Sold2022Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747)Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747) "The Descent of Christ" Oil on canvas. Relined. 128 x 75 cm. Prince Eugene of Savoy commissioned various paintings by SoliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Solimena (1657-1747) circle, Italian Old Master BaroqueArtist: Francesco Solimena (1657-1747), circle of Title: Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 25" x 20" (63.5 x 55.8 cm) canvas size Date: 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian school, ca. 1700. "Saint Nicholas of Tolentino. CÃrculo de Francesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747)Italian school, ca. 1700. Circle of Francesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) "Saint Nicholas of Tolentino. Oil on canvas. Measurements: 65 x 52 cm; 95 x 82 cm (frame). In this canvas we see Saint Nicholas of ToSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Francesco Solimena, Saint Paul Ascending O/CNeapolitan School, After Francesco Solimena (1657-1747) "Saint Paul with the Word of God and the Sword by Which He Died" Oil on canvas Unsigned. Verso inscribed "Saint Paul ascending into Heaven, 18thSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C. Italian Madonna Painting Gilt Louis XVI FrameCircle of Francesco Solimena (Italian, 1657-1747), Giambattista Pittoni (Italian, 1687-1767) or Francesco Trevisani (Italian, 1656-1746), Baroque/Rococo, 18th century. A stunning 18th century paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2019F Solimena "Madonna Christ Child" Graphite DrawingFrancesco Solimena (Italian, 1657-1747) "Madonna and Christ Child" pencil drawing on laid paper, stamped on reverse: "Alexandre Ujlamy Antiquaire Paris," 18th century. Image: 12: H x 8" W; mat board:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO FIDANZA (attr. a)(Roma, 1747 - Milano, 1819) Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela, cm 41X56 Fidanza apprese i primi insegnamenti dal padre Filippo (1720 - Roma 1790), autore di una tela raffigurante Marina con figure conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Solimena, Attrib. Monks Angels FrescoAttrib. to Francesco Solimena 1657-1747 Monks/Angels/Fresco gray pen and wash 15x12 Italian 17th cent drawing of a scene with angels and saints in the clouds attributed to Francesco Solimena. The drawSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica I Mod. A Elmar 3.5/50 mm Un esemplare unico diLeica I Mod. A Elmar 3.5/50 mmUn esemplare unico di Leica I Mod. A. Probabilmente realizzato su personale richiesta del cliente, senza la caratteristica barra di fissaggio dell'ottica e con una finituSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Francesco Solemena, StudyAttributed to Francesco Solemena (Italian, 1657-1747) Study ink and wash on paper visible: 7 1/4" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORAZIO DE FERRARI(Genova, 1606 - 1657) Ritratto di uomo con spada Olio su tela, cm 77X56 Provenienza: Milano, mercato antiquario Monaco di Baviera, Hampel, 19 settembre 2013, lotto 584 Genova, mercato antiquario ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Malta] Knights of Malta. DEL POZZO[CAVALIERI DI MALTA] DEL POZZO, Bartolomeo. Ruolo generale de' cavalieri gerosolimitani ricevuti nella veneranda lingua d'Italia. Torino, per Gio. Francesco Mairesse all'Insegna di S. Teresa di Gesù,See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO ABBIATI (attr. a)(Milano, 1640 - 1715) Salome' Olio su tela, cm 180X135 Provenienza: Scansano, Castello di Montepò Probabile allievo di Carlo Francesco Nuvolone, Filippo Abbiati fu un artista di notevole successo durSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di albarelli Napoli, forse Fornace di Paolo Francesco Brandi, fine XVII - inizio XVIII secoloMaiolica. Altezza cm 28 circa. Conservazione: ottima; minime sbeccature, , Gli albarelli dal fusto snello, sono decorati in policromia a gran fuoco in blu, ocra, verde e bruno di manganese, con un cavSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, surreal dancers, Francesco Di Cocco, 1943,Painting, surreal dancers, Francesco Di Cocco, 1943, watercolor showing dancers in large boulevard setting, surreal scene, 10.75" by 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco di Marino, 1892-1954, People on the street inFrancesco di Marino, 1892-1954, People on the street in front of a puppet theater, oil / wood, signed lower right, approx. 24x34cm / 38x48cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIER FRANCESCO CITTADINI(Milano, 1616 - Bologna, 1681) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 82X64,5 Milanese di nascita ma bolognese di adozione, Pier Francesco Cittadini fu un pittore di gran successo e le collezioni felsinee eraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP PETER ROOS, detto ROSA DA TIVOLI(Sankt Goar, 1657 - Roma, 1706) Studio di capre Olio su tela, cm 44X30 Figlio del pittore Johann Heinrich Roos, Philipp Peter Roos, conosciuto anche come Rosa da Tivoli, giunse in Italia nel 1677 e viSee Sold Price
Sold2021Predella fragment of an Angel 15th Century Sieneseattributed to Studio or Circle of Francesco di Giorgio (Italian 1439 - 1502), Angel Holding a Drape, tempera and oil glaze and gold on gessoed panel, 11.5 x 6 inches, Predella fragment from a MadonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO STRINGA (attr. a)(Modena, 1635 - 1709) Maria Vergine orante Olio su tela, cm 72X60 Il dipinto presenta affinita' con lo stile di Francesco Stringa, caratterizzate da una nota di neocorreggismo filtrato da Cignani. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN SCHOOL 'BICCHERNA' PAINTINGS ON PANEL(lot of 2) Italian School "Biccherna" paintings on wood panel, including: (1) "Al Tempo de Tremuoti," Madonna protecting Siena from earthquakes, after Francesco di Giorgio Martini (Italian, 1439-1502)See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO ALBANI (scuola di)(Bologna, 1578 - 1660) Cristo e angeli Olio su tela, cm 94X115 La composizione replica, con varianti, la tela di Francesco Albani custodita nella Galleria Colonna di Roma. Le fonti però (cfr. MalvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyFrancesco Di Cocco (1900 - 1989) Gouache painting on paper, Still life$700
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyFrancesco Di Cocco (1900 - 1989) Gouache painting on paper Surreal Landscape$1,600
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO BERNI'S 1548 BURLESQUE POETRY IS AN ANTIQUE. BOOK OF THE BURLESCHE OPERATION$50
2 hrs LeftJasper521628 ACCOUNT of CRUSADES AGAINST TURKS by Pierre Matthieu antique VELLUM BINDING$500
2 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Australia Aborigines & Africa Natives 1048$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Ethnic - Hawaii USA & Tahiti Pacific 103$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Negros of Africa & Pacific 104 Angola New Guinea$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Ethnic - Persia, Afghan, Armenia, Circassia 84$5
2 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Ethnic - China, Samoyd, Mongolian, Tungusic 99$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Sacrifice on Tahiti. Pacific 103*$5