Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE(Milano, 1619 - 1703) Madonna con il Bambino Olio su tela, cm 87X71 Membro della dinastia di pittori che ebbe come capostipite Panfilo (Cremona, 1581 - 1651) e il fratello Francesco (Milano, 1609 - 16See Sold Price
2018ARTEMIDE Italian Bronze Chrome Table Lamp. TONI CARTEMIDE Italian Bronze Chrome Table Lamp. TONI CORDERO, designer. Excalibur style. Chrome rod embedded in bronze rock form base. Chain mail link drape shade. Artemide Milano Torino metal label. ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artemide Cordero Post Modern Table LampVintage Ecate Sculpture Table Lamp by Toni Cordero for Artemide has bronze base, metal steel stem and chain mail in brass over the top. 'Milano Torino' label on base. Measures 32.5"H x 5.5"W base. ConSee Sold Price
2018ARTEMIDE Italian Bronze Chrome Table Lamp. TONI CARTEMIDE Italian Bronze Chrome Table Lamp. TONI CORDERO, designer. Excalibur style. Chrome rod embedded in bronze rock form base. Chain mail link drape shade. Artemide Milano Torino metal label. ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Artemide two-light pendant,An Artemide two-light pendant, An Artemide two-light pendant, designed by Toni Cordero for Artemide Collezioni, 'Milano Torino Collection', with a chrome spiral with metal springs and hanging glass prSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavaliere arabo Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 50x40See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavalieri orientali Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 51x61See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO BISACCO, Torino (Editore) UnaFRANCESCO BISACCO, Torino (Editore) Una credenza, anni '40. Legno di ciliegio, legno impiallacciato in ciliegio, interni in noce. Etichetta della manifattura. Cm 160 (h) x 230 x 45. A storage unit, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023TOMASO BUZZI Credenza eseguita dall'ebanisteria Francesco Ferrario , Milano.TOMASO Credenza eseguita dall'ebanisteria Francesco Ferrario , Milano. Piuma di noce e intarsio a varie essenze.. Cm 162,00 x 95,00 x 41,50. 1930-1934. cartiglio al retro.See Sold Price
Sold2022GINO LEVI- MONTALCINI. Four chairs. '40sGINO LEVI-MONTALCINI (Milano, 1902 - Torino, 1974). Quattro sedie in legno e velluto rosso. Anni '40. Restaurate. Mis. Lung. cm. 41 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm. 43 ca. Val. 200/2500See Sold Price
Sold20211825 Putinati Lead Panel School of Athens After Raphael**First Time At Auction** Francesco Putinati (1775 to 1848). "School of Athens" after Raphael Sanzio da Urbino (1483 to 1520). Lead, 1825. Signed "F. Putinati / F. / A. 1825." Inscribed at base, "DEDISee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCESCO LONDONIO (Attr). Oil painting on canvasFRANCESCO LONDONIO (Attr.) (Milano, 1723-1783). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''CAVALLO E MUCCA''. In cornice non coeva. Già rintelato e rintelaiato. Mis. Lung. cm. 39.5 Alt. cm. 33 ca. Val. 1000/1800See Sold Price
Sold2015144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979 Landscape Oil on canvas 61 x 100 cm Signature lower right Estimated € 3500 to 4000See Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Penna (Napoli 1865 - Milano 1927) "PekingeFrancesco Penna (Napoli 1865 - Milano 1927) "Pekingese" bronze sculpture (h. cm 14) Signed to base. On marble base (defects to the base) IT "Pechinese" scultura in bronzo (h. cm 14) Firmata alla base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maffei Francesco, Susanna e i vecchioniolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 70 Cm, Catalogo della mostra “Francesco Maffei”, Neri Pozza Editore, Venezia, 1956, p. 28, fig. 14, P. Rossi, Francesco Maffei, Berenice Editore, Milano, 1991, p.See Sold Price
Sold2017GIACOMO COMETTI Sedia in noce e tessuto originale,COMETTI GIACOMO Sedia in noce e tessuto originale, anni 20, provenienza collezione Di Stasi Torino, collezione F. Milano. . Cm 39,00 x 87,00 x 54,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fancesco Guardi (circle), Cathedral Interior, 1775Fancesco Guardi (circle), Cathedral Interior, 1775, Circle of Francesco Guardi (Italian, 18th c.), watercolor and ink on paper, indistinctly signed and dated "C?SA - 1775 (?)" lower left, matted and uSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Malta] Knights of Malta. DEL POZZO[CAVALIERI DI MALTA] DEL POZZO, Bartolomeo. Ruolo generale de' cavalieri gerosolimitani ricevuti nella veneranda lingua d'Italia. Torino, per Gio. Francesco Mairesse all'Insegna di S. Teresa di Gesù,See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Menzio (Tempio Pausania , 1899 - Torino, 1979) - TevereOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 105, n. 185.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics - Physics. GIANELLA. De FluxionibusGIANELLA, Carlo Francesco. De Fluxionibus earumque uso. Milano, Giuseppe Galeazzi, 1771. In-8vo, mm. 200 x 130. Brochure coeva in carta marmorizzata. Pp. 141, (3), con 1 tav. in rame ripiegata al termSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIER FRANCESCO CITTADINI(Milano, 1616 - Bologna, 1681) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 82X64,5 Milanese di nascita ma bolognese di adozione, Pier Francesco Cittadini fu un pittore di gran successo e le collezioni felsinee eraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, già acSee Sold Price
Sold2017CRISTAL ART TORINO Tavolino in legno, metallo, ottone,CRISTAL ART TORINO Tavolino in legno, metallo, ottone, piano in cristallo con inclusioni in ottone, XXXVII fiera di Milano 1959. Catalogo Cristal Art. . Cm 88,00 x 43,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbieri Giovanni Francesco attribuito a, Santa Ceciliareca al retro etichetta di provenienza, matita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 190 - H. 170 mm, Stanza del Borgo, MilanoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVAN FRANCESCO GONZAGA, Serigrafia materica su tela€60
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVAN FRANCESCO GONZAGA, Serigrafia materica su tela€60
2 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAttributed or After Francesco Guardi (1712-1793) Oil on Canvas$35(2 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsPiranesi (Francesco) Studio of. Three neo-classical style elephant folio binding covers, 1780£150
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrancesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005) Primavera Altoforno I, 1963$1,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Large Oblong Relish Dish 17.75 in. length x 10.5 in. wide$100(1 bid)