanternAmerican mid-19th century, stamped tin with original gold painted details, four glass panels, two of which have original red painted finish, fluted smoke bell and wire hanger, nice gray patina, 3" squSee Sold Price
Sold2024SHEET-IRON / TIN CANDLE LANTERNSHEET-IRON / TIN CANDLE LANTERN, square-form example, four sides with a colorless glass pane and a criss-cross guard, four-sided conical-form top with lightly raised panel, hinged See Sold Price
Sold2023A Punched Tin Antique Pie SafeEarly 20th century. This finely constructed cedar pie safe has four wheels, three sturdy shelves, and two drawers at the top fitted with porcelain knobs. Two hinged doors with six panels of punched tiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Ebonized Lincrusta Four Panel Screen with Embossed Paper Panels$150
280 Lots AwayApple Tree Auction CenterFour Panels Chinese Black Lacquered, Hand Painted and Adhered Figure Wall Accessories Each panel$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMax Bill, Swiss (1908-1994), Combillation, 1970, four-panel silkscreen, acrylic panels$375