Sold2020Alois Arnegger. Oil On Canvas, Winter MountainAlois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1967). An oil on canvas winter mountain landscape with a valley village. Signed lower left and framed. Canvas: 24 in x 36 in. Frame: 27 in x 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALOIS ARNEGGERALOIS ARNEGGER (Austrian, 1879-1967), farmyard with lilacs in bloom, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Extensive craquelure, mild cupping, stretcher marks. Canvas 10-1/4''h, 12-3/4''w. Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, John FeryJohn Fery (American/Austrian, 1859-1934), Mountain Scene with Stag Calling, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: overall (with frame): 24"h x 32"w, 28.5" x 36.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Arnegger, Alois (Austrian 1879-1963) Oil Painting 28x39Arnegger, Alois (Austrian, 1879-1963) Oil Painting. “Mountain Scene”. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right A. Arnegger. In good condition. Measures 26 ” x 39”. Frame measures 28” x 39 ”. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laszlo Neogrady (Hungary,1896-1962).Oil on Canvas. Snow Scene. Signed to lower left. From a Dover, New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 24" h x 36 " w. Frame: 32" h x 44" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Arnegger (1876-1967), ALPINE WINTER, Oil on canvas; sALOIS ARNEGGER (1876-1967), AUSTRIANALPINE WINTEROil on canvas; signed lower right, titled to the stretcher.24 ins x 36 ins; 61 cms x 91.4 cmsProvenance:Private Collection, MontrealEstimate:See Sold Price
Sold2023COASTAL SCENE BY RALPH REUBEN STUBBS.England, 1820-1879. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1857 lower right. Fishing boats and draft team below a cliff with castle ruins. Restoration including rebacking on canvas. 24"h. 36"w., regilt perioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, American School (19th century)American School (19th century), Lake Scene with Deer and Snow-Capped Mountains, 1875, oil on canvas, signed "Woodman" and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 16"h x 24"w. Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas Signed WhitmanExposed area measures approx. 24"h x 36"w. It depicts a mountain scene and has good textured knife work. It is signed Whitman lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Bittar (French, B. 1934) Oil on Canvas, "Winter in Colorado", H 24" W 30"Pierre Bittar (French, B. 1934) Oil on Canvas, "Winter in Colorado", H 24" W 30" | Signed lower right. Depicting a snow scene of a home nestled in the Colorado Rocky Mountains. Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edwin Deakin (1838-1923 Berkeley, CA)Snow scene with figure, 1879 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: Edwin Deakin 36.75" H x 26.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIA PIKUNOVA (RUSSIAN B.1967) OIL ON CANVAS H 24"VICTORIA PIKUNOVA (RUSSIAN B.1967) OIL ON CANVAS H 24" W 36" SAILBOAT ON BEACH Signed lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016WALLACE OIL ON CANVAS WINTER MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEWALLACE, OIL ON CANVAS, WINTER MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, C 1960 H 24", W 36":Framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2018Alois Arnegger painting, Autumn Forest, 32” x 48”Large Alois Arnegger (Austria 1879-1967) oil on canvas showing a deeply wooded scene with many stacked logs and a small woman with red scarf picking flowers. Signed lower right, the painting has beenSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJay Anderson Auction19th Century Oil On canvas of harvest scene with mom, children & dog in landscape - overall h 30"$100(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryGeorge Horvath (Canada, 1876-1933), "Men Drinking," H.- 24 in., W.- 30 in., Framed- H.- 30 3/4 in.,$250
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryAmerican School, "Landscape with Mountains and Figures in a Canoe on a River," late 19th/early 20th$250