Sold2019France Colonies Afrique Equ.le Cote Francaise deFrance Colonies Afrique Equ.le Cote Francaise de Somalis Afrique Occ.le Congo Oceanie lot of 10 stampsSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PICTORIAL MAPS]. Two maps. Includes: JANNOT, J.B. (“Jan Lo...[PICTORIAL MAPS]. Two maps. Includes: JANNOT, J.B. (“Jan Loup”). Grand Circuit Des Capitales. France: Agence Francaise de Propagande. Promotional map of Europe and Asia for Menier chocolatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Union des Colonies EtrangeresB. Chavannaz 42"x28" France BT,OF, 6" seperation along fold, middle. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prieres des Fetes a l'usage Des Israelites Francaise,Prieres des Fetes a l'usage Des Israelites Francaise, Portugais et Italiens Three (3) Volumes Hard Cover Books 1864 a la Librairie Israelites, Paris, France. Including: De Roch Haschana, Paque and SouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vuillemin, A 1848 Group of 4 Decorative French MapsCorreze, Cote-D'Or, Cotes du Nord, Creuse. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1848, Paris for "La France et ses colonies" by Alexandre Vuillemin & Migeon. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Monin, V. 1833 Lot of 5 French Colony Maps. Reunion etcPlus Guadeloupe, Guyana, Alger, and Senegambie ou Senegal. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1833, Paris for "Petit Atlas National des départements de la France et de ses colonies" by V. Monin. Paper SizSee Sold Price
Sold2019Monin, V 1833 Lot of 3 French Department MapsIncl Vienne, Haute Vienne and Yonne. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1833, Paris for "Petit Atlas National des départements de la France et de ses colonies" by V. Monin. Paper Size: 12.5 x 10 inch (32See Sold Price
Sold2019Monin, V 1833 Lot of 5 French Department MapsVendee, Tarn et Garonne, Vaucluse, Vosges, and Var. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1833, Paris for "Petit Atlas National des départements de la France et de ses colonies" by V. Monin. Paper Size: 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Association Des Dames Francaises Croix Rouge FrancaiseLucien Jonas 45"x29.5" France BT,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du MinistreDEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du Ministre de la Marine et des Colonies, l'An IX de l'Ere Francaise, [circa 1800]. Engraved map with the "DepoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Simone Gardiner (French, 20th Century) Riviera - CoteA sapphire sea, an ampitheatre of hills capped by waving olive-trees... ca. 1935 artist's name printed in image; published Ministère des Travaux Publics et des Transports... France 39.5 x 24.5 in.�See Sold Price
2019Moreau, Auguste (XX) (France) - Muse des fleursSculpture en métal peint sur base en bois, signée sur le côté Aug. Moreau_x000D_ _x000D_ Painted metal sculpture on wooden base, signed on the side Aug. Moreau_x000D_ _x000D_ 25 1/See Sold Price
Sold20201782 Bonne Map of Eastern Africa and Madagascar --Title/Content of Map: 1782 Bonne Map of Eastern Africa and Madagascar -- Partie De La Cote Orientale D'Afrique avec l'Isle de Madgascar et le Cartes particulieres des Isles de France et de Bourbon . .See Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu"LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu," France, des. 1922 M p. 481, no. 1111 Clear glass, patinated bronze Molded R. LALIQUE On base: 16 3/4" x 17" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE "Oranges" vaseLALIQUE "Oranges" vase, frosted and enameled glass, France, des. 1926 M p. 431 no. 964 Molded R. LALIQUE 12" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Milan" vaseLALIQUE "Milan" vase, France, des. 1929 M p. 444, no. 1025 Green glass R. LALIQUE acid stamp 11 1/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Serpent" vase, clear glassLALIQUE "Serpent" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 416, no. 896 Frosted clear glass with amber patina Molded R. LALIQUE 9 3/4" x 9 1/2" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Formose" vaseLALIQUE "Formose" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 425, no. 934 Deep purple glass (possibly irradiated) Molded R. LALIQUE, etched R. Lalique France 6 7/8" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Sophora" vaseLALIQUE "Sophora" vase, France, des. 1926 M p. 434, no. 977 Amber glass with white patina Etched R. Lalique France No. 977 10 1/8" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Lalique, November 2003, lot 725See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Fougères" vaseLALIQUE "Fougères" vase, France, des. 1912 M p. 422, no. 923 Teal glass Molded R. LALIQUE, etched France 6 1/8" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLOTTE PERRIAND Twenty-four sconcesCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903 - 1999) GALERIE STEPH SIMON Twenty-four sconces, France, des. 1960 Enameled steel, plastic, single sockets Foil labels 7" x 5" x 2 3/4" ea. Literature: Charlotte Perriand: UnSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE Rare "Courges" vaseLALIQUE Rare "Courges" vase, France, des. 1914 M p. 417, no. 900 Mauve glass with white patina Molded long-L signature, etched France 7 5/8" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLOTTE PERRIAND Twelve sconcesCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903 - 1999) GALERIE STEPH SIMON Twelve sconces, France, des. 1960 Enameled steel, plastic, single sockets Foil labels to most 7" x 5" x 2 3/4" ea. Literature: Charlotte Perriand:See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Ronces" vase, green glassLALIQUE "Ronces" vase, France, des. 1921 M p. 427, no. 946 Clear and frosted green glass with white patina Molded R. LALIQUE, etched Lalique 9 1/8" x 4 1/2" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper521881 Vuillemin World Map with French Colonies Shown -- Planisphere: Indiquant les Colonies Francises$30
Jun 09Worthington Galleries2v. Set DICTIONNAIRE UNIVERSEL DES SYNONYMES DE LA LANGUE FRANCAISE, 1810$10
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€70(2 bids)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
6 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeHISTOIRE DE LA RÉVOLUTION FRANCAISE PAR JULES MICHELET, 19 VOLUMES, 1876-1877$250
BonhamsChristian DIOR Boutique, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2003. Robe-combinaison. Dire...€120
3 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1863 Emancipation of SLAVERY in America CIVIL WAR French Colonies Cochin RARE$29(5 bids)
1143 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1950 Paris France Airmail Cover To Atomic bomb Center Los Alamos NM Usa Forward$530
911 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1945 Registered Germany Occupied France Cover Batz Mer to La Turballe 2$390
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersW Zakrzewski (Polish 1916-1992) Seine River Paris France Oil on Canvas$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGeorges Rouault, French (1871-1958), Mont des Olives, wood engraving$150