Sold20231597 HISTORY of GENOA antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th century in ITALIANDELL ISTORIE DI GENOVA di mons. Uberto Foglietta ... libri XII, tradotte per M. Francesco Serdonati ... In Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1597 (colophon 1596) by Foglietta, Uberto (1518-1581) Size 7 3/4 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO CLEMENTE Da remi per rane, 1980FRANCESCO CLEMENTE 1952 Da remi per rane, 1980 Olio su tela cm. 61x91 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Artforum, dicembre 1981 R.Ricard, "The radiant child" pag. 39 PROVENIENZA Sperone WestSee Sold Price
Sold2023WORKSHOP OF FRANCESCO GIAMBATTISTA DA PONTE - 17th CXVII 17th century old master oil on canvas depicting the Stoning of Saint Stephen. This work, like one of Rembrandt's, is inspired by the martyrdom of Saint Stephen, as recounted in Acts 7. It demonstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Somaini (1926-2005): Ordalia 1963Francesco Somaini (1926-2005): Ordalia Bronze, 1964, unmarked, on a black steel stand. 45 in. (height without stand), 82 in. (height with stand). Galleria Odyssia, NY.Property from a Prominent CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Guardi (1712 –1793)Francesco Guardi (1712 –1793), The Holy Family and Saints Domenico and FrancescoThe present painting, probably destined for private devotion, depicts in the upper left the Madonna Assunta, JesuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet sellerFrancesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet seller signed and inscribed 'FBallesio/Roma-Tivoli' (lower left) watercolour 74 x 52cm (29 1/8 x 20 1/2in). This lot is subject to the following lotSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCESCO DE MURA(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Erminia tra i pastori Olio su tela, cm 43,9X54,7 Provenienza: Collezione privata Bibliografia: Fondazione Famiglia Terruzzi. Villa Regina Margherita, guida al Museo, a cura di A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maffei Francesco, Susanna e i vecchioniolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 70 Cm, Catalogo della mostra “Francesco Maffei”, Neri Pozza Editore, Venezia, 1956, p. 28, fig. 14, P. Rossi, Francesco Maffei, Berenice Editore, Milano, 1991, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747)Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747) "The Descent of Christ" Oil on canvas. Relined. 128 x 75 cm. Prince Eugene of Savoy commissioned various paintings by SoliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Francesco Maestosi(Italian, 1822-1883) La Sala di Giove in the Palazzo Pitti, signed lower right "F. Maestosi", oil on linen, 35 x 47-1/8 in.; gilt wood and composition Regency style frame, 47-3/4 x 61 x 4 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini "Proposta per um Monumento" ironFRANCESCO SOMAINI (Italian 1926-2005) Proposta per un Monumento Iron sculpture on metal base Including base: 30 1/4 x 9 x 9 inches / 76.83 x 22.86 x 22.86 cm Signed and numbered on lower section: SomaSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMBIT OF PIER FRANCESCO MOLA (Coldrerio, 1612 - Rome,AMBIT OF PIER FRANCESCO MOLA (Coldrerio, 1612 - Rome, 1666) Saint Jerome Oil on canvas, cm. 76,5x62,2. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Francesco Renaldi (British, 1755-1798) Two noblewomen, perhaps of Lucknow, seated toget...Circle of Francesco Renaldi (British, 1755-1798) Two noblewomen, perhaps of Lucknow, seated together on a pillared terrace, North India, circa 1792-95 oil on canvas 43.9 x 33.8 cm. Footnotes: Renaldi,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO SIMONINI(Parma, 1686 - Firenze, 1753) Scene di battaglia Olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 31X40 (2) Formatosi con Francesco Monti detto il Brescianino delle Battaglie (Brescia 1646 - Parma 1712) e Ilario SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Painting, Giovanni Francesco, THE CUMAEAN SYBIL17th c. Italian Portrait Painting after Italian Master Giovanni Francesco Romanelli (Italian, 1610-1662) Entitled THE CUMAEAN SYBIL | Oil on Canvas | Housed in a gold gilded gesso wood frame| Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MIRALLES Y GALUP - Vendedores de Flores - Oil on panelArtist: Francesco Miralles y Galup (Spanish, 1848-1901). Title: "Vendedores de Flores". Medium: Oil on panel. Date: Composed c1890. Dimensions: Frame size: 24 7/8 x 29 5/8 in. (632 x 752 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Galizzi Francesco attribuito a, Ritratto di turcoolio su tela applicata su tavola, W. 37,5 - H. 46 Cm, Christie's, Londra, Old Master Paintings and Sculpture, 4 dicembre 2019See Sold Price
Sold2019Francesco Armani 14ctw Diamond & 18K BraceletFrancesco Armani 14.00ctw VS1-VS2/F-G Diamond & Solid 18K Yellow/White Gold 1" Wide Motif Bracelet (Comes W/$32,000 Appraisal) - This magnificent designer piece is made of solid 18K yellow and white gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco J. Spicuzza, State Fair, 1932, oilFrancesco J. Spicuzza (American, 1883-1962) State Fair, 1932 oil on board signed lower right 24" x 32" Catalog Note: The painting depicts various tents and buildings at a Wisconsin State Fair, includiSee Sold Price
May 07Akiba GalleriesFrancesco Guardi (Italian, 1712–1793) View Of Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute Oil On$500
7 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausFrancesco Buzzi Ceriani, Bieffeplast, Floor Lamp, Modell Cuffia€1,500
57 Lots AwayShapiro AuctionsMANNER OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI 'GUERCINO' (ITALIAN 1591-1666)$2,000
1 day LeftDotDot Art GalleryTHE HEAD OF A WAR HORSE IN THE MESOPOTAMIA REGION, ASSYRIAN EMPIRE, 900 BC$1,000(1 bid)
450 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesFRANCESCO MANCINI (ITALIAN, 1830-1905) BATTLEFIELD SCENE$250
May 12Ararity AuctionsAntique Bronze Horse Sculpture In the Manner of Francesco (Cecco Bravo) Montelatici$50
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Danzatrice 1969 - FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Dancer 1969€800