Sold2019Frida Kahlo (1907-1954) - Mixed Media PaintingThis lot consists of a mixed media (oil and gouache/watercolor) on what appears to be canvas or canvas board. Painting is done in the modern style of artist Frida Kahlo (Mexican, 1907-1954). "Frida KaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRIDA KAHLO Mexican 1907-1954 Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring a self-portrait. Signed and attr. Frida Kahlo (Mexican, 1907-1954). 13 x 10 in. (33.5 x 25.5 cm). Frida Kahlo’s life has become as iconic as her work, inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frida Kahlo (1907-1954) style of - Mixed MediaThis lot consists of a mixed media (oil and watercolor) painting on heavy paper, done in the modern style of Frida Kahlo (Mexican, 1907-1954). Handwritten inscription at left side reads, "Frida Kahlo.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo "Naturaleza Muerta" Mixed MediaFrida Kahlo (Mexico, 1907-1954) framed mixed media drawing depicting a fruit still life of watermelons and other fruit featuring a small Mexican flag. Framed under glare resistant plexiglass and signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 15" x 11.25"(Attributed) With Attributed Certif of Authenticity & Provenance Frida Kahlo de Rivera 1907 - 1954 born Magdalena Carmen Frida Kahlo y Caldera³n was a Mexican painter kSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo Mixed media on paperPrivate Collection15" x11.25" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Frida Kahlo de Rivera 1907-1954 born Magdalena Carmen Frida Kahlo y Calderon was a Mexican painter known for her self-portraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frida Kahlo mixed mediaPrivate Collection 12" x 11" Attrib. With certificate Frida Kahlo de Rivera 1907 - 1954 born Magdalena Carmen Frida Kahlo y Calderon was a Mexican painter known for her self-portraits. Attributed to FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo Drawing Latin American Mexican (1907-1954)Frida kahlo Watercolor Drawing, Mixed Media on Paper 14 3/4 " x 11". Private Collection. Attrib to: Frida Kahlo de Rivera (July 6, 1907 - July 13, 1954), born Magdalena Carmen Frieda Kahlo y Calderon,See Sold Price
2017Frida Kahlo Drawing Latin American Mexican (1907-1954)Frida kahlo Watercolor Drawing, Mixed Media on Paper 16 1/2 " x 12". Important Private Collection in FL. Frida Kahlo de Rivera (July 6, 1907 - July 13, 1954), born Magdalena Carmen Frieda Kahlo y CaldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Mixed Media on Canvas Signed Frida KahloOil on canvas. Featuring portrait of Frida Kahlo with a parrot on her arm. Signed "Frida Kahlo" to the bottom right. "Frida Kahlo / Magdalena Carmen Frida-Kahlo y calderon 1907 - 1954" inscribed on veSee Sold Price
2017Frida Kahlo Drawing Latin American Mexican (1907-1954)Frida kahlo Watercolor Drawing, Mixed Media on Paper 14 3/4 \" x 11\". Private Collection.Attrib to: Frida Kahlo de Rivera (July 6, 1907 – July 13, 1954), born Magdalena Carmen FriedaSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRIDA KAHLO (1907-1954)FRIDA KAHLO (1907-1954) Title: Dolor, Medium: Pencil on paper, Date: c 1950, Size: 11.75 x 8.75 in. COA by Mrs. Ruth Alvarado Rivera. Was a celebrated Mexican painter known for her complex self-portraSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRIDA KAHLO (1907-1954)FRIDA KAHLO (1907-1954) Title: Autorretrato, Medium: Pencil on paper, Date: c 1940, Size: 14 x 10 in. COA by Mrs. Ruth Alvarado Rivera. Was a celebrated Mexican painter known for her complex self-portSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo "Naturaleza Muerta" Mixed Media, 1953Frida Kahlo (Mexico, 1907 - 1954) framed mixed media on paper drawing still life, signed and dated to lower right "Frida Kahlo Coyoacan, Mexico 1953". Black composite frame (with glass pane) measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo Attrib. Mixed Media Self PortraitFrida Kahlo (Mexico, 1907-1954) attributed unframed pastel and charcoal drawing depicting a self portrait of Frida Kahlo herself with a floral headpiece and botanical background, signed and dated to lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frida Kahlo 1951 Oil CanvasAttributed to Frida Kahlo, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 18 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1907 - 1954. Frida Kahlo was born on July 6, 1907 in Mexico City. Her realSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Frida Kahlo 1953 Oil CanvasAttributed to Frida Kahlo, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, still life. 24 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1907 - 1954. Frida Kahlo was born on July 6, 1907 in Mexico CitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frida Kahlo Mixed Media on PaperAttributed to Frida Kahlo, It does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media on paper, 24 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Frida Kahlo was born on July 6, 1907 in Mexico City. Her real namSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frida Kahlo (1907-1954) Oil on canvasAttributes: Signed . Frida Kahlo - Media: Oil on canvas framed - Dimensions 17 3/4 x 13 1/4 - Artist biography: Frida Kahlo (1907-1954)Oil on canvas ,was a Mexican painter , who painted many self - poSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frida Kahlo (1907-1954) (Graphite on paper) V $12,000Graphite on paper 14 x 12". COA Private collection.Frida Kahlo de Rivera (Spanish pronunciation: July 6, 1907 – July 13, 1954), born Magdalena Carmen Frieda Kahlo y Calderón, was a Mexican painterSee Sold Price
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Frida Kahlo, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Frida Kahlo with Gold Earring, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Number£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Frida Kahlo In Snow Frames, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Frida Kahlo In Gold Frames, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Gold Eye Castle, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99House In The Snow, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Frida Kahlo With Gold Hair Flowers, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and£3,500
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryYasemen Asad "Marilyn Monroe - Behind the Veil" Signed Original Mixed Media$2,400
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryYasemen Asad "Life After Death" (Notorious B.I.G. - Biggie Smalls) Signed Original Mixed Media$2,400
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryYasemen Asad "James Dean Marilyn Cameo" Signed Original Mixed Media$2,400
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryYasemen Asad "Graffiti Flamour (Marilyn Monroe)" Signed Mixed Media$2,400
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryYasemen Asad "Audrey + Pennybags" (Audrey Hepburn)" Signed Mixed Media$2,400