Sold2017[Heraldry]LE BOUVIER (a cura VALLET DE[English description below] LE BOUVIER Gilles detto BERRY (secolo XV) a cura di VALLET DE VIRIVILLE - ARMORIAL DE FRANCE ANGLETERRE ÉSCOSSE, ALLEMAGNE, ITALIE ET AUTRES PUISSANCES COMPOSÉ VERS 1450See Sold Price
Sold2023MONTAIGNE. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie.MONTAIGNE, Michel; de. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie, Par La Suisse & l'Allemagne en 1580 & 1581. Avec des Notes Par M. de Querlon.A Rome, et se trouve à Paris chez LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montaigne (Michel de) Journal du voyage... en Italie, par la Suisse & l'Allemagne, en 1580 & 1581, 2NO RESERVE Montaigne (Michel de) Journal du voyage... en Italie, par la Suisse & l'Allemagne, en 1580 & 1581, 2 vol., engraved portrait frontispiece, vol. 2 with some marginal worming, advertisement oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prémière partie de la carte d'Europe'. D'ANVILLE. Western Europe 1756 old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Prémière partie de la carte d'Europe contenant La France, L'Alemagne, L'Italie, L'Espagne, & les Isles Britanniq.s. Publiée sous les auspices de Monseigneur LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacler D'Albe, Louis Albert Ghislain - Carte du Theater de la Guerre en Suisse et en Italie. De la[sec. XIX]. Geographic map 207 x 118 cm, made up of 56 copper engraved squares, some rare blossoms, dust jacket, marbled paper case, red back with gold title, slight signs of use.** Napoleon's personaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul Huftier French, b. 1944 Carte Postale deJean-Paul Huftier French, b. 1944 Carte Postale de Paris, # 3-7, 1991 Each signed and dated Huftier 91 variously and inscribed as titled on the reverse Acrylic on canvas Each 8 x 8 inches (20.3 x 20.3See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) GEORGES MATHIEU , AIR FRANCE AIRLINE POSTERSAIRFRANCE "GRAND BRETAIN" GREAT BRITAIN AIRLINE TRAVEL POSTER / AIR FRANCE "ALLEMAGNE" GERMANY AIRLINE TRAVEL POSTER / AIR FRANCE AIR FRANCE "JAPON" JAPAN AIRLINE TRAVEL POSTER / AIR FRANCE "INDE" INDSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) GEORGES MATHIEU , AIR FRANCE AIRLINE POSTERSAIR FRANCE "FRANCE" AIRLINE TRAVEL POSTER / AIR FRANCE ITALIE "ITALY" TRAVEL POSTER / AIR FRANCE GRECE "GREECE" TRAVEL POSTER / AIR FRANCE ESPAGNE "SPAIN" TRAVEL POSTER / AIR FRANCE "EGYPTE" EGYPT TRASee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE Wilbur Wright Signed & Dated European Postcard(POSTCARD) "Wilbur Wright au Mans. (1908)". Signed Carte Postale. Le Francaise de Phototypie: Chateau. Signed and dated by Wilbur Wright, with a fountain pen, at lower left corner. DATE 16 October 190See Sold Price
Sold2024An 1809 map of the postal routes of FranceAn 1809 folding map of the postal routes of France (Carte itin?raire de la France, 1809)Carte de la France donnant toutes les Routes de Postes, les lieux de Relais, les Routes des Messageries et autreSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIE UEDA (1942 - ) A pair of real photo postcardsMARIE UEDA (1942 - ) A pair of real photo postcards from the 1977 San Francisco Gay Day Parade. Silver prints on carte-postale paper, the images measuring 88.9x136.5 mm.; 3½x5 inches, each with USee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL VAN VECHTEN (1880-1964) Self-portrait.CARL VAN VECHTEN (1880-1964) Self-portrait. Silver print on carte-postale paper, the image measuring 140x86 mm; 5½x3 inches, with Van Vechten's blind stamp on recto. Circa 1934.See Sold Price
Sold2016photographyLeon Battista Venturello. Portraits ethnographiques colombiens. 22 épreuves d'époque. 1930. Rare ensemble d'un des premiers photographes explorateurs. Format carte postale.See Sold Price
