Sold2021Framed oleograph by Burnett and a framed limitedFramed oleograph by Burnett and a framed limited edition print 89 x 61cm (2).See Sold Price
Sold2018PR. OF FRAMED OLEOGRAPH PORTRAITSPAIR OF DECORATIVE FRAMED OLEOGRAPH PORTRAITS; 36.5"H X 31"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Burnett Original Oil On Canvas Paris StreetHere is an original oil on canvas of a French Street. This was signed as "Burnett" on the bottom left. This is probably one of the many "Burnett" paintings usually attributed to "Caroline Burnett" butSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of framed antique etchings and a framed Oleograph largest 28 x 38 cm (9)A group of framed antique etchings and a framed Oleograph largest 28 x 38 cm (9)See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ANTHONY THIEME FRAMED OLEOGRAPHLarge Vintage Anthony Thieme (1888-1954) Framed Oleograph. Rockport, Maine. In gilt wood frame In frame measures 28 1/2"x35"x1 1/2". Weight 10 pds. Anthony Thieme was born on February 20, 1888 in RottSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of 4 framed oleographs on canvas of flowers in oriental vases by Galley 1994A set of 4 framed oleographs on canvas of flowers in oriental vases by Galley 1994See Sold Price
Sold2015Caroline Burnett Oil on Canvas Paris CityscapeLate 19th / Early 20th C. oil on canvas, view of the Eiffel Tower from the Seine River by listed artist Caroline Burnett. Signed lower right, framed. Burnett was an American painter who lived and workSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) GENRE SCENE OLEOGRAPHS IN GILTWOOD FRAMES(lot of 2) Framed oleographs on paper mounted to canvas, including: (1) Figures with a Goat, signed in the print after A. Silo (?), sight: approx 18.5"h, 24.25"w, overall: approx 24.75"h, 30.5"w, (1)See Sold Price
Sold2024Terry Redlin Pleasures of Winter Framed Print Signed framed limited edition print, signed in pencilSigned framed limited edition print, signed in pencil and numbered 5738/24500. Artwork with frame is 33 X 23 1/2 inches in size.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR LOUIS BURNETT OIL PAINTING SAILOR PORTRAITAttributed to Louis Anthony Burnett (American, 1907-1999) oil painting on canvas depicting an old sailor portrait. Framed. Louis Burnett is known for portraits, landscape, still life, nudes, cafe scenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas. Golden Gate Bridge. Sgd.BurnettSigned Burnett. Gallery framed. 23"H x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Signed Painting on BoardVintage Signed Painting on Board. Venician City Scape, man on gondala sailing on canal. Framed artwork, Appears to be signed Burnett/Burneti. Framed in a gold toned frame with filigree design. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart Signed Open Wings(Papillon II) EtchingLouis Icart Hand Signed in Pencil Open Wings (Papillon II) Original Etching with Hand Coloring. Includes COA and windmill stamped, from the rare limited edition. Professionally framed. Framed measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Etching Divine Comedy 1960 LuxurySalvador Dali Etching Divine Comedy 1960 Signed Approx 10x8 inches image and 18x20 framed size. Includes certificate Custom framed Limited and rare numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2021Martha Moore Burnett Mid C Oil on Canvas PortraitFramed Martha Moore Burnett (American, 1913-1982) Mid Century Oil on Canvas Portrait Painting. Signed in lower left corner. Painting measures 23 inches high x 19 inches wide. Frame measures 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOM MANGELSEN (American, born 1946). Four framed photographs, Four limited edition framedTOM MANGELSEN (American, born 1946). Four framed photographs, Four limited edition framed photographs: (1) "Autumn Forest Scene with Single Moose;" limited edition photograph numbered 320 of an editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sunol Alvar - Concierto De Flauta - Framed, Limited Edition Lithograph on paperSunol Alvar - Concierto De Flauto - Framed, Limited Edition Lithograph on paper. Framed: 32 3/4 x 38 3/4. Edition: 133/200. Originally purchased from Wentworth Gallery. Ready to hang and enjoy for a lSee Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman - Satchmo (Louis Armstrong) - A framed,LeRoy Neiman - Satchmo (Louis Armstrong) - A framed, limited edition, Musical Masterpiece by Neiman. Arguably on of the hardest to find Neiman pieces ever produced. And this one is beautifully framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893-1983), Framed Limited EditionThis is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Joan Miro (1893-1983). This piece is from the deluxe edition of 80 Suites, numbered from I-LXXX and hand signed by the artist. This piece comes framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman - "City by the Bay" by LeRoy Neiman. Magnficiently framed Limited Edition Serigraph onCity by the Bay by LeRoy Neiman is a limited edition serigraph on paper. Published: 1993. Edition: 192/265. Image: 19 x 38. Framed: 31 x 51. Gallery Retail: $18,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman - Cafe Fouquets - Framed Limited Edition SerigraphsCafe Fouquets by LeRoy Neiman is a framed, Limited Edition Serigraph on paper. Published in 1993 it is Neimans most famous and collected Paris Cafe Scene. Edition: 130/385. Image: 30.5 x 38. Framed: 4See Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman - Lady Liberty - Framed Limited Edition Serigraph on PaperLady Liberty by LeRoy Neiman is a Limited-Edition Serigraph on Fine Art Paper. This is one of Neimans most coveted images. It SOLD out immediately upon release in 1986. The serigraph measures 38 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983), "M. 1016 from L'enfance d'Ubu" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Hand SignedM. 1016 from L'enfance d'Ubu is a limited edition lithograph on Velin Arches paper. This piece is hand signed by Joan Miro (1893-1983). The suite portfolio that this piece comes from is numbered but tSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman - 18th at Pebble Beach - Framed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper18th at Pebble Beach by LeRoy Neiman is a limited edition serigraph on paper. If you love golf and have ever played Pebble this piece is for you. One of Neimans finest golf landscapes. Published: 1984See Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausRon Campbell Signed Giclee Print of Tigger from Winnie the Pooh - Framed Limited Edition$10
Oct 03BidhausBrent Wickes Signed Limited Edition Giclee Print Safety in Numbers 25in x 32in Framed Art$10
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Divine Comedie Limited Edition Ceramic Tile in 15 colors 1951 Signed$900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Divine Comedie Limited Edition Ceramic Tile in 15 colors 1951 Signed$900
619 Lots AwayBidhausRobin Morris Mary and Eddie Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Framed Art Deco 1989$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited Edition$50(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with$600
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCMike Lieberthal Philadelphia Phillies Autographed Photo Signed Photo 8x10 Framed Limited Edition 036$25(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryCharles Fazzino "Tennis Love" Framed Limited Edition 3-D art on paper - 11.75 x 12.75$250