Sold2023Nathaniel Currier color lithograph print, "American Winter Scene- Evening". At lower edge of print,Nathaniel Currier color lithograph print, "American Winter Scene- Evening". At lower edge of print, P.E. Palmer Del. - Entered According To Act Of Congress In The Year 1854, By N. Currier, In The ClerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Weidle, (3) watercolors, 1983Jim Weidle, (3) watercolors, 1983, Jim Weidle (American, 20th/21st c.), "Hard Winter's Light", "Edge of the Heart of Winter" and "High Island Light", each likely signed, titled and dated on verso of sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Burlini (American, b.1937) Kinetic Rainbow SculptureJoseph Burlini (American, b.1937) Kinetic Rainbow Sculpture 1978, signed on top edge of wood base, welded wire construction comprised of (4) identical elements balanced on an axle centering the multi-See Sold Price
Sold2019Heinie Hartwig (b-1937) Winter EncampmentHeinie Hartwig (b-1937, California). Framed oil on masonite. The painting is titled on the verso "Winter Encampment" and depicts a Native American Indian figure and teepee with mountains beyond. ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thelma Winter Copper Charger MiceThelma Frazior Winter (American 1905-1977)- Untitled- copper enamel plate in Mice and Butterfly motif, ca. 1970, 15 1/4", some minor paint edge chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2016CURRIER & IVES PUBLISHERS"AMERICAN HOMESTEAD WINTER" Hand-coloured lithograph, 1868, approx. 8 x 12 3/8 inches, framed, condition: tear across upper left corner in left margin, hole edge of upper margin, bottom left corner miSee Sold Price
Sold2015Earl Biss 'Winter Moves'Earl Biss (American, 1947–1998) 'Winter Moves' Oil on canvas , 38.25 x 28 (in). Signed Biss, upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cyrus Afsary Winter PondCyrus Afsary (Iranian, American, b. 1940) Winter Pond Oil on canvas 16 x 20 (in) 25.25 x 29.25 x 3.25 (in) Framed Signed Cyrus Asfary NAWA MNR, lower left Altermann and Morris tags, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Kloss Winter Sunrise, 1977Gene Kloss (American, 1903-1996) Winter Sunrise, 1977 Etching, drypoint, and aquatint on paper ed. 19 of 35 15 x 12 (in) Signed in pencil Gene Kloss N.A., lower right Titled in pencil, lower left. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Falls in Winter, Niagara, c1880American Falls in Winter, Niagara, c1880. Good contrast and tonality, some edge fading. Original photograph by an unidentified photographer. 7.5 x 9.5 in. 19.05 x 24.13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Fiene, Winter Morning, 1937Ernest Fiene (American, 1894-1965) Winter Morning, 1937 lithograph signed in pencil lower margin edition of 250 Rives blindstamp lower edge right 8 5/16" x 12 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Grinnell Early WinterRoy Grinnell (American, 1933-2019) Early Winter Oil on canvas 8 x 11 (in) 13.25 x 16.25 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Roy Grinnell CA, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Will Barnet, signed color lithographWill Barnet, signed color lithograph, Will Barnet (American, 1911-2012), "Silent Seasons: Winter", color lithograph, no.10/120, signed and titled "Winter, Will Barnet", lower edge, 28"l x 22"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2016KARL LARSEN 1897-77 OIL ON WOOD PANELKARL LARSEN, 1897-77, OIL ON WOOD PANEL H 23" W 30" WINTER SCENE:Signed. Danish American 1897 - 1977, member of Scarab Club, Detroit. Period wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (American, 19 century) TITLE: Moonlit Winter Town Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some scratches/paint losses mostly along edges (see pictures carefully). Minor craquelure. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024J Weiler (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: J Weiler (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Winter Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses mostly along edges. One inpainted area (5" x 1"). ART SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus William Dunbier, The Depths of WinterAugustus William Dunbier (American, 1888-1977) The Depths of Winter, #541 oil on canvas signed lower left titled and numbered on canvas, top edge of stretcher 24" x 28" Provenance: R.H. Love GalleriesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWinter Associates +Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of$225(1 bid)
5 days LeftWinter Associates Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "The Joy of Christmas", 1991, oil on canvas, depicts a$650(2 bids)
5 days LeftWinter Associates Circular dining table, 20th C., American, large Regency style round table, detachable multi-segment$225
5 days LeftWinter Associates Demilune Sheraton style card table, 20th C, American, Paine Furniture Co., mahogany with edge$75
5 days LeftWinter Associates Card table, 19th C., American, mahogany, chestnut and poplar second, molded edge top over mahogany$75
5 days LeftWinter Associates Diminutive single door corner cupboard, American, 20th C., painted mustard-brown finish, molded top$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftWinter Associates Lolling chair, Hepplewhite style, American 20th C., wood in dark finish, curved and pointed crest$75
5 days LeftWinter Associates Lift top commode / chest with original grain painting, American, 19th C., cottage style pine in$25
5 days LeftWinter Associates Server, American, 20th C., hand-painted by Thomas L. Rose (20th/ 21st C. Connecticut artist),$175
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCF Martin Antique American Impressionist Framed Winter Landscape Signed Original Oil Painting$10