Sold2015(5) Puiforcat Salvador Dali Collector Plates.(5) Puiforcat Salvador Dali Flush Royal & Joker collector plates. Includes Ace, King, Queen, Jack and Joker. All signed on front and marked on underside:"Puiforcat" made in France, Carte á jouer parSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Andy Mouse , Homage to Warhol, 1986 Marqueur sur carte postale imprimée couleur Signé par l’artiste. 15,2 x 10,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Villemot (French, 1911-1989) 'SalonBernard Villemot (French, 1911-1989) 'Salon International de la Carte Postale' Offset Lithograph Poster 1980, printed signature lower left quadrant; depiction of a female sunbather writing a postcard;See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans ERNI (1909-2015) Profil masculin Dessin auHans ERNI (1909-2015) Profil masculin Dessin au crayon sur carte postale Signé 14,5 x 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ordnance survey map, East and West Germany. Carte d’etat-major, Allemagne de l’Est et Ouest.Carte d’etat-major, Allemagne de l’Est et Ouest. Piece presentant des traces de brûlures sur la gauche, ayant gravement altere le papier. Format 14x30 cm. Ces documents ont ete recupeSee Sold Price
Sold20201745 deLIsle Map of Switzerland -- Carte de Suisse…Title: 1745 deLIsle Map of Switzerland -- Carte de Suisse… Cartographer: G Delisle Year/Place: 1745, Paris Dimensions: 19.2 X 25.2 in. Description: This is a magnificent double-page map of SwitzerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sébastien Le Prestre, marquis de VAUBAN - Nouveau traitSébastien Le Prestre, marquis de VAUBAN - Nouveau traité de géométrie et fortification où est enseigné la nouvelle méthode, dont l'on se sert aujourd'hui en Allemagne, Espagne, Italie, HollandeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Joveneau (French, b. 1888)Jean Joveneau (French, b. 1888) "Gueridon a La Carte de France" oil on canvas signed lower right, affixed with "P. Cornette de Saint-Cyr, Paris" label. Framed. 23-3/4" x 36-1/4", framed 34" x 44-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse les trieze cantons. FADEN.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse dans laquelle sont exactement distingués les trieze cantons, leurs alliés, et leurs sujets' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire mSee Sold Price
Sold2015D’allemagne, Henry-René. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV auD’allemagne, Henry-René. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV au XX Siècle. Paris: Librairie Hachette, 1906. From the first and only limited edition. Two volumes. Publisher’s colored pictorial wraps handsoSee Sold Price
Sold2016D'Allemagne, Henry-Ren. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV auD'Allemagne, Henry-Ren. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV au XX Sicle. Paris: Librairie Hachette, 1906. From the first and only limited edition. Two heavy volumes. Modern green cloth, stamped in gilt, with puSee Sold Price
BonhamsThéophile Alexandre Steinlen (Suisse 1859-1923 France). Étude de Nue et La jeune Femme...€10(1 bid)
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFrance Medaille Coloniale Maroc With Certificate$1,500
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLettres Ecrites De France Et D'Italie Hardcover$25
BonhamsElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Petit ...€10
BonhamsElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Paire ...€10(1 bid)
6 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsMorocco antique tribal Amber, low grade silver bead necklace collier, weight: 196 gr.$200
7 days LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Madame Victoire of France.- Campagne de Monsieur le Marechal de Villars en Allemagne, 2£240
280 Lots AwayPotter & Potter Auctions“Collection Complette des Bulletins de la Grande Armée, Con...$1,500
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of the Philippines and Ladrones Islands$75
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAl Valore Militare Guerre D'Italie 1859 Medal$1,000