Sold2022FRAMED W/C JOCKEY, HORSE AND DOG 14" X 20 1/2"FRAMED W/C JOCKEY, HORSE AND DOG 14" X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20222 R.H. Palenske Framed Prints Dogs & Horse2) R.H. Palenske Framed Prints Dogs & Horse. Both measuring: 14 1/4" T x 12" W. Condition good. 1-Title: STEADY BOYS 2-Title: Man O' War. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021A. Wolff (19th Century) EuropeanMONKEY ON HORSE READING WITH TWO DOGS, 1852, oil painting on board, signed and dated lower right, old label hand-written in German on verso, 14 ½ x 18 ¾”, frame 20 ½ x 24 ¾&#See Sold Price
Sold202418th Century British School Horse & Buggy Scene w/ Dog In LandscapeOil on canvas 14 x 12 in, 18.5 x 16.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED OIL ON OAK PANEL OF YOUNG MAN RECLININGFRAMED OIL ON OAK PANEL OF YOUNG MAN RECLINING WITH HORSE AND DOG NEAR BY, APPARENTLY NOT SIGNED, LATE 19TH C.; 11"H X 14.5"W IMAGE, 16.25"H X 20"W OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Impressionist Beach Scene, Horse Riding & Dogs UnsignedOil on board 20 x 10 in., 22 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (framed). Exhibition tag number on the side. UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK F. ENGLISH W/C, DOCKS ON RIVERS EDGE.Summer scene depicting horse drawn wagon with figures on the dock signed lower right, F.F. English. Image size 12” x 17”, framed under glass overall 20” x 25”See Sold Price
Sold2020A Shadow Box Framed Shell Art 14 x 20 1/2 inches.A Shadow Box Framed Shell Art 20TH CENTURY 14 x 20 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF GILT FRAMED HORSESPAIR OF GILT FRAMED HORSES ON CANVAS, 14"W X 12"H, VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED W/C LANDSCAPE SGND.WM.J WHITTEMORE 13 1/2" X 20 1/2"FRAMED W/C LANDSCAPE SGND.WM.J WHITTEMORE 13 1/2" X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Noel Rockmore (US, 1928-1995)Noel Rockmore (American/Louisiana, 1928-1995) "Willie Humphrey and Sweet Emma" oil on board from the "Preservation Hall Portraits" series, signed upper left. Framed. 12" x 20", framed 14" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Framed Watercolor Painting of HorsesAntique Framed Watercolor Painting of Horses. Measures 14.5 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1907-1998)James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1907-1998) "Shrimp Boat", 1969 oil on board monogrammed and dated lower right. Framed. 12" x 18", framed 14" x 20"See Sold Price
SoldMilford Zornes (1908-2008) Ensenada sight 14 x 20 1/2 in. framed 23 1/4 x 29 1/4 in.Milford Zornes (1908-2008) Ensenada signed 'Milford / Zornes' (lower right) watercolor on paper sight 14 x 20 1/2 in. framed 23 1/4 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jeff Blum (20th/ 21st Century) New YorkBLUE DOG AS KING, 2000, color monoprint, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 1/1, sheet 30 ¼ x 20 ½”, frame 40 x 30” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Scarce Original FD-47 Sphinx Dance PosterArtist: Victor Moscoso Title: Scarce Original FD-47 Sphinx Dance Poster Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14" x 20 ½" Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family Dog Victor Moscoso designeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Borein (1872-1945) Cowboy on Horseback sight 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 in. framed 20 1/2 x 22 3/4 in.Edward Borein (1872-1945) Cowboy on Horseback signed and dated 'Borein 1927' (lower left) ink and pencil on paper sight 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 in. framed 20 1/2 x 22 3/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance ESee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED W/C "FOGGY MORNING" SGND. GAIL OLSEN, 14.25" XFRAMED W/C "FOGGY MORNING" SGND. GAIL OLSEN, 14.25" X 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Kanters, Surrealistic WorldHans Kanters (Dutch, b. 1947) Surrealistic World Oil on canvas. Signed lower right "Hans Kanters 1975" 12" x 14"; framed 20" x 22" in a shallow shadow box frame. Provenance: A.J HeijedSee Sold Price
Sold2020British/American School (C.1900)British/American School (Fourth Quarter 19th/First Quarter 20th Century) "The Immigrants" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 14" x 12", framed 22" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mokuchu Urushibara Japanese Woodblock Print HORSE, FramedMokuchu Urushibara Japanese Woodblock Print HORSE, Framed. size: 10 x 14 matte, 20 x 27 outside frameSee Sold Price
May 16Weatherham Estate Treasures12" x 14" Early Evening Flowing into Fall Framed Picture by Nathalie Coutou$90
May 16Eldred'sJOHN F. DALY (America, Late 19th Century), Cows and a farmer., Oil on canvas, 12" x 18". Framed 14"$150
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsDuaiv Original Oil Painting On Canvas Chihuahua Dog Framed Signed Portrait Art$500
May 24Eldred'sGILBERT TUCKER MARGESON (Massachusetts/Nova Scotia, 1852-1949), Fishing shacks., Oil on canvas, 14"$200
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Acrylic Painting Female Portrait Authentic Signed Artwork$1,200
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Triomphe (Horse of Triumph)" Framed Limited Edition$500
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor)" Framed Limited Edition$500
May 16Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[DARLEY, F. O. C. (1822-1888), illustrator]. Sherman’s Marc...$100