Sold2021France. Ecu, 1769-M (Toulouse)France. Ecu, 1769-M (Toulouse). Dav-1331; Gad-322; KM-512.13. Louis XV. PCGS graded EF-45. Estimated Value $100 - 125See Sold Price
Sold2023France Bonaparte premier Consull 5 Francs An12 M Mint ToulouseFrance Bonaparte premier Consull 5 Francs An12 M Mint Toulouse KM#660.8 no2405See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy, France (1877-1953), Leda and the Swan, 1934, watercolor on paperRaoul DufyFrance, (1877-1953)Leda and the Swan, 1934watercolor on papersigned lower right, and again with date on the reverse, framed.Also written in pencil verso: Coll. M. Lebeaudy, Toulouse18See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) drypoint etchingsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) drypoint etchings, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (France,1864-1901), "W.H.B. Sands, editor" (Delteil 5; Wittrock 247), and "Portrait de M. X.", Adrien Hebrard (Delteil 8; WiSee Sold Price
2017R. Lalique clear & frosted glass Libellule mascot.R. Lalique clear & frosted glass Libellule mascot. Engraved, "R. Lalique France". M p. 501, 1145. 8"H x 8"L, Circa - 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu"LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu," France, des. 1922 M p. 481, no. 1111 Clear glass, patinated bronze Molded R. LALIQUE On base: 16 3/4" x 17" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Serpent" vase, clear glassLALIQUE "Serpent" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 416, no. 896 Frosted clear glass with amber patina Molded R. LALIQUE 9 3/4" x 9 1/2" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Sophora" vaseLALIQUE "Sophora" vase, France, des. 1926 M p. 434, no. 977 Amber glass with white patina Etched R. Lalique France No. 977 10 1/8" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Lalique, November 2003, lot 725See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE Rare "Courges" vaseLALIQUE Rare "Courges" vase, France, des. 1914 M p. 417, no. 900 Mauve glass with white patina Molded long-L signature, etched France 7 5/8" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Biskra" vaseLALIQUE "Biskra" vase, France, des. 1932 M p. 455, no. 1078 Clear and frosted cornflower blue glass R. LALIQUE FRANCE acid stamp 11 1/8" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Ceylan" vase, opalescent glassLALIQUE "Ceylan" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 418, no. 905 Opalescent glass Etched R. LALIQUE FRANCE No. 905 9 1/2" x 5 1/4" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Davos" vaseLALIQUE "Davos" vase, France, des. 1932 M p. 455, no. 1079 Smoky topaz glass R. LALIQUE FRANCE acid stamp 11 3/8" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Davos" vase, peach glassLALIQUE "Davos" vase, France, des. 1932 M p. 455, no. 1079 Peach glass with white patina Etched R. Lalique 11 1/8" x 7 1/2" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE RENE LALIQUE "TOKYO" CANDLESTICKSstenciled signature "R. Lalique France"; introduced 1935; M. 2119, p. 610; clear molded glass; each 4 5/8 inches wide; 8 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsFrench Gilbert m OLD FRENCH PAINTING BY Victor Gabriel Gilbert ,LADY BUYING FLOWERS$3,500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanVAN CLEEF & APRELS, YELLOW GOLD AND DIAMOND 'PERLÉE' BANGLE BRACELET$7,500(2 bids)
6 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceLadies French Marquetry Cylinder Desk w/ Bench$32(5 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryConstant Troyon (French, 1810-1865), "The Gamekeeper and His Dogs"$12,000