Sold2021Albert Handell (American, b. 1937) Taos EntryAlbert Handell (American, b. 1937) Taos Entry pastel on paper signed Handell (lower right) 12 1/2 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX (American, B. 1937) ETERNAL GUIDE, 1970Original Peter Max Silkscreen, Signed. Titled: ETERNAL GUIDE. Limited edition, pencil signed, dated and numbered: Peter Max, #75/100, 1970. Silkscreen on arches paper.See Sold Price
SoldFran Odum (American, b. 1937) Spring Break, 1997Fran Odum (American, b. 1937) Spring Break, 1997 pastel signed Fran Odum (lower right) 8 x 10 inches The Laumeister Collection from The Bennington Center for the Arts, Bennington, VermoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Speck (American, b. 1937) Mountain Camp, 1990Gene Speck (American, b. 1937) Mountain Camp, 1990 oil on canvas signed Gene Speck and dated (lower left) 20 x 24 inches Property from a Corporate Art Collection, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Peter Max, SagePeter Max (American/German, b. 1937), "Sage," 1990, lithograph in colors, pencil signed in white lower right, edition 9/300, sheet: 36"h x 26"w, overall (with frame): 47"h x 37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip & Kelvin LaVerne "Tao" Coffee TableRare Modernist Philip & Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987, b. 1937) "Tao" Bronze Coffee Table. Signed by artist. New York, 1960s; Etched, patinated, and enameled bronze, pewter. Measures approx. - 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Neal Small (American, b. 1937) Slopes Mirror, c. 1990 CanadaNeal Small (American, b. 1937) Slopes Mirror, c. 1990 Canada mirrored glass over lacquered wood frame with manufacturer's plaque 'Neal Small #10/15' 44 x 55 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Mangold (American, b. 1937)Robert Mangold (American, b. 1937) Untitled from 4x4x4 portfolio , 1990 screenprints signed and numbered 11/100 in pencil 48 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture, Norma MinkowitzNorma Minkowitz (American, b. 1937), "Guardian of the Temple," 1990, fiber, metal, and paint sculpture, initialed beneath, overall: 17.75"h x 11"w x 8.5"d. Provenance: Purchased from Bellas Artes (SanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herb Mignery (American, b. 1937) Desert Hare, editionHerb Mignery (American, b. 1937) Desert Hare, edition 19/30, 1990 bronze signed Herb Mignery, numbered and dated (base) height 9 1/2 x width 4 1/2 x depth 4 inches Property from the Estate of Anne B.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max ''Liberty'' 1990 SerigraphPeter Max (b.1937 American) ''Liberty'' 1990 Serigraph 40''x32'' Image. Signed and numbered 235 of 300 lower image. Purchased Minotaur Galleries, Las Vegas with label on verso. Gallery framed 53''x44'See Sold Price
Sold2019PETER MAX UMBRELLA MAN RAINBOW SKY SERIGRAPH PeterPETER MAX UMBRELLA MAN RAINBOW SKY SERIGRAPH Peter Max, (American, b.1937) Umbrella Man with Rainbow, Serigraph, 1990, #103/150, signed bottom right. Print size: 40 x 30 inches. Published by Tsumura ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Ruscha IF, 1991Ed Ruscha (American, b. 1937) IF, 1991 Lithograph on white Rives BFK paper ed. 38 of 50 15 x 18.125 (in) 18 x 20.75 x 2 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Ed Ruscha '91, lower right Image size 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ed Ruscha (American, b. 1937) 'Hot Air Being Blown (E.Ed Ruscha (American, b. 1937) 'Hot Air Being Blown (E. 126)' 1982 Lithograph ed. 10 of 20; 34.75 x 33.5 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Ed Ruscha 1982, lower right Styra Studio blind stamp, lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021Red Grooms Truck II (Knestrick 78), 1979Red Grooms (American, b. 1937) Truck II (Knestrick 78), 1979 Lithograph with screenprint and rubber stamp on Arches paper ed. 43 of 75 25 x 62.5 (in) Signed in pencil Red Grooms, lower right Printed bSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Pair of Tao Occasional Tables, c. 1965$3,000
14 hrs LeftLeland LittlePeter Max (American, b. 1937), Flag With Heart , Bronze Artist Proof$1,000(8 bids)
14 hrs LeftLeland LittlePeter Max (American, b. 1937), I Love the World , Bronze Artist Proof$3,100(7 bids)
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyROBERT MANGOLD, (American, b. 1937), Untitled from Seven Aquatints (Turquoise), 1973$700
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRed Grooms (American, B. 1937) "You Can Have A Body Like Mine" Silkscreen$50
Featured3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max (American, b. 1937) Watercolor Two Ladies signed$1,100
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Festival Coffee Table, c. 1965 New York$2,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Classical Coffee Table, c. 1965$2,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin Laverne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Laverne Spring Festival Coffee Table, c.$2,500