Sold2024Enrique Gay Garcia Cuban, 1928-2015 Framed Mixed Media on paper signed.Enrique Gay Garcia Cuban, 1928-2015 Framed Mixed Media on paper signed and dated 1985 DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 25.75 inch / 65,5 cm Length 33.80 inch / 86 cm DIMENSIONS witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of framed Mixed media and collage on paper signed WILFREDO ARCAY CubanPair of framed Mixed media and collage on paper signed WILFREDO ARCAY OCHANDARENA Cuban (Havana, 1925- Paris, 1997). Both are signed and dated 1952. with COA Wilfredo Arcay was one of the referents oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramon Antonio Carulla, mixed mediaRamon Antonio Carulla, mixed media, Ramon Carulla (Cuban, b.1936), "A Peaceful Moment", oil and metallic paint on paper, signed lower right, 22"h x 29.5"w (sheet), 31.5"h x 39"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021American Mixed Media Signed Keith Haring COAMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring six symbols. Inscribed SIX ICONS and signed K. Haring 88 on the lower left and lower right corner, respectively. Accompanied with certificate inscribed THE ESTASee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand LÉGER mixed media on paper signed paintingFernand LÉGER mixed media on paper signed painting, 11 3/8 x 9 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COASee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: John Lennon PortraitAndy Warhol (American 1928-1987)Attributed: Portrait of John Lennon Mixed media (including acrylic silkscreen and ink) on paper signed lower right margin and verso, framed. Marked on reverse by a refeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, mixed media on paperChryssa, mixed media on paper, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Untitled, gouache and newsprint transfer on paper, pencil signed lower right, framed under glass, 15"squ (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Mr. Brainwash 'Balloon Girl - 2023' ORIGINAL 1/1 UNIQUE ON PAPER FRAMED, BRAINWASH COAMr. Brainwash "Balloon Girl" Unique 1/1 Mixed Media Original Hand-signed and numbered 1/1 (One of a kind Silkscreen and Mixed media variation) Verso dated 2023 with thumbprint and hand drawing Size: SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mr. Brainwash 'Work well together - 2023' original 1/1 Unique on paper framed, Brainwash COAMr. Brainwash "Work well together" Unique 1/1 Mixed Media Original Hand-signed and numbereD 1/1 (One of a kind Silkscreen and Mixed media variation) Verso dated 2023 with thumbprint and hand drawing SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mr. Brainwash 'Everyday Life - 2023' ORIGINAL 1/1 UNIQUE ON PAPER FRAMED, BRAINWASH COAMr. Brainwash "Everyday Life (Follow your dreams)" Unique 1/1 Mixed Media Original Hand-signed and numbered 1/1 (One of a kind Silkscreen and Mixed media variation) Verso dated 2023 with thumbprint anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Wesse***** US Mixed GALERIE BONNIER 1983Mixed media on paper, framed. Signed on the lower right corner in pencil. A label affixed to verso inscribed GALERIE BONNIER / No. W305 / AVENUE DU THEATRE 7 / LAUSANNE. In pen also inscribed "Study fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Norman Bluhm (American, 1921-1999)Untitled (Poem Painting), 1989; Mixed media on paper (framed); Signed and dated; 22 1/4" x 29 7/8" (sheet); Provenance: The artist; Private Collection, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malcom McKesson PaintingMixed media on paper, framed signed bottom center, dated 87. 23.5" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT mixed media on paper signed(Att.) Jean-Michel BASQUIAT, mixed media on paper signed painting. Signed on bottom right, 14 x 11 3/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL KEITH HARING MIXED MEDIA DRWING-SIGNED-COADescription: Mixed Media On Paper, Signed 'KEITH HARING 88" on the lower right.Canvas size: 13 x 11 1/2 inch. Provenance: KEITH HARING ESTATE COA,TONY SHAFRAZI GALLERY LABEL VERSO,Keith Haring CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023KEITH HARING POP SHOP ORIGINAL DRWING-Signed-COADescription: Mixed Media On Paper, Signed 'KEITH HARING 89" on the lower right.Canvas size: 11 x 14 1/2 inch. Provenance: Estate COA Stamped,TONY SHAFRAZI GALLERY LABEL,Keith Haring estate stampedVersSee Sold Price
230 Lots AwayMaterial CultureFrancisco Luis Mora (1922-2002) "Portrait of a Mother and Child"$125(1 bid)
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Umbrella Man at Sea" Framed One-of-a-Kind Acrylic Mixed Media (36.5" x 48.5"), Hand$3,200(1 bid)
May 11OAB AuctionsDr. Seuss Original The 500 Hats Of Bartholomew Cubbins Mixed Media Signed Framed$300
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMersad Berber, "Bride with Horse" Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media Diptych, Hand Signed with Letter$300