Sold2023lot of 5 Metal Railroad Crossing signsthree of them are stamped Lionel, others unmarked, most have worn green paintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Misc. Railroad Metal Sign Lot1.) Hanging blue flag. Stenciled "Safety First". Built to hang on RR car grab iron. 2.) Sheet metal semaphore blade. 3.) Cast iron "Private Property Permission to Pass Over Revocable at any Time". MouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Railroad SignsLot (2) sheet metal Metro North Railroad signs. PLEASANTVILLE AND BEDFORD HILLS. 15" x 8'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of framed feathers, small metal tray, vintage general electric radio alarm clockLot of framed feathers, small metal tray, vintage general electric radio alarm clockSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE Mixed lot, among them 1 pill box, covered withPORSCHE Mixed lot, among them 1 pill box, covered with leather with Porsche emblem, key pendants from the '80s, and also 6 small metal signs with Porsche motifs German Description PORSCHE Konv., darunSee Sold Price
Sold202222 Metal Railroad Signs Rock Island Nickle Plate Wabash MKT Erie And More22 Metal Railroad Signs Rock Island Nickle Plate Wabash MKT Erie And More. This lot incluses, Two 3 1/2"X 21/2" Reading Lines,Two round 3' X 3" Great Northern Railway, 3 1/2" X 2 1See Sold Price
Sold2022NORFOLK SOUTHERN METAL RAILROAD SIGN,single-sided, featuring a mustang head flanking NS. Mid 20th century. 14" x 60".Provenance: From a New England collection. Shipping Note: IN-HOUSE SHIPPING IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR THIS LOT. Please contacSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF RAILROAD SIGNS AND PLAQUES, SAL, ACLAtlantic Coast Lines RR and Seaboard Air Lines cast iron plaques; a framed Seaboard Air Lines and Southern Railway Tickets signs (possible repros), two stamped Seaboard and Southern tin signs, and a NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Railroad Themed Metal SignsLot of 3 Railroad Themed Metal Signs. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any condition statement is giveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot assorted railroad accessoriesLot assorted railroad accessories including; Louis Marx tin block signal, with original box, GE and Hudson light bulbs, metal railroad crossing sign and metal electric Railroad crossing Condition; somSee Sold Price
Sold2021Railroad Crossing Metal SignDescription: This lot includes a railroad crossing metal sign. Sign is modern in age.Condition: Sign is in overall good condition with expected ware.Shippable Item: NoMeasurements: 18"x 30"See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Grand Trunk Railroad Metal SignsPair of Grand Trunk Railroad Metal Signs Both signs are metal with reflective decals. Both signs measure 36" x 16". One sign is in good condition with two small bullet holes, the other is heavily wornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Lot of 16 Framed Photos, Etchings and Metal SignsMixed Lot of 16 Framed Photos, Etchings and Metal SignsSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Piece Lot Small pitcher, Welcome Sign, Redware Tulip Folk Art Plate, Theorem Floral Painting onWelcome sign- 30" wide x 11" High, Redware signed plate 12" in diameter, 10" square, Large 7.25" square, 5.5" x 6.5", 6" square, Pitcher- 4" high x 5.25" in diameter. 2 Vintage framed: ScherenschnitteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Small Advertising Signs.Both of these small paper signs are framed behind glass. The Wetmore Tobacco sign has a great graphic with strong colors. It was made by N.W. Ayer & Son Outdoor Advertising. The Eureka Harness and BosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 9 Movie Reels, Vintage Movie Case, Metal Railroad Lamp, Metal Gaming Sign,Lot of 9 Movie Reels, Vintage Movie Case, Metal Railroad Lamp, Metal Gaming Sign 9" Square, MTV Wall Poster (new)See Sold Price
Sold202211ft Vintage Nickel Plate Railroad DS Metal SignGiant 11ft double sided metal Nickel Plate Road metal sign. Lot appears to include two vintage Nickel Plate Road signs in wooden frame. Both sides have paint loss and wear from use and age, but displaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barney's NY Fornasetti & Bottega Veneta Signs LOTA collection comprised of small vintage metal advertising retail store signs from Barneys New York. The signs are made of metal aluminum materials. Include (1) Fornasetti sign, (1) Barneys New York siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bangor & Aroostook Railroad "Return" Metal SignThis green metal sign was used on the Bangor & Aroostook potato cars. It measures 24" by 9". A magnet sticks to it quickly. It has 4 small holes in the corners for mounting. This sign is "like new" anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of SS Metal School Bus Stop Signs & SS Tin Indian Motorcycle Framed SignThis lot includes 2 Metal SS School Bus Stop signs showing paint loss, deterioration and rusting as seen in photos. Newer framed SS tin Indian Motorcycle Sign.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gates Tires Single Sided Embossed Metal Sign13.5"w x 53.5"h SSM embossed self framed sign in excellent condition with small 1" scuff on left side. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVESee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Smalls incl Meister Brau Glass, Metal Timer, Grille Bowl, Bear Figurine in a Rocking Chair,Lot of Smalls incl Meister Brau Glass, Metal Timer, Grille Snack Bowl, Bear Figurine in a Rocking Chair, Dog Candle holder, metal Wall Sign, Ceramic Goose, pocket knife, Pez Dispensers, etcSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions6 Pulpwood Gondolas with Loads; 7 Centerbeam Flat Cars with Wood Loads-HO Scale$140(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Wooden Framed Cross Stitch Welcome Sign Home Decor$5
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF APPROXIMATELY 75 VARIOUS DIE-CAST SOLDIERS, ROAD SIGNS & RAILROAD SIGNS$100