Sold2018Marc Chagall. 2 etchings from "The Dead Souls"(Russian/French, 1887 -1985). 1.) "Tchitchikov's Farewell to Manilov," c.1923, plate size: 9 x 11 1/2 in., framed 2.) "The Cards to Be Played," c.1948, edition of 50 on Japon Nacre, plate size: 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) FRAMED DECORATIVE ART, PLAYING CARDS(lot of 4) Framed decoritive art, Playing Cards, late 20th c., each in foliate giltwood frame, beneath glazed panel, each depicting a playing card in separate suit of hearts, spades, clubs, and diamonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Master Painting, Oil on Oak PanelOld Master painting, oil on oak panel of an outdoor scene of men playing cards, framed, Dutch tavern scene, 17th c. with two labels on back, one from 19th c. of a previous owner and an inscription ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023BX 15 FRAMED RELIGIOUS LITHO CARDS 6" X 4", W/C LANDSCAPED SGND. MARYLOU 9 1/2" X 13", O/C STILLBX 15 FRAMED RELIGIOUS LITHO CARDS 6" X 4", W/C LANDSCAPED SGND. MARYLOU 9 1/2" X 13", O/C STILL LIFE 6" X 9 1/2", BRASS PHONO HORN, PEWTER CANDLESTICK ETC.See Sold Price
Sold20192019 ALLEN & GINTER FRAMED MINI AUTOLUKE VOIT NEW YORK YANKEES AUTOGRAFED MINI FRAMED CARDSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED COLLAGE OF 19TH C TRADE CARDS 22" X 14"FRAMED COLLAGE OF 19TH C TRADE CARDS 22" X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/C HOUSE OF CARDS, SGND. EMILE DUPONT 1869, 32"FRAMED O/C HOUSE OF CARDS, SGND. EMILE DUPONT 1869, 32" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Folding Trade Card, c.1907, shown folded & closed, Rare, VG cond w/back side showing someCoca-Cola Folding Trade Card, c.1907, shown folded & closed, Rare, VG cond w/back side showing some stain & discoloring, prof matted & framed to show both front & back, 15"H x 12"W.See Sold Price
Sold2019c. 1870 SARAH BERNHARDT Signed Cabinet PhotographAutographs c. 1870 "Sarah Bernhardt" Cabinet Card Photograph Framed SARAH BERNHARDT (1844-1923). World Famous French stage and early film Actress, considered "the most famous actress the world has eveSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2 FRAMED SINCLAIR OPALINE ADVERTISEMENTS.Collection of 2 C.1920's professionally framed Sinclair Opaline card stock advertisement and early road map. CONDITION: Lot 1; Has good color with areas of staining and browning to the white backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Richard Bishop Framed Christmas Card EtchingsRichard Bishop, American (1887-1975). 5 etchings of various ducks by Bishop that were commissioned by Ethel and Edgar Queeny for Christmas Cards. Years include 1949, 1951, 1958, 1959, 1984. All framedSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Richard Bishop Framed Christmas Card EtchingsRichard Bishop, American (1887-1975). 5 etchings of various ducks by Bishop that were commissioned by Ethel and Edgar Queeny for Christmas Cards. Years include 1963, 1964, 1967 and 2 without dates. AlSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Richard Bishop Framed Christmas Card EtchingsRichard Bishop, American (1887-1975). 5 etchings of various ducks by Bishop that were commissioned by Ethel and Edgar Queeny for Christmas Cards. Years include 1952, 1953, 1954, 1956, 1957. All framedSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Richard Bishop Framed Christmas Card EtchingsRichard Bishop, American (1887-1975). 2 framed etchings by Bishop of Hudson Bay Snow Geese (1961) and 4 Mallards Landing in a Lake (1960) Christmas cards from Ethel and Edgar Queeny. Measures 9"H x 10See Sold Price
Sold2019BRIAN GILES AND DONTRELLE WILLIS FRAMED RELIC CARDSBASEBALL FRAMED MEMORABILIA CARDSSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONY RIZZO CHICAGO CUBS BASEBALL DIAMOND KINGS FRAMEDANTONY RIZZO CHCAGO CUBS BASEBALL DIAMOND KINGS FRAMED INSERT CARDSee Sold Price
Sold2019TOPPS ALLEN & GINTER FRAMED MINI AUTOJOSE TABATA PITTBURGH PIRATES OUTFIELDER MINI FRAMED SIGNATURE CARDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Cartes De Visite And One Tintype, Ca. 19th C., 25 pcsNative American Cartes De Visite And One Tintype, Ca. 19th C., 25 pcs | Twenty four CDVs and one tintype, all framed together. Cards measure H 4", W 2.375". Tintype: H 3", W 2". Cards include: 1. ChipSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET (7) RARE PLAYING CARDS 17/18TH C.SET (7) RARE EARLY PLAYING CARDS FRAMED/GLAZED 4 1/2" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2016TEN 19th c. PERSIAN PLAYING CARDS AS-NAS10 Persian Qajar As Nas Playing Cards. Framed 10 rectangular hand-painted playing cards from different sets, in ink, watercolor and gold on papier-mache under lacquered varnish. As Nas cards are rectaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Provence Sunny Landscape French Modernist Painting c. 2000'sTitle: Provence Sunny Landscape French Modernist Painting c. 2000's Description: Provence Huguette Ginet-Lasnier (French 1927-2020) signed watercolour painting on paper, mounted on card framed: 7 x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2015Continental Miniature, 19th c., of a woman with rosesContinental Miniature, 19th c., of a woman with roses in her hair, oil on card, framed, H.- 3 3/8 in., W.- 2 5/8 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBookseller's trade card.- Bickham (George) Trompe-l'œil medley print with portraits, letters, and£300
5 days LeftMynt Auctions2020-21 Panini Donruss Optic Rated Rookie C.J. Elleby Signed Card PSA Slab$10
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCard Players, Oil on Canvas, School of Jacob Duck (c.1600-1667)$90(3 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52SUPERB 20th CENTURY FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - figure MODEL IN INTERIOR ROOM C. 2000$1,000
2 days LeftJasper52COLORFUL 20th CENTURY LARGE FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - STANDING MALE figure C. 1980'S$900
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsDECO OAK LIBRARY FILE CABINETS, LOADED WITH POSTCARDS C. 1920/30$425(3 bids)