Sold2023Attributed to Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Charcoal And Pastel On Paper, 1974,Attributed to Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Charcoal And Pastel On Paper, 1974, Juchitecan Woman (Kneeling), H 21.5'' W 29.5'' | Signed and dated lower right. Frame Measurements H 32See Sold Price
2017Francisco Zuniga, Portrait of Seated WomanPortrait of Seated Woman, Pastel on paper, Francisco Zuniga Measures: 19 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches (drawing size), framed: 25 x 35 inches Signed lower right and dated Provenance: Private Collection, CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga (Mexican 1912-1998) Pastel on PaperDESCRIPTION: An original pastel on paper titled: "Siesta", by Mexican artist Francisco Zuniga. Features two women seated on the ground, one looking at the other as she naps in front of a pile of breadSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga (Mexican 1912-1998) Pastel on PaperDESCRIPTION: An original pastel on paper by Francisco Zuniga titled:"Mujer". Features a rendering of two women on the floor, one looking on as the other appears to be sleeping. Signed by the artist onSee Sold Price
2017Francisco Zuniga (Mexican 1912-1998) Pastel on PaperDESCRIPTION: An original pastel on paper by Francisco Zuniga titled:"Mujer". Features a rendering of two women on the floor, one looking on as the other appears to be sleeping. Signed by the artist onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga (Mexican 1912-1998) Pastel on PaperDESCRIPTION: An original pastel on paper titled: "Siesta", by Mexican artist Francisco Zuniga. Features two women seated on the ground, one looking at the other as she naps in front of a pile of breadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga Mexican Seated Woman PastelFrancisco Zuniga Mexican Seated Woman Pastel, Costa Rican born Mexican artist Jose Jesus Francisco Zuniga Chavarria, 1912-1998, pastel on colored paper, 24.75 inches x 18.375 inches visible within fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga, "Reclining Woman", 1978Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998), "Reclining Woman", 1978, charcoal and pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right, embossed artist's stamp lower right. 18" x 24" viewed, frame size 26" x 32 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Drawing, Francisco ZunigaFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998), "Woman with Towel," 1973, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet: 25.5"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 31"w. Note: COA and original receiptSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998)- Lithograph"Campesina" (Peasant Women), 1974, lithograph on brown paper depicting two women in flowing ethnic attire, one with a baby, signed, dated and numbered 42/100 lower left, matted and framed under glass,See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuñiga . Pastel/paper, measures 18 x 27"w-Francisco Zuñiga Pastel/paper, measures 18 x 27"w- Shipping within U.S.: $149See Sold Price
Sold2024Zuniga PastelFrancisco Zuniga. Pastel on paper. Signed LR and dated 1981. Frame: H 32" W 40". Sight: H 27 1/2" W 35 1/2". Condition: Excellent condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropboSee Sold Price
2015FRANCISCO ZUNIGA ORIGINAL PASTEL DRAWING ON PAPERFRANCISCO ZUNIGA ORIGINAL PASTEL DRAWING ON PAPER, MUJER SENTADA, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 27" X 33", SKU9357.05See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998)- Pastel on Paper-ATTRIB.Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998)- Pastel on Paper-ATTRIB. COA-Size: 18.5"h X 26.5"w-With Frame: 29" X 36.5"wshipping in US $ 149See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998)- Pastel on Paper-ATTRIB.Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998)- Pastel on Paper-ATTRIB. (1912-1998)Pastel/paper, measures 18 x 27"w- Shipping within U.S.: $199See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998): Juchitecas caminandoFrancisco Zuniga (1912-1998): Juchitecas caminando Charcoal and pastel on paper, 1980, signed 'Zuniga' and dated lower left.29 x 21 1/2 in. (sheet), 38 x 30 1/2 in. (frame). Literature: Francisco ZuniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga; 20thC. Latin American Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Women Along Shore - Sisal, Yucatan. Signed l.r. and dated '71. Inscribed with title; 23.5in. X 17.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998)Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) , "Escena Intima", 1978, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right, "Galeria Tasende, Acapulco" label with artist, title and date on backing, 19 1/2 in. x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, After Francisco ZunigaAfter Francisco Zuniga (Mexican 1912-1998) Mujer Sentada 1978 pastel on paper bears signature and date lower right overall (with frame): 35.75""h x 25.75""wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa RicanDrawing on paper 10 1/4 x 7 3/4 in. Sell as attributed or style of the artist, Francisco Zúñiga (MEXICAN, 1912-1998) pastel, Gouache and crayon on paper depicting two seated females. Signed lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francisco Zuniga "Mirame" DrawingFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican 1912-1998) Mirame Pencil and oil pastel on paper Sight: 19 x 23 inches / 48.26 x 58.42 cm Signed and dated lower left: Zuniga 1966See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa RicanDESNUDOS SENTADOS (Foundacion Zuniga # 2123), 1974, sanguine and black pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet 19 ¾ x 25 ½” with partial drawing on verso, frame 27 &fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) untitled, threeFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) untitled, three maidens, 1984 pastel on paper signed Zuniga and dated (lower right) 20 x 28 inches The Marilyn Eber Collection of Native American Art, Denver, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pencil on paper "seated woman", signed ZunigaPencil on paper "seated woman", signed Zuniga, attributed to Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998), 13"x9"See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Soledad Acostada Color Lithograph Woman Large Hand Signed Art$500
24 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzhak Tordjman- Pastel paint over lithograph on paper "From the Woman of Valor series"$130
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzhak Tordjman- Pastel paint over lithograph on paper "From the Woman of Valor series"$130
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzhak Tordjman- Pastel paint over lithograph on paper "From the Woman of Valor series"$130
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsItzhak Tordjman- Pastel paint over lithograph on paper "From the Woman of Valor series"$130
6 days LeftJasper52French Painting Young Woman Feeding Goat Flowers ATTRIB Fantin Latour Theodore$7,000