Sold2022Francesco Lord Mancini (Italian, 1830-1905)Francesco Lord Mancini (Italian, 1830-1905), "Giro in Carrozza", 1896, oil on canvas, signed, dated and illegibly inscribed lower right, 17 3/8 in. x 29 7/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MANCINI (Naples, 1830 - 1905): Cavalry CatheringFRANCESCO MANCINI (Naples, 1830 - 1905) Cavalry Cathering Oil on canvas, 60 x 104,5 cm Signed lower left: F. Mancini, on the back a label of Rassegna di Arte Figurativa “Il Soldato Italiano&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI DELLA ROCCA (NAPOLI 1845 - NAPOLI 1905)Olio su tela, cm 84x62. Firmati in basso a destra G.della Rocca. Entro cornice coeva. | Pair of interiors with portraits of noblewomen. Oil on canvas, 84x62 cm. Signed lower right G.della Rocca. WithiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED WATERHOUSE (1830-1905) (ATTRIBUTED DESIGNER) WRITING DESK, CIRCA 1870ALFRED WATERHOUSE (1830-1905) (ATTRIBUTED DESIGNER) WRITING DESK, CIRCA 1870 oak, with tooled leather writing surface and brass fittings(122cm wide, 75cm high, 60cm deep)Literature: Cooper, J., VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED WATERHOUSE (1830-1905) (ATTRIBUTED DESIGNER) FOR HENRY CAPEL’S ART FURNITURE, LONDONALFRED WATERHOUSE (1830-1905) (ATTRIBUTED DESIGNER) FOR HENRY CAPEL’S ART FURNITURE, LONDON SPINDLE- oak, with later upholstery of the period(46cm wide, 97.5cm high, 46cm deep)Literature: V&A CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agapit VALLMITJANA Y BARBANY (1830-1905) Spanish marbleAgapit VALLMITJANA Y BARBANY (1830-1905) Spanish marble. 26 3/4” H x 8 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE LAEZZA (Napoli, 1835 - 1905): Seashore sceneGIUSEPPE LAEZZA (Napoli, 1835 - 1905) Seashore scene Oil on canvas, 17,4 x 27,5 cm Signed lower right : Gius. Laezza Good conditions, framed with glass. Little restoration upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pitturaLEONARDO DA VINCI. Trattato della pittura di Leonardo da Vinci…Si sono giunti i tre libri della pittura, ed il trattato della statua di Leon Battista Alberti.Napoli, Francesco Ricciardo a spese di NSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO GEMITO (ITALY, 1852-1929) - BRONZE FOUNTAINHEADOf a naked boy with water jugs, with integral plaque on back that reads "Dall Originale Propr. del Re di Napoli, SM Francesco II, Napoli Gemito", on integral plinth, 21 3/4" x 8" x 11", fine conditionSee Sold Price
2020After Tiepolo (Italian, 1727-1804)After Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Italian, 1727-1804) "Allegory of Justice" fresco in the Colleoni Chapel, Bergamo, Italy, 1913 oil on academy board signed lower right "F. Mancini" for Francesco MancinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eric Sloane, (American, 1905-1985), Lords Creek, Mass,Eric Sloane, (American, 1905-1985), Lords Creek, Mass, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, titled lower left, 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Possibly: Lord Frederic Leighton, British (1830-1896)Possibly: Lord Frederic Leighton, British (1830-1896) Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a Lady. Signed FL lower left. Needs conservation, prior repairs of tears, in-painting. Measures 36" H, 29" W; frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga,NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga, surrounded by 16 small views, all inscribed, framed together in an olivewood surround. Gouache, overall 38 x 52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO LORD FREDERIC LEIGHTON (United Kingdom, 1830-1896), Classically draped figure., PencilATTRIBUTED TO LORD FREDERIC LEIGHTONUnited Kingdom, 1830-1896Classically draped figure. Unsigned.Pencil with white chalk highlights on tan wove paper mounted to card stock, 14.75” x 9” sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di albarelli Napoli, forse Fornace di Paolo Francesco Brandi, fine XVII - inizio XVIII secoloMaiolica. Altezza cm 28 circa. Conservazione: ottima; minime sbeccature, , Gli albarelli dal fusto snello, sono decorati in policromia a gran fuoco in blu, ocra, verde e bruno di manganese, con un cavSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCESCO DE MURA(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Erminia tra i pastori Olio su tela, cm 43,9X54,7 Provenienza: Collezione privata Bibliografia: Fondazione Famiglia Terruzzi. Villa Regina Margherita, guida al Museo, a cura di A.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO SUNQUA (China, Active 1830-1870), Mary Queen of Scots with Lord Chastelard, circaATTRIBUTED TO SUNQUAChina, Active 1830-1870Mary Queen of Scots with Lord Chastelard, circa 1840. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 8.5" x 10.75". Framed 13" x 15". Provenance:Northeast AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN BRONZE GROUP OF THREE BOYS BY FRANCESCOITALIAN BRONZE GROUP OF THREE BOYS BY FRANCESCO MATTEISCirca 1880, 13 inches (33.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vivoli, Francesco AntonioExpositio in quinque Porphyrii voces logicis omnibus pernecessaria Napoli, Orazio Salviano, 1575. In 2°. Marca xilografica al frontespizio con San Giacomo, strappo senza perdita sulla carta H3. LegatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paris Porcelain Napoli Giovine Hand Painted Porcelain Ornithological Plate c1830Paris Porcelain hand painted ornithological porcelain plate, circa 1830. Hand painted scene with a pair of colorful birds to the center, gilt to the edge. Underside marked Giovine in Napoli. Weight ApSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chiurazzi Cast Bronze Dancing Faun of PompeiiChiurazzi Foundry, Napoli, Italy. Cast bronze sculpture in the form of a dancing satyr. After the famous "Dancing Faun of Pompeii" that was rediscovered in 1830 and is located at the NationaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr Giovanni Bastianini (ITALY 1830-1868) BustAttributed to Giovanni Bastianini (ITALIAN, 1830 - 1868) Carrera marble bust sculpture depicting Johanna Albrizi carved in the manner of Francesco Laurana / Francesco de la Vrana (CROATIAN / ITALY, 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Frey-Moock(1881 Jona/Kanton St. Gallen - 1954 Egnach/Kanton Thurgau) Morgenröte Das in vorwiegend tonigem Kolorit und wenigen leuchtenden Farbakzenten angelegte, motiv- und stiltypische GemÃSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCalligraphy Examples, Geometric Figures. The Continents in Contemporary Coloring. VASELLI. Atlante€600
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAnatomy. SERAO. Opuscoli di fisico argomento 1. Descrizione dell'elefante. 2. Saggio di€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSERAO. Istoria dell'Incendio del Vesuvio accaduto nel mese di Maggio dell'Anno MDCCXXXVII.€800
Oct 10DuMouchellesTiffany Studios Leaded Glass Scenic Window from the Collection of Stan Aldridge Ca. 1905, "Landscape$170,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRussell Ivan Mackley (1905 - 1976) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Original Oil Painting$10
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionRichard Zschaebitz (1860-1912) Dusk at Mission de San Jose, San Antonio, 1905$1,500