Sold2015AN ART DECO JADE MOUNTED SILK HANDBAG, BY E. GAUTHIERAn Art Deco jade mounted silk handbag, By E. Gauthier, signed E.GAUTHIER 97A DES PETITS CHAMPS PARIS and stamped Made in France, measuring approximately 21x 20cm, Wt. 110g.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Manet Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 9.5" x 10.5" Attrib. with certificate.Édouard Manet was born in Paris on 23 January 1832, in the ancestral hôtel particulier (mansion) on the rue des Petits Augustins (now rue BonSee Sold Price
Sold2017L'HOSPITAL. Analyse des Infiniment PetitsL'HOSPITAL, Guillaume-François-André, marquis de Sainte-MesmeAnalyse des Infiniment Petits, pour l'intelligence des lignes courbes. Paris, Imprimerie Royale, 1696. 4to mm. 250 x 200, Contemporary fuSee Sold Price
Sold2017New empire egyptian headrestChevet composé de trois parties s'emboitant les unes dans les autres. Le pilier central était à l'origine orné d'un décor marqueté fixé avec de la résine dont il reste des traces. Petits éclaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) "Dieu des Morts"Andre Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) "Dieu des Morts", Oil painting on canvas, signed. Carved wood frame. Size: 36'' x 29.75'', 91 x 76 cm (stretcher); 43'' x 37'', 109 x 94 cm (frame). PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Pierre (Haitian, 20th Century) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: An Andre Pierre (Haiti, 1915-2005) "Voyage des Three Esprits de Mer" original painting on canvas. Depicts "La sirena Diamond", the "Reine des Sirenes" and the "Mere de Sirenes". Signed onSee Sold Price
2019BA JIN: (1904-2005)BA JIN: (1904-2005) His real name being Li Yaotang. Known by his pen name Ba Jin. Chinese Writer and political Activist. Widely regarded as one of the most important 20th century Chinese authors, bestSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEINTUREPEINTURE à l'encre et couleurs légères sur papier représentant trois chiens, une mère, assise auprès de ses deux petits, parmi des herbes sauvages. Deux cachets en bas &#See Sold Price
Sold20182005 Honda Element Real Time 4wdHas 92,124 Miles, AC, Automatic, Cruise Control, 2.4L , tires are all real good. There is a small ding on drivers door, couple tiny dings on passenger side. Last inspected in 2015. It was stored insidSee Sold Price
Sold2021REPOSE-PINCEAUXREPOSE-PINCEAUX en jade blanc, finement sculpté d'un échassier marchant parmi des fleurs de lotus. (Petits égrenures et gerces naturelles). Chine, XIXe siècle. A JADE 'LOTUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rei Kawakubo, Chair No. 21Japan, c. 1988 japanese linden plywood, steel 27" x 22" x 16" x 16 3/4" seat Chair No. 21 store fixture by Rei Kawakubo for Comme des Garcons. Label to backside [Comme des Garcons Made in Japan]. TagsSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Peintre longiline avec des femmes, dontPICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) Peintre longiline avec des femmes, dont une petit pisseuse. 1968. Etching. Cm 64,00 x 56,50. 21/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate: 38x41 cm. Bibliography: G.See Sold Price
Sold2022OHI RACCOURCIOHI RACCOURCI en brocart de soie à fond corail à décor de feuillages, papillons et fleurs, à dominantes bleu et or kinran. (Fils tirés, usure, et petits accrocs au niveau desSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rei Kawakubo, Rare chairRei Kawakubo Rare chair Comme des GarconsJapan, c. 1987galvanized steel, chrome-plated steel23.5 w × 18 d × 47.5 h in (60 × 46 × 121 cm) Kawakubo designed furnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. to Ch.-Fr. Grenier (French, ca. 1700-1782)Attributed to Charles-Francois Grenier, dit Lacroix de Marseille (French, ca. 1700-1782) "Pecheurs dans des Rochers pres d' un Petit Port" oil on canvas partially signed/inscribed "Lac..." lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016fashion doll, France, bisque socket head,fashion doll, France, bisque socket head, original-mohair wig, blue fix inset glass eyes, closed mouth, wood-jointed body, leather covered, paper sign at body "A la petit amazone 5 Boulevard desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louisiane Saint Fleurant (Haitian) Three Figures, 1982Louisiane Saint Fleurant (Haitian/ Petit-Trou-de-Nippes,1924-2005) Untitled (Three Figures), dated 1982 Oil on masonite, 23 7/8 x 23 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 24 x 23 1/2 inches Condition: some paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louisiane Saint Fleurant (Haitian/Haiti) Woman, 1987Louisiane Saint Fleurant (Haitian/ Petit-Trou-de-Nippes,1924-2005) Untitled (Woman with Red Purse), dated 1987 Oil on masonite, 24 x 23 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 24 5/8 x 23 1/2 inches Louisiane SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louisiane St Fleurant (Haitian) Figure-Two Loas, 1982Louisiane Saint Fleurant (Haitian/Petit-Trou-de-Nippes,1924-2005) Figure with Two Loas, dated 1982 Oil on masonite, 24" x 16" framed 28 3/4" x 20 3/4" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot EssaySee Sold Price
Sold2017André Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) KouzenAndré Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1916-2005) Kouzen Zaka Ceremony, inscribe Salutations des Espirits Couzin, oil painting on masonite, signed. Size: 24'' x 36'', 61 x 91 cm (board); 25.75'' x 38'See Sold Price
Sold2022CHA-IRECHA-IRE en grès brun, à large panse et petit col droit, la glaçure mêlant des dégradés de chocolat, brun ambré, miel et jaune pâle, coulant vers la base en itokSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage),Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 90x90 cmSee Sold Price
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200
6 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA FINE PAIR OF CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRONZE BOWLS Jiajing mark and probably of the period, decorated on a£600
5 days LeftKotler Galleries & Auctioneers18C FRENCH LOUIS XV ORMOULU BRONZE BOULLE CLOCK, GUDIN French Louis XV ormoulu mounted boulle$16,000
4 days LeftJasper521764 Bellin Chart of Three South Haitian Bays -- Carte des Bayes du Mesle des Flamands et de$40
4 days LeftJasper521764 Bellin Map of Port Antonio, Jamaica -- Plan des Havres de Port Antonio et de Saint Francois$70
5 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS VUITTON x Takashi Murakami, année 2005. Pochette accessoires. Directeur artistique : ...€500
May 27Chupp Auctions & Real Estate, LLC!! UPDATE 05/17 !! 1986-87 Fleer Michael Jordan Rookie Card #57$320(7 bids)
May 27Chupp Auctions & Real Estate, LLC1986 Fleer Basketball Sticker Michael Jordan Rookie Card$180(8 bids)