Sold2024Framed Abstract Art "Fishing Nets" by La Ba DangFramed Abstract Art "Fishing Nets" by La Ba Dang - 33.5 in tall x 27.5 x 1.5, The work itself is 24 x 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on paper applied to canvas, a man with a bicycleOil on paper applied to canvas, a man with a bicycle together with a coloured print, fishing nets after Le Ba DangSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERN Abstract Framed Watercolor PaintingProfessionally framed abstract water color painting marked BERN. Back Label reads L.A Art Exchange. Measures approx 25 inches long 18 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 4 ABRAHAM HANKINS Art Works. Oil on MasoniteLot 4 ABRAHAM HANKINS Art Works. Oil on Masonite Abstract Tribal Painting. Print: Marine Scene of Fishing Nets. Print: Atomic image dated 1947. Tribal 1940. All signed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 1See Sold Price
2017Lot 4 ABRAHAM HANKINS Art Works. Oil on MasoniteLot 4 ABRAHAM HANKINS Art Works. Oil on Masonite Abstract Tribal Painting. Print:Marine Scene of Fishing Nets. Print: Atomic image dated 1947. Tribal 1940. All signed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 17.See Sold Price
Sold2023Llia Peikov (Sofia 1911-Roma 1988) - Abstract compositionOil painting on canvas 27x41 cm, framed 44x58 cm Signed on the lower right and dated. On the back stamp of Gallery Sciarrone (Messina)See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Thornson - Seashells in Fishing NetJ. Thornson Canadian Artist Subject: Seashells in Fishing Net Medium: Acrylic on BoardSize: 16 inches x 20 inches Board, 22 inches x 26 inches Framed Beautiful Original FrameProvenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Attr: Angel Ortiz (LA II) - Oil on Mirror GraffitiGraffiti art, Abstract symbols (Dollar signs, various colors) on a framed bedroom mirror. 49.5" X 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Jannian Oil on Canvas, SignedVintage Jannian Oil on Canvas, Signed Fishing scene, children at beach, 1 boy holding net. Oil on canvas Artist: Jannian Giltwood frame Dimensions: 27.25" x 17.5" Art 30" x 40" Framed EF/B15/SH: 6BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Jannian Oil on Canvas, SignedVintage Jannian Oil on Canvas, Signed Fishing scene, children at beach, 1 boy holding net. Oil on canvas Artist: Jannian Giltwood frame Dimensions: 27.25" x 17.5" Art 30" x 40" Framed EF/B15/SH: 5ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Cubist Abstract Painting Signed Feliciano 1990, La PazOil on canvas 24 x 18 in, 25.5 x 19.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder Point of No Return Color Lithograph Signed Framed Abstract ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA (this item does not qualify for free in house shipping, the shipping fee will be added to your invoice)Artist: Alexander CalderTitle: The Point of No Return Medium: ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Smirnov Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Framed Signed Abstract ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Igor SmirnovTitle: A Night's ReflectionsMedium: Oil Painting On Canvas SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Allen Reed Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Signed Abstract Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Allen ReedTitle: HBEMedium: Acrylic Painting On CanvasSize: 18&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonardo Nierman "Firebird" OilFramed abstract, signed lower left. [Art: 22 x 28 inches; Frame: 31 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Saccaro Large Original Painting on Canvas Signed Abstract Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: John SaccaroTitle: Game of Chase Medium: oil painting on canvasSize: 30&rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Salvador Teran Original Signed MosaicMid Century Salvador Teran Original Abstract Mosaic Wall Framed Art Signed & Dated 72 - This piece was made by Salvador Teran, a famous and outstanding designer and technician in silversmithing. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jimi Hendrix Original Framed Abstract PaintingAn original abstract painting by Jimi Hendrix. Measures approximately 6 3/4 x 7 3/4'', good condition. According to Hendrix's United States publicity agents, Jimi often carried notepads and art boardsSee Sold Price
Featured9 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Dans La Lueur Oblique Abstract Framed Art$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Abstract Expressionist Modern Framed California Mid Century Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsMID CENTURY PAINTING ABSTRACT MODERNISM CUBISM EXPRESSIONISM NUDES MUSICIAN OIL$2,250
Jun 29RbfineartsLarge Framed Signed Ilana Schenker Abstract Pastel / Charcoal Painting, "Past Landscape #4"$50
9 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRamon Martins Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Abstract Art$1,000
9 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsLeonardo Nierman Original Large Oil Painting On Board Signed Abstract Framed Art$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 22Premiere PropsSalvador Dali Etching from ‘The Historia de Don Quixote de la Mancha Suite ’ framed art$50(1 bid)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsKarel Christiaan Appel (1921 - 2006) Signed Limited Edition Framed Abstract Expressionist Print$70(3 bids)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Original Cubist Cityscape Framed Abstract Modernist Oil Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage American Modernist Abstract Pop Art Signed Still Life Framed New York School Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$600(3 bids)