Sold2022FRAMED O/C SEATED WOMEN SGND R. SOYER 3' X 22" IN A HAYDENRY K FRAME 31"X 45"FRAMED O/C SEATED WOMEN SGND R. SOYER 3' X 22" IN A HAYDENRY K FRAME 31"X 45"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Davie, gouache on paper, 1968Alan Davie, gouache on paper, 1968, Alan Davie, R.A. (British, 1920-2014), "Ankh Sun No 1", pencil signed, dated and titled lower right, matted and framed under glass, 22"h x 30"w (sight), 31.5"h x 38See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUTA SAILA, INUIT, Roaring Bear, c. 1968PAUTA SAILA, R.C.A. (1916-2009) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Roaring Bear, c. 1968 stone and antler, 9 x 12.5 x 6 in (22.9 x 31.8 x 15.2 cm) signed, "ᐸᐅᑕ". Provenance Private Collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Remsen Vickrey - Tyger, TygerRobert Remsen Vickrey (American,1926 - 2011). Tyger, Tyger, egg tempera on Masonite, signed lower left, titled, dated verso Sight 14.75" H x 23" W, Framed 22.75" H x 31" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maynard Dixon - Staring into the West...Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) - "Staring into the West with the Eyes of a Man whose Brain is Running Down", 1910, 20.25" x 13" mixed media. 31.125" x 22.5" framed. Weighs 10 pounds. Acquired from a privatSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR VASARELY Signed & Numbered LithographNumber 68 of 250 and signed lower right. From a Nyack, NY estate. - Dimensions: 22" x 21", Framed 31" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Jonson (1891-1982) Oil No. 12 27 x 31 in. framed 30 x 34 in.Raymond Jonson (1891-1982) Oil No. 12 signed and dated 'Jonson 57' (lower right) and signed and dated again and titled (on the strainer) oil on Masonite 27 x 31 in. framed 30 x 34 in. Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Julian Onderdonk. Landscape. Sgd.Oil on board. Fall foliage landscape. Signed L. R. Julian Onderdonk. Framed. 12"H. x 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold202417th C. Italian Portrait of Jesus Ex-ChristiesCirca 1650, Italian School portrait bust of Jesus with sea landscape behind, Oil/Wood Panel, no visible signature, Christie's label verso, 22.5" x 17.5", framed 31" x 26". Condition: Scattered inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOLF KAHN (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1927-2020)Blue and Pink Contrast circa 2000 pastel on paper 40.6 x 33 cm (16 x 13 in.) [sight] framed dimensions: 62.8 x 80.6 cm (24 3/4 x 31 3/4 in.) signed lower center PROVENANCE Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAYNARD DIXON AMERICAN 1875-1946watercolor, 9 x 12 in (22.9 x 30.5 cm), framed 15 x 19 in (38.1 x 30.5 cm), PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Pettibon (Born 1957) "Untitled (I Have In…)," 1992Unique ink and watercolor on paper Signed and dated in ink on verso Sheet: 14 x 12 inches; Framed: 24.375 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Woman in the Garden," 1920-1930,ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Woman in the Garden," 1920-1930, oil on board, signed L/R, "Edouard Cortes;" 12 1/2" x 17 3/4", framed 20 1/2" x 25 3/4". Notes: This painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Monumental Continental Silver Hot WateA Pair of Monumental Continental Silver Hot Water Urns, probably Italy, late 20th century Marks to each: (shield), R.E.J.M., STERLING 30 x 12-1/2 inches (76.2 x 31.8 cm) (each) 358.93 troy ounces PROPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Sidueiros 1963 Oil Painting On Board FramedOil painting on board depicting figures. Signed Sideueiros and dated 1963 to lower left. Mounted in a wooden frame. Board measures approx. 27" height x 22" width. Measures approx. 31 1/2" height x 26See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Wain (BRITISH, 1860–1939) Drawing pencil on paper, "When the mice are away the cats play"Louis Wain (BRITISH, 1860–1939) Drawing pencil on paper, "When the mice are away the cats play" unsigned, approx. 12" x 17" sight, and approx. 22" x 26 1/2" overall framed sizeSee Sold Price
SoldStanley Wingate Woodward (1890 - 1970) Morning Light - Cape Ann 24 1/4' x 29 1/2' sight size, 31...Stanley Wingate Woodward (1890 - 1970) Morning Light - Cape Ann Signed 'Stanley Woodard' (lower left), oil on canvas, framed. 24 1/4' x 29 1/2' sight size, 31 3/4' x 36 3/4' frame size. Footnotes: OVESee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Framed Judaica Berlin KPM Porcelain PlaqueMonumental Framed Judaica Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque. Frame: 22.5" x 26", Plaque: 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN TIKTAK, INUIT, Standing, Whistling Man, 1968JOHN TIKTAK, R.C.A. (1916-1981) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Standing, Whistling Man, 1968 stone, 12.5 x 6.5 x 5.75 in (31.8 x 16.5 x 14.6 cm) signed, “ᑎᑕ”; dated to an affixed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: UntitledArnulf Rainer Untitled 1978 mixed media on paper; framed 30 x 22 cm monogrammed on the lower right: R. private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ROBINSON LEIGH (American 1866-1955) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ROBINSON LEIGH (American 1866-1955) A PAINTING, "Sage," oil on board, signed L/R, "W.R. Leigh," a partial paper label on the reverse, 9 1/2" x 13 1/4", framed 17 1/2" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Board "Red Sail in Polpis Harbor"Robert Stark Jr. (1944-2014) Oil on Board "Red Sail in Polpis Harbor", signed lower left R. Stark, in molded gilt wood frame 8 in. x 12 in. Framed 9.5 in. x 13.25 in.See Sold Price
SoldR.C. Gorman (Diné, 1931-2005) Mindi, 41/200, 1988R.C. Gorman (Diné, 1931-2005) Mindi, 41/200 , 1988 color serigraph on handmade paper editioned 41 / 200; signed and dated lower left (sight) 25 x 18-1/2 inches; (framed) 31 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters"Robert Stark Jr. (1933-2014) Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters", signed lower right R. Stark, in molded gilt frame 8 in. x 10 in. Framed 12.5 in. x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Kaier's Old Time Bock Beer Framed Poster.$25
1 day LeftSTAIRPair of Victorian Ebonized Damask and Velvet Upholstered Armchairs with Woven Tasseled Fringe$175(2 bids)
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Photograph of Lindsey Buckingham, John McVie and Mick Fleetwood$50
1 day LeftEldred'sWOLF KAHN (New York/Vermont/Germany, 1927-2020), Tree Sequence #1., Monotype on paper, 12" x 15.75"$1,000(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJohn James LaForest Audubon (1785-1851) Dusky Duck, Anas Obscura. Gm. 1. Male 2. Female; from the$2,500
BonhamsJohn Hoyland R.A. (British, 1934-2011) Wandering Moon Screenprint in colours, 1992, on wove pape...£220(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Fresco Fragment Depicting Celestial Maidens, Ming Dynasty 明 瀝粉$1,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Mon dieu, quel homme, qu'il est petit... Sugar-lift aquatint,...£1,600(2 bids)
BonhamsSir Terry Frost R.A. (British, 1915-2003) Suspended Red, Yellow and Black Screenprint in colours...£700(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor Fraktur Attributed to Jonas Kriebel,1841.$150(1 bid)
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Contraption Offset lithograph in colours, 1...£3,000