Sold2020Four Framed Chinese Characters TilesFour framed Chinese porcelain polychrome and enamel character tiles. [Frame: 15 x 11 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020Morita Shiryu 1912-1998 Japanese Oil DanceOil on board, framed. Featuring Chinese character Wu (dance). Signed Morita Shiryu (1912-1998, Japanese), inscribed with 1 artist seal. 29.5 x 22 cm (11.75 x 8.75 in), Frame: 51 x 41 cm (20 x 16 in).See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese lacquered wood and jade inlaid panelChinese lacquered wood and jade inlaid panel, Qing Dynasty, carved jade and hardstone, mounted onto a black lacquered arched panel, depicting potted flowering plants and Chinese characters, framed undSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese lacquered wood and jade inlaid panelQing Dynasty, carved jade and hardstone, mounted onto a black lacquered arched panel, depicting potted flowering plants and Chinese characters, framed under glass and inset into a carved hardwood headSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRAMED CHINESE PORCELAIN PLAQUES ROOSTERS(pair) Framed Chinese porcelain plaques, Roosters, characters above and below, approx 36"h, 21"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Eight-Panel Coromandel ScreenChinese Eight-Panel Coromandel Screen 20th century, the screen decorated with parcel-gilt cranes framed with scrollwork borders, marked with Chinese characters in the upper left, the lower potion decoSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE NEPHRITE JADE PLAQUE WITH ZITAN FRAMEThe large wall plaque inset with nephrite jade panel, decorated with golden colored clouds, fishes, vases, and other Eight Treasures, center marked two large Chinese characters YI CHUN, all framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Framed Porcelain PlaqueChinese framed porcelain plaque, with characters and red chop seal mark above birds perched on flowering branches. [Frame: 19 3/4" H x 13 3/4" W]. Minor wear to plaque and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Chinese Scholar's Dream StoneFramed Chinese Scholar's Dream Stone, having Chinese characters on verso and dated 1997, 13" x 16". Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) FRAMED CHINESE PORCELAIN ROOSTER PLAQUES(lot of 4) Framed Chinese porcelain plaques, with rooster motif, characters above and below, approx 36"h, 21"w; 80lbs total Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2016A Nicely Carved White Jade Panel With Wooden FramedA nicely carved 6 running horses white jade panel seated on wooden framed and base. There are 4 Chinese Characters "Successful when Horses Arriving" as blessing. Dimension: Jade: L 18.8cm; W 11cm; WooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Framed Chinese Silk Embroidered Sleeve BandsPair of Framed Chinese Silk Embroidered Sleeve Bands Featuring a mirrored image of a man in a boat, trumpet players, mountains, clouds, etcetera Having character marks throughout, red embroidered signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Panel,of rectangular form, decorated with five Buddhist lions amongst stylised clouds, surrounded by floral and foliate border, four character mark lower left, 50cm x 80cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Framed Chinese Ancestral Portrait.Large Chinese ancestral portrait displaying a robed gentleman seated above two seated ladies. With a small red character placed in the background beneath landscape scenes of men on horseback. From a SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Framed Chinese Famille Rose PlaquesChina, pair of framed Famille Rose plaques, both decorated with scenes of men and women at scholarly pursuits, against a garden setting, with character signatures and seals. Length 12 1/2 in., HeightSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH C FRAMED CHINESE HUNDREDS LONGEVITY SHOU SILK KESI19th/20th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese silk Kesi panel slit tapestry. Finely decorated with metallic threads of Hundred Shou, showing variegate seal script Longevity Shou characters, beneath band of wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Framed Chinese Scholar's Dream StoneDESCRIPTION: Scholar's dream stone in the form of a slab featuring polychrome streaks in white, grey, and tan. Piece is inscribed on verso in Han characters and is mounted in a gilt frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Lu Sibai 1905-1973 Chinese Oil on Board ProvenanceOil on board, framed. Featuring yellow flowers in a round green vase. "Si Bai" signed on the bottom right corner in Chinese characters. Paper affixed to verso reads "Lu Sibai "Vase of Flowers" 40cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique c1800 Korean Ink & Color w. Doc on Silk PaperAntique c1800 Korean Ink & Color w. attached original artist documentation on back in Chinese Character which is normal for the period done on Silk Paper Scroll Signed w. Seal Mark Matted and Framed xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese eight-panel mirrored hardwood screenChinese eight-panel mirrored hardwood screen, Likely 19th c., possibly huanghuali, relief carved with Shou, Chinese characters and scroll decoration, each panel with three inset mirrored panes framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE FRAMED FRAGMENTS OF PAINTINGTwo fragment piece of Chinese wall painting. In carved wooden frames with nine Chinese characters on the bottom. H: 20 1/2 in., L: 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Eglomise Beveled MirrorLarge Eglomise Beveled Mirrorcontemporary, framed with eglomise panels painted with wisteria, poppies, birds and Chinese characters, in a molded aluminum frame, labeled on the reverse.h. 41", w.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned 20thC Framed Chinese Watercolor House Water$20(1 bid)