Sold2015Francisco Zuniga, bronze sculptureFrancisco Zuniga, bronze sculpture, Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912 -1998), "Mother and Daughter", bronze with brown patina, signed, dated and numbered "Zuniga - 1974 - VI/VI", on marble base, 14.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga -Bronze SculptureAfter Zuniga - Measurements: 8 in H x 9 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Sculpture - Francisco ZunigaLimited- Measurements: 6.5 in H x 5 in L x 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Godoy Bronze Mask SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture by Francisco Godoy from his "Bronze Mask Edition" series depicting a man wearing a mask on his head of a bearded man donning a headband resembling pilot goggles. Piece isSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Francisco Zuniga (Mexican,1912-1998) Bronze figure sculptureDESCRIPTION: After Francisco Zuniga (Mexican,1912-1998) Bronze figure sculpture depicting a sitting lady figure covered by a shawl. Signed "Zuniga" on bottom back side. /////// Francisco Zuniga was aSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Francisco Zuniga Costa Rican Bronze SculptureMedium: Bronze with greenish brownish patina (after Zuniga). Title: Seated Woman, 1975. Signature: Backside and dated. Dimensions: 14.5 x 13 x 13 inches. Lot note and provenance: Salvation Army, San FSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Francisco Zuniga (Mexican,1912-1998) Bronze figure sculptureDESCRIPTION: After Francisco Zuniga (Mexican,1912-1998) Bronze figure sculpture on wooden round base depicting a sitting lady figure covered by a shawl. Signed "Zuniga" on bottom back side. FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Baron b.1931 Bronze Surrealist SculptureFrancisco Baron (Spanish, born 1931). A limited edition bronze bust statue. A cleverly sculpted work in female form, having a hinged two way center opening design. Incised signature, and numbered 38/1See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Godoi (Venezuelan) Bronze Brutalist SculptureDESCRIPTION: Mid Century Modern design, produced circa 1970s. Gilt bronze sculpture features in an abstract form centered by a bronze hoop. Initialed "FG" CIRCA: 1970s ORIGIN: Venezuela DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Sculpture Frog By Francisco ToledoOld Recast This sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: ?FROG?AUTHOR: FRANCISCO TOLEDOMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 19 cm x WIDTH 16 cm x DEPTH 14 cmBASE: WIDTH 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Sculpture Snail By Francisco ToledoOld Recast This sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: ?SNAIL?AUTHOR: FRANCISCO TOLEDOMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASUREMENTS WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 18 cm x WIDTH 23 cm x DEPTH 11 cmBASee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Large Bronze SculptureTwo seated women. Signed and dated 1970 on the back. Limited edition IV/VI. Dimensions: 7.25"L x 15"W x 11.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Godoi (Venezuela) Large Brutalist Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Francisco Godoi (Venezuela) brutalist bronze features in the form of torso in an abstract expression fitting into a bronze base. Titled "David David Unica" dated 1993 and initialed "FG".See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexico, 1912-1998) PEINANDOSEFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912-1998) Original Bronze Sculpture. Titled: "Peinandose" (cat. Vol IV, pg. 817, addendum to work 707a). Cast bronze sculpture with gold patina, signed and dated, numbered VII/XXVIISee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Zuniga Signed Bronze #4/10After Francisco Zuniga (Mexico, 1912 - 1998) bronze sculpture depicting a woman and her child, signed dated and numbered verso "Zuniga 1971 IV/X". Minor loss of patina to the nose, not in catalog raisSee Sold Price
Sold2022After: Francisco Narváez (VENEZUELAN, 1905–1982)After: Francisco Narváez, Venezuelan (1905–1982), Bronze Sculpture, "Ipsia" (sculptural group for the College of Engineers of Venezuela). Signed, and stamped Sidor to verso, Ipsia to front.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture in the Style of Francisco ZunigaImposing bronze cast sculpture with patinated areas that depicts a seated woman with braided hair and a wrapped shawl in a style borrowed from Francisco Zuniga's series of women seated on the ground.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, After Francisco ZunigaAfter Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912–1998), "Calera," 1977, bronze sculpture, bears signature and dated lower back, edition V/VII, overall: 29"h x 20"w x 15"See Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWeinman Inspired Icarus Angel Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 25" x 22"$850
4 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesEdward Francis McCartan (American, 1879-1947) Bronze Sculpture of Pan$1,300(3 bids)