Sold2022FRAMED VICT ANAGLYPTA OF PARROTS 13 1/4" X 10 1/2" CORDTS MANSIONFRAMED VICT ANAGLYPTA OF PARROTS 13 1/4" X 10 1/2" CORDTS MANSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959)Oil on board, "Flat Iron at Sunset, New York City", SLR. Winter scene of the famed NYC landmark. 8"h x 10"w and 12"h x 14"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Maggiori (born 1977) Texas Cowboys 9 1/4 x 13 in., paper 10 3/4 x 14 in. framed 18 1/2 x 22...Mark Maggiori (born 1977) Texas Cowboys signed with initials and inscribed 'MM / Texas' (lower right) pencil on paper 9 1/4 x 13 in., paper 10 3/4 x 14 in. framed 18 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Original PaintingsVarious Ages, "Bigfoot + Raven on the Night of 'Comet West,'" by Gayle Anita, 10" x 8" (14" x 12" framed); "Prayer Plume Priest" by Neil R. David, Hopi, some scratches on frame, 7" x 5" (11" x 9" framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters"Robert Stark Jr. (1933-2014) Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters", signed lower right R. Stark, in molded gilt frame 8 in. x 10 in. Framed 12.5 in. x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Jesus, Joseph and Mary", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 10 in. x 12 1/4 in., framed, overall, 12 in. x 14 1/2 in. x 7/8 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997): "MIRROR"1990 screenprint on paper artist board, pencil signed and dated, ed. 186/250, Gemini G.E.L. blindstamp lower right Condition: good. Framed under Plexiglas. 10 x 7 1/4 inches; 14 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches frSee Sold Price
Sold20244 TIN SIGNSlitho tin, 2 are embossed, Gy-Tex Motor Oil, 20" x 13", Trojan Boilers, 19" x 13", Private Property, 14" x 10", Surge, 19" x 12", C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in.Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead inscribed indistinctly and signed 'M.B. Titcomb' (lower right) oil on canvas 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi DrawingOriginal still life drawing by Giorgio Morandi Measures: 14 x 12 inches, framed, drawing size: 6 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches Signed lower left and dated Provenance: This work by Morandi was acquired by DFAA frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Pettibon (Born 1957) "Untitled (I Have In…)," 1992Unique ink and watercolor on paper Signed and dated in ink on verso Sheet: 14 x 12 inches; Framed: 24.375 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 1946 General Zhou Enlai (Chou En-Lai)Chinese 1946 General Zhou Enlai (Chou En-Lai) Autographed Letter 14''x10.5'' Framed. A scarce ink signed letter by the first premier of the People's Republic of China that reads, ''Office of Chinese CSee Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER LAUNT PALMER "EVERGREENS IN WINTER " WATERCOLOR 20" X 14 1/2"WALTER LAUNT PALMER "EVERGREENS IN WINTER " WATERCOLOR 20" X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20242 Japanese Woodblock Prints by C. Kano, 10 1/4" x 7 1/2", "Bird Subjects".2 Japanese Woodblock Prints by C. Kano, 10 1/4" x 7 1/2", "Bird Subjects".See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Wesselman, Claires Valentine #32ARTIST: Tom Wesselman (1931-2004) MEDIUM: Pencil and Liquitex on paper DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 9.875 x 7.75 in. (image); 12 x 10 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LR Wesselman 67 & 74 CONDITION: Mild toning, comSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIMON ** UNTITLED ** SIGNEDArtist: Asya Simon Title: Untitled Medium: Fine Art Giclee on Canvas Edition: 95 Signature: Hand-signed by the artist Image Size: Approximately 23 ½ inches x 29 ¼ inches Framed: UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024H. A. DYER, W/C & GOUACHE "G. STEWARTS GARDEN" (HEZEKIAH ANTHONY DYER 1872 - 1943) 14" X 10"H. A. DYER, W/C & GOUACHE "G. STEWARTS GARDEN" (HEZEKIAH ANTHONY DYER 1872 - 1943) 14" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Wood Engraving signed W. (Wesley) W. Bates, 13 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Animal Studies".Wood Engraving signed W. (Wesley) W. Bates, 13 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Animal Studies".See Sold Price
Sold2024William Prior, Pair of Naive Portraits of a Woman and a ManMid 19th century Folk Art portraits of a man and a woman Oil on canvas, each portrait is 14 x 10 inches in size unframed, and 17.5 x 13.5 framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE BURGESS 1853 CALIFORNIA GOLD MINING OPERATIONMokelunme River watercolor 10 x 14 inches. signed and dated. framed. 16 x 20 inches (overall) * Note: During the California Gold Rush, the Mokelumne was a major gold-producing stream. The first personSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Wayne ThiebaudWayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920), "Neighborhood Ridge," 1984, hand ground etching with aquatint and dry point, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 12/50, image: 14"h x 10"w, sheet: 23"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Sabra Field (VT 1935-) Champlain 3Sabra Field (Vermont 1935-) Champlain 3 -Giclee print signed editioned and identified lower margin plate 8 x 8" sheet 16 x 10" 20.5 x 14.5" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Atkinson Hull (American/Mississippi, 1890)Marie Atkinson Hull (American/Mississippi, 1890-1980) , "Cabin", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 12 in. x 14 7/8 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold202413.12 Ct Natural Blue Onyx Pear Cab PairWeight - 13.12 Ct / Size -14.20 x 10.10 x 6.10 mm / 2 Pc's / Shape - Pear Cab / Color - Blue / Clarity - SemI Transparent / Origin - Africa / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sGEORGE BENJAMIN LUKS (New York, 1867-1933), "The Row Boat [sic]", circa 1922., Conte crayon on$400
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountryside with Bird, Charcoal, Camille Jean-Baptiste Corot (1796-1875)$4,600(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sKAWASE HASUI (Japan, 1883-1957), Snow at Itsukushima Shrine., Woodblock print, oban yoko-e, 10" x$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHal Robinson (1867-1933) Antique American Impressionist Framed Fall Sunset Landscape Oil Painting$120(3 bids)