Sold2018Solimena (1657-1747) circle, Italian Old Master BaroqueArtist: Francesco Solimena (1657-1747), circle of Title: Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 25" x 20" (63.5 x 55.8 cm) canvas size Date: 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian school, ca. 1700. "Saint Nicholas of Tolentino. CÃrculo de Francesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747)Italian school, ca. 1700. Circle of Francesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) "Saint Nicholas of Tolentino. Oil on canvas. Measurements: 65 x 52 cm; 95 x 82 cm (frame). In this canvas we see Saint Nicholas of ToSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Francesco Solimena, Saint Paul Ascending O/CNeapolitan School, After Francesco Solimena (1657-1747) "Saint Paul with the Word of God and the Sword by Which He Died" Oil on canvas Unsigned. Verso inscribed "Saint Paul ascending into Heaven, 18thSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C. Italian Madonna Painting Gilt Louis XVI FrameCircle of Francesco Solimena (Italian, 1657-1747), Giambattista Pittoni (Italian, 1687-1767) or Francesco Trevisani (Italian, 1656-1746), Baroque/Rococo, 18th century. A stunning 18th century paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2019F Solimena "Madonna Christ Child" Graphite DrawingFrancesco Solimena (Italian, 1657-1747) "Madonna and Christ Child" pencil drawing on laid paper, stamped on reverse: "Alexandre Ujlamy Antiquaire Paris," 18th century. Image: 12: H x 8" W; mat board:See Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747)Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747) "The Descent of Christ" Oil on canvas. Relined. 128 x 75 cm. Prince Eugene of Savoy commissioned various paintings by SoliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Solimena, Attrib. Monks Angels FrescoAttrib. to Francesco Solimena 1657-1747 Monks/Angels/Fresco gray pen and wash 15x12 Italian 17th cent drawing of a scene with angels and saints in the clouds attributed to Francesco Solimena. The drawSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galizzi Francesco attribuito a, Ritratto di turcoolio su tela applicata su tavola, W. 37,5 - H. 46 Cm, Christie's, Londra, Old Master Paintings and Sculpture, 4 dicembre 2019See Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Francesco Solemena, StudyAttributed to Francesco Solemena (Italian, 1657-1747) Study ink and wash on paper visible: 7 1/4" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Curradi Francesco, Ritratto di giovane donna con libroolio su tela, W. 66 - H. 86 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbieri Giovanni Francesco attribuito a, Santa Ceciliareca al retro etichetta di provenienza, matita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 190 - H. 170 mm, Stanza del Borgo, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Francesco Solimena Saint John the BaptistManner of Francesco Solimena Saint John the Baptist Preaching Oil on canvas 28 1/4 x 34 inches (71.76 x 86.36 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORAZIO DE FERRARI(Genova, 1606 - 1657) Ritratto di uomo con spada Olio su tela, cm 77X56 Provenienza: Milano, mercato antiquario Monaco di Baviera, Hampel, 19 settembre 2013, lotto 584 Genova, mercato antiquario ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Italian Old Master After FrancescoOne of the most successful Old Masters of the Neapolitan School of Painting during the early 18th century, Francesco Solimena was strongly influenced by the dramatic lighting and tenebrism of earlierSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sebastiano Conca, Attrib. Christ Falls the First TimeAttributed to Sebastiano Conca-1680-1764 Christ Falls the First Time to Calvary pen/ink/gray wash 7.75x5 Sebastiano Conca trained in the Baroque manner, under Luca Girodano and Francesco Solimena afteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mythology Etching Juno, Iris and Io By F. SolimenaMythology Etching Juno, Iris and Io From the painting in the Royal Gallery Dresden By Francesco Solimena, 11"1/2 X 17", See pictures for condition. HANDLING and SHIPPING, USA $10. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ingres Jean-Auguste-Dominique attribuito a, Ritratto di uomo di profilofirmato in basso a destra "Ingres fils", matita nera su carta, diam mm 80See Sold Price
Sold2022Molteni Giuseppe attribuito a, Ritratto di cacciatore con caneolio su tela, W. 77 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bachelier Jean-Jacques attribuito a, Ritratto di cane su cuscino rossoolio su tela, W. 58 - H. 47,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCESCO VALAPERTA Ritratto di Giovanni FrancescoVALAPERTA FRANCESCO (1836 - 1908) Ritratto di Giovanni Francesco Martinengo Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 114,00 x 150,00. Firmato.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School18th or early 19th century. The work is titled Ritratto di Francesco - Diego Peycos 1774. Very well rendered example, oil on canvas of the gentleman with music sheet in his hand and his dog at this siSee Sold Price
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGFrancesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) or Carlo CIGNANI (1628-1719), attributed toCHF 5,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
1 day LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCFrancesco Spicuzza Oil on board-Floral Still Life$325(4 bids)
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterAndy Warhol, Jean-Michel Basquiat and Francesco Clemente, Tre Amici (one panel)$40,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61151: Francesco Pozzi (Italian, 1760-1850) Female Figu$2,400
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PETRUTRACA, 1584, ANTIQUE VELLUM OF THE RIMEDI OF ONE AND THE OTHER FORTUNATE$50
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Simon Mondzain (Polonia, 1888 - Parigi, 1979) - Ritratto di bambino, 1924€2,400
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria 1851-Francavilla al Mare 1929) Young lady portrait with€4,800
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth ENGLISH TRANSLATION OF POLUMETIS' 1747 ILLUSTRATED ROMAN POETRY BY ANCIENT ARTISTS, ANTIQUE FOLIO$50
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO BERNI'S 1548 BURLESQUE POETRY IS AN ANTIQUE. BOOK OF THE BURLESCHE OPERATION$50