Sold20201745 deLIsle Map of Switzerland -- Carte de Suisse…Title: 1745 deLIsle Map of Switzerland -- Carte de Suisse… Cartographer: G Delisle Year/Place: 1745, Paris Dimensions: 19.2 X 25.2 in. Description: This is a magnificent double-page map of SwitzerlaSee Sold Price
Sold20221745 Delisle Map of India -- Carte des Cotes de Malabar et de CoromandelTitle: 1745 Delisle Map of India -- Carte des Cotes de Malabar et de Coromandel Cartographer: G Delisle Year / Place: 1745, Paris Map Dimension (in.): 17.5x23 in. This is a superb large map of southerSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAP - Switzerland. ChatelainSwitzerland. Henry Abraham Chatelain, Carte Ancienne de la Suisse avec des Remarques Abregees sur les Divers Evenemens et Revolutions qui y sont Arrivees, et Particulierement Celles qui ont Donne LieuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buache, Phillipe after DeLisleBuache, Phillipe after DeLisle, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi...", 1745, engraved map with original color in outline, after the renowned map from 1715, sight 19 in. x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse les trieze cantons. FADEN.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse dans laquelle sont exactement distingués les trieze cantons, leurs alliés, et leurs sujets' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire mSee Sold Price
Sold20241845 Delisle/Bauche Map of Martinique -- Carte de l'Isle de la Martinique Colonie Francoise de l'uneTitle: 1845 Delisle/Bauche Map of Martinique -- Carte de l'Isle de la Martinique Colonie Francoise de l'une des Isles Antilles de l'Amerique… Cartographer: Delisle / Bauche Year / Place: 1845 c.See Sold Price
Sold2016GUILLAUME DELISLE (FRENCH 1675-1726), DOUBLE-PAGEGUILLAUME DELISLE (FRENCH 1675-1726), DOUBLE-PAGE ENGRAVED MAP, "CARTE DE LA LOUISIANE ET DU COURS DU MISSISSIPI", PARIS 1718, SECOND STATE. SIGHT 20 X 26"; FRAMED 26 3/4 X 32 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Terre Ferme du Perou du Bresil..'. Spanish Main. DE L’ISLE/BUACHE 1745 mapTitle: Terre Ferme du Perou du Bresil..'. Spanish Main. DE L’ISLE/BUACHE 1745 map Description: Carte de la Terre Ferme du Perou du Bresil et du pays des Amazones [Map of Terra Firma (The SpanisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guillaume Delisle Carte de Provence.Guillaume Delisle, Carte de Provence et des terres adjacentres. Philippe Buache 1745. Corrected and augmented 1770. 20" x 24.5". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017MAP OF CARTE PARTICULIERE DELISLE DE FRANCEMap of Carte Particuliere Delisle de France, Together with a map of Paris, "Le Marais" 24"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAP OF CARTE PARTICULIERE DELISLE DE FRANCEMap of Carte Particuliere Delisle de France. Together with a map of Paris, "Le Marais." 24"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Topographic Engraving Antique French map of SWITZERLAND 1796 HERISSONBasset ( Rue Jacque) edited and published this topographic map of Switzerland ( la Suisse ) Herisson eleve de Bonne is the cartographer , Rigobert Bonne (1727-1794) is a French geographer, hydrographeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Map. DELISLE. Carte d'Amerique.DELISLE, Guillaume. Carte d'Amerique.Paris, Guillaume DeLisle, Quai de l'Horloge, 1722Acquaforte di 612x487 mm. Contorni in coloritura a mano coeva. Include "Avertissement" in sipario drappeggiato rigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Delisle/Buache Map of Caucasus & Caspian Region 1730Map: 1730 Delisle/Buache Map of The Caucasus and Caspian Region -- Carte des Pays Voisins de la Mer Caspiene Dressee pour l'Usage du Roy sur la Carte de cete Mer Faite par l'Ordre du Czar, sur les MemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacler D'Albe, Louis Albert Ghislain - Carte du Theater de la Guerre en Suisse et en Italie. De la[sec. XIX]. Geographic map 207 x 118 cm, made up of 56 copper engraved squares, some rare blossoms, dust jacket, marbled paper case, red back with gold title, slight signs of use.** Napoleon's personaSee Sold Price
Sold20191703 Delisle Map of Southern Portions of South AmericaTitle/Content of Map: 1703 Delisle Map of Southern Portions of South America -- Carte du Paraguay du Chili du Detroit de Magellan &c. Dressee sur les Descriptions des PP. Alfonse d'Ovalle, et NicolasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Switzerland.- Mallet (Henri) Partie occidentale etSwitzerland.- Mallet (Henri) Partie occidentale et méridionale de la Suisse et Païs de Vallais, map showing the Haute-Savoie, part of southern Switzerland, the canton of Valais, with GenevaSee Sold Price
Sold20231745 De L'Isle Map of Scandinavia and the Baltics -- Carte des Courones du Nord Dediee au TresTitle: 1745 De L'Isle Map of Scandinavia and the Baltics -- Carte des Courones du Nord Dediee au Tres Puissant et Tres Invincible Prince Charles XII Roy de Suede, des Gots et Vandales Grand Duc de FinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four engraved maps of Africa.Four engraved maps of Africa. Covens and Mortier 'Carte d' Afriique' and 'Carte de la Barbarie de la Nigritie et de la Guinee'; both after W. Delisle, hand coloured in outline, 55 x 68cm; a French mapSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MAPS]. A group of maps, comprising: [MAPS]. A group of maps, comprising:  DeWITT, Frederick. Insula sive Regnum Siciliae. -- FONTAINIER, Girard. Le Theatre d'Eau dans les Jardins de Versailles. -- De'L'ISLE. Carte du Gouvernement GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Rigobert Bonne (1727-1794, Paris), "CarteTwo Maps by Rigobert Bonne (1727-1794, Paris), "Carte du Govournements de Dauphine et de Provence," 1771; together with "L'Isle de Terre-Neuve L'Acadie, ou LaNouvelle Ecosee du Canada," 1745, L'AcadieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726, Paris), Carte du Suisse, Zurich, Berne, Lucerne, uri Schilz… The Provinces of, 1713/1745, H. - 22 in., W. - 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, Alps, SansonAlps - Italy, Switzerland, Austria. Nicolas Sanson, Le Tirol, souz le Nom Duquel s'Entendent le Comte de Tirol; puis les Comtes de Bregentz, Feldkirck, Montfort, Pludentz, &c. Sujets..., from Cartes GSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Carte de l'Isle de la Martinique, Colonie Françoise…. Antilles. BONNE 1780 map$55
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Carte de l'Isle St. Christophe'. Saint Kitts/St Christopher. BELLIN 1760 map$130
3 days LeftJasper52Antilles, Golfe du Mexique & Amérique Centrale. Caribbean. MALTE-BRUN c1871 map$35
2 days LeftJasper521792 Elwe Map of Holland -- Carte Generale des Provinces Unies des Pais Bas et Terres Voisines?$80
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLe Corbusier Folded Poster for Pavillon Suisse Paris University$50
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique' Caribbean BELLIN 1754 map$200
2 days LeftJasper521792 Elwe Map of Southern Netherlands to Belgium to Northern France -- Carte Nouvelle des Pais Bas$80
3 days LeftJasper52Cartes de supplément pour les Isles Antilles. West Indies Islands BONNE 1790 map$40
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBonne - Pair of Maps (Eastern & Northern Hemisphere)$75
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsPhotography (3), Carte de visite of Black woman, c.1885, great image but edges trimmed & corner$50