Sold2023Francesco Panini (after), (4) large printsFrancesco Panini (after), (4) large prints, After Francesco Panini (Italian, 1745-1812), offset prints on paper, beautifully matted and framed under glass, Greek museum gallery stamp verso, 31.5"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Panini (after), (4) large printsFrancesco Panini (after), (4) large prints, After Francesco Panini (Italian, 1745-1812), offset prints on paper, beautifully matted and framed under glass, Greek museum gallery stamp verso, 30.5"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO PANINI (ITALY, 1745-1812)"Veduta del di dentro si S. Pietro, con l'occhiata dell'Interno della gran Cupola sopra la Confessione", copperplate engraving, printed 'della Rev. Camera Aps.ca presso la Curia Innocenziana l'anno 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta di Campo VaccinoGiovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta di Campo Vaccino. Antique 18th C Engraving. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 27.5 x 36 inches. This work has been owned by the same Westchester family for oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni B. Piranesi, Veduta di Campo VaccinoGiovanni B. Piranesi, Veduta di Campo Vaccino. The Forum Romanum, or Campo Vaccino, from the capitol, with the Arch of Septimus Severus in the foreground left, Temple of Vespian right, and the ColosseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Battista Piranesi. Large framed etching ofGiovanni Battista Piranesi. Large framed etching of Italian Ruins. Titled - " Veduta di Campo Vaccino". Signed and titled in plate. Inside mat size: 19" x 28-1/2". Overall size: 27-1/2" x 37". Not exaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta dellaGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta della via del Corso Etching in black on laid paper; together with Francesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta della Piazza di Monte Cavallo, etching in blacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original 1775 Giovanni Battista Piranesi EtchingOriginal 1775 Giovanni Battista Piranesi Etching "Campo Vaccino". From the "Vedute di Roma" A lifetime impression with Fleur-de-lys in a circle watermark. From the III Roman Edition.Frame Measures: 26See Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta interna dellaFrancesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta interna della Villa di Mecenate; Veduta del Tempio della Camene; and Veduta di un elio camino Three etchings in black on wove and laid paper. 18 3/4 x 24 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Italian.After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Italian. 'Veduta del Tempio di Antonino e Faustina in Campo Vaccino', Print, in Fine Gilt Frames, 16 x 21", and five companion pieces, a set of six (6). "See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Giovanni Battista Piranesi Etchings"Veduta del Tempio di Antonino e Faustina in Campo Vaccino", 15" x 21 1/4" (image) and Rovine d'una Galleria di Statue nella Villa Adriana a Tivoli, 17 1/4" x 22 1/4" (image) both late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1788)Veduta del Tempio di Antonino e Faustina in Campo Vaccino Etching on laid paper Size: 15.5 x 20.5 in. (sight)24 x 29.5 in. (frame) Note: not examined out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franzetti, Raccolta di n. 60 vedute di RomaFranzetti Agapito, Raccolta di n. 60 vedute antiche e moderne della città di Roma e sue vicinanze. In Roma: presso Agapito Franzetti, s.d. [ma post 1812]. In-8° oblungo (mm 170x230). 1 frontespizSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCESCO PIRANESI ETCHING ON PAPER. TITLED-VEDUTAFRANCESCO PIRANESI ETCHING ON PAPER. TITLED-VEDUTA DEL TEMPIO OTTANGOLARE DI MINERVA MEDICA. ITALIAN 1758-1810 WELL KNOWN ARTIST. WOOD FRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2018PITTORE VENEZIANO DEL XVIII SECOLOVeduta della chiesa di San Moisè Olio su tela, cm 20X40 Il dipinto raffigura il campo e la chiesa di San Moisè presso San Marco. Secondo le fonti storiche l'edificio originale sarebbe stato eretSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Francesco Piranesi and Luigi Rossini(lot of 2) Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810), "Veduta delle due Chiese, l'una detta della Madonria di Loreto l'altra del Nome di Maria, presso la Colonna Trajana, Salita al monte Quirinale," etcSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crivelli Angelo Maria, Veduta di giardino con pavone, pappagallo e altri volatiliolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 242 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze" sec.XIX cm. 88,5x124,5See Sold Price
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta di un Cortile del Palazzo e dei Bagni degli antichi Re Mori di Granata (Thomas Salmon)$5(1 bid)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,100(2 bids)