Sold2020HEINZ LUDWIG MUNNICH OIL ON CANVAS, 1973HEINZ LUDWIG MUNNICH, (GERMAN 1921-C.1978), OIL ON CANVAS, 1973, H 24", W 36", MOUNTAIN SCENE Mountainscape/ Forest Lake. Signed lower right and dated "c. 1973". Framed, 32" x 45".See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED MOUNTAIN LAKE PAINTING SIGNED A. BERGERFramed oil on canvas painting, Mountain Lake, signed lower right A. Berger or A. Berber (?), craquelure, sight: approx 23.25"h, 35.25"w, overall: approx 34.5"h, 46.5"w, 11.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2017CHRIS BURKHOLDER (TEXAS 1952), LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas, Mountain Lake Landscape, 1985, signed lower left Chris Burkholder (Texas, b. 1952), canvas: 23.75"h, 36"w, overall: 28.5"h, 37.5"w, 9.75lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE BICKERSTAFF (1893-1954) MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, Mountain Lake Landscape, signed lower right Bickerstaff (George Sanders Bickerstaff, American, 1893-1954), sight: 23.5"h, 29.5"w, overall: 27.5"h, 33.5"w, 6.25lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT W. WOOD (1889-1979), MOUNTAIN PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Colorado Lake & Mountains, signed lower right Robt. Wood (Robert William Wood, Texas, California,1889-1979) believed to be painted c. 1940, sight: 24.5"h, 29.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Beecham, American (1926 - 2000) - Framed Oil on Canvas - Mountain Scene with BearTom Beecham, American (1926 - 2000) Oil on Canvas "Mountain Scene with Wild Bear" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 24-1/4" x 36", frame measures 34-1/8" x 46-1/8". Condition: Artwork and Frame in GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS C. BLAKE , AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPETHOMAS C. BLAKE (AMERICAN ,B.1890-?) OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTAIN LAKE LANDSCAPE , SIGNED THOS C BLAKE - OIL IS 36" x 24" ; 38" x 26" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, WESTERN MOUNTAIN LAKE, SIGNED H. LEE. 20 X 16"; FRAMED 27 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016*GRABONE, GEORG ARNOLD(1898-1981 German) Impressionist mountain scene, framed oil on canvas, signed lower left, approximate image size 20" x 24", frame 26" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT DECKER O/C, PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE.Robert Melvin Decker (Am. 1847 - 1921) oil on canvas, a panoramic landscape with lake and mountain scene, signed lower right, R.M. Decker. Canvas 6” x 24”, Overall in a period gilt wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Halauska, German (1927-1882) PaintingLudwig Georg Eduard Halauska, German (1927-1882) Painting, Oil on Canvas Placed on Board "Mountain Scene". Signed Bottom Center and Dated 1853. Framed Under Glass. Condition: Generally Very Good. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2018D. S. Kim signed O/c Italian lake scene, 47"h20th century framed oil on canvas titled "Lake Como Italy", signed D.S. Kim (Korean, b. 1961), 39.5"h x 29.5"w, overall size including frame 46.5"h x 36.5"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1967) Oil on Canvas, Mountain Snow Scene, H 24" W 36"Alois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1967) Oil on Canvas, Mountain Snow Scene, H 24" W 36" | Signed lower right. Framed H 30.5", W 42". Provenance: Property from a Troy, MI estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Zambrano (Venezuelan, 20th Century) Oil on canvas,Raul Zambrano (Venezuelan, 20th Century) Oil on canvas, Panorámica del Avila -1988. Depicts mountain scene. Signed and dated lower right. H. 33” x W. 25” FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Loven. Oil/Canvas, Rock in a Mountain LakeFrank W. Loven (American, 1869-1941). An oil on canvas landscape titled "Rock In A Mountain Lake". Signed lower left and dated 1907. Titled and signed verso. Gilt framed. Canvas: 16in x 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2024JONATHAN BRADLEY MORSE (New York/Vermont, 1834-1898), Canoeing on a mountain lake., Oil on canvas,JONATHAN BRADLEY MORSENew York/Vermont, 1834-1898Canoeing on a mountain lake. Signed lower right “J.B. Morse”.Oil on canvas, 16” x 28”. Framed 21” x 33”.See Sold Price
Sold2017*PASSET, GERARD(Born 1929 French) Impressionist lake scene with figures, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate image size 8 1/2" x 8 1/2", frame 13" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2023CANADIAN IMPRESSIONIST PAINTING - CLAUDE LANGEVINVintage impressionist oil painting on canvas of mountain scene in winter with cabins signed C. Langevin IAF (Inuit Art Foundation of Canada). 16 x 20, framed 24 x 28 in. Claude Langevin (Born 1942) isSee Sold Price
Sold2018*CAPRON, JEAN PIERRE(1921-1997 French) Cottage lake and landscape scene, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, dated '78, approximate work size 19 7/8" x 24 1/4", frame 28 3/8" x 32 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021John "Jock" WILSON: Mountain Lake Scene - PaintingOil on canvas painting of a lake with figures and a mountain in the background, signed and dated 1825 lower left, by John James "Jock" Wilson (English, 1774-1885). John Jock Wilson was a landscape artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Chapin Oil on Canvas PaintingMountain Lake Scene. Painting has some crackling. Image shows 2 men fishing in boat. Overall size 32 1/2" x 22 1/2". Frame needs some tightening up. Sight size 11 1/2" x 21 1/2" Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS C. BLAKE (B.1890) MOUNTAIN LAKE LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, "A Misty Morn," signed lower left Thomas C. Blake (United States, United Kingdom, b.1890), titled and inscribed #343? on back stretcher, sight: approx 27.5"h, 37.5"w, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large OOC of lake and mountain scene, signed.Large signed oil on canvas of lake and mountain scene. 44" x 56".See Sold Price
Sold2020N Win..., 19th-20th century, Woman in a courtyard amidN Win...19th-20th centuryWoman in a courtyard amid architectural ruins and distant mountain lakeoil on canvas,signed indistinctly lower right, gilt-framed.Property from a Prominent Saint Louis Estate<See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Very Fine Victorian Scottish Signed Oil Painting Panoramic Loch Scene Mountains c. 1875$1,500
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseSTUNNING OIL ON CANVAS ATTRIBUTED TO ADELAIDE CHASE BEAUTIFUL MOUNTAIN SCENE$20
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateGavarnie Noulet 'Sheep Grazing Mountain Scene'$275(29 bids)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsAlexander Dzigurski Original Mountain Landscape Painting On Canvas Signed Framed$500
May 12Hoch LTD.Heinz Theis (German, 1894 - 1966) Alpine Landscape, Garmisch, Oil on Canvas Painting$50(1 bid)