Sold2023Francisco Zuniga - Untitled IIArtist: Francisco Zuniga Title: Untitled II Year: 1980 Dimensions: 32in. by 23in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Brewster Editions</See Sold Price
2024Francisco Zuniga, Untitled (Woman and Child) LithographFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican / Mexican, 1912-1998) Untitled (Woman and child), 1979Lithograph.Signed and dated lower right, editioned lower left.Artist's proof. Overall, framed: 24.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) untitled, threeFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) untitled, three maidens, 1984 pastel on paper signed Zuniga and dated (lower right) 20 x 28 inches The Marilyn Eber Collection of Native American Art, Denver, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Zuniga (American, 1912-1998) Untitled FigureFrancisco Zuniga (American, 1912-1998) Untitled Figure II lithograph 22 x 30 inches Property from an Important Colorado CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Untitled (TwoFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Untitled (Two Women), 1981, screen print, edition 71/100, signed Zuniga and dated (lower right) 22 x 30 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998) "Standing Nudes"Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998) "Standing Nudes" Signed and dated (1972) lower left. Conte on Paper. Sight Size: 25.5 x 19.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 32 x 26 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, Charcoal on PaperAttributed to FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912-1998) Title: Untitled, Medium: Charcoal on Paper, Size: 16.50" H x 11.75" W (in), Date: 1974. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution, is not a repSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. to Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998)Attr. to Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Untitled (Two faces), pastel drawing on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 18.5'' x 25'', 47 x 64 cm (image); 31'' x 37'', 79 x 94 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016THREE LITHOGRAPHSOSWALDO GUAYASAMIN (Ecuadorian, 1919-1999) Untitled (abstract portrait); FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican, 1912-1998) "La Calera," numbered 3/46, 1977; DAVID SIQUEIROS (Mexican, 1896-1974) "Madre Nina," numbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998)Untitled (Woman), 1978; Charcoal and conte crayon on paper (framed); Signed and dated; 19 1/4" x 27 3/8" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO ZUNIGA MEXICAN 1912-1998Untitled, pencil drawing, 7 1/2 x 10 in (19 x 25.4 cm), framed 12 1/2 x 15 1/4 in (31.8 x 38.7 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collection Broklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vincenzo Ceccato, Italian pop art, nudesVincenzo Ceccato Italian (20th century) Untitled - Pop art nudes Plotter painting on canvas c.1990s Measurements 20" x 28" x 2.5" overall Notes Housed in a plexibox frame. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga - Desnudo, 1979Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) - Desnudo, 1979, 13" x 15.5" x 9" bronze. Edition 4 of 5. Signed on the foot. Numbered IV of V. Dated 1979. Weighs 30 pounds. Ex Jose Ma. Tasende collection, 1979. ProceedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Francisco Zuniga, "Virginia Desnuda", V/VIFrancisco Zuniga (Mexico, 1912-1998), "Virginia Desnuda" bronze sculpture, edition 5 of 6, 1973, signed, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr height 13 in. x widtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francisco Zuniga, bronze sculptureFrancisco Zuniga, bronze sculpture, Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912 -1998), "Mother and Daughter", bronze with brown patina, signed, dated and numbered "Zuniga - 1974 - VI/VI", on marble base, 14.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga Bronze Sculpture Mujer En Banco Con Las Piernas Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Francisco ZunigaTitle: Mujer en Banco con las Piernas ExtendidasMedium: BSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO ZUNIGA BRONZE SCULPTURE C.1962FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, (MEXICAN 1912-1998) BRONZE SCULPTURE, C.1962 H 8 3/8" W 6 3/4" "GRUPO DE MUJERES" Signed "Zuniga" on base. Greenish /brown patina, mounted on an onyx base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco ZUNIGA (1912-1998) PAINTINGFrancisco ZUNIGA (1912-1998) MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD PAINTING 27.75" X 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998)Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) "Joven Descansando", 1966 patinated bronze cast signature, dated and numbered "VI/VI" along proper left edge, on a rectangular base. sculpture h. 9", w. 14", d. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rica-Mexico, 1912-1998) Desnudo de Rosa, 1973, conte on white paperFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rica-Mexico, 1912-1998) Desnudo de Rosa, 1973, conte on white paper, image size: 50 x 70 in. Frame size: 60.5 x 76 in. Provenance: Nohra Haime Gallery, Mary-Anne Martin Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, (Mexican, 1912-1998), DesnudoFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican, 1912-1998) Desnudo Reclinado, 1979 Crayon and pastel on paper Signed and dated lower right Certificate of Authenticity H 19½ x W 26¾ inches Provenance: Property from the CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa RicanCAMPERINA CON REBOZZO, 1978, color pastel drawing on color paper, signed and dated lower right, 19 ½ x 27 ¾”, framed. Provenance: Tasende Gallery, La Jolla; Exhibited: Santa Barbara Museum of Art;See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga (1912-1988) Costa RicanPEINANDOSE (cat. Vol IV, pg.817, addendum to work 707A), 1974, cast bronze sculpture with gold patina, signed and dated, numbered VIII/XXVIII, 10 ½” tall plus wood base, with a little compound resiSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga, Mexican, b. Costa Rica (1912 - 1998), Impression of Egypt Suite, plate 1,1982,$200
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionFrancisco Zúñiga (2) Dolores Sentada (State II) (B. 35) & Francisco Zuniga: Drawings and$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Original Conte Crayon Drawing Signed Portrait Art Painting Rare$750
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Color Lithograph Hand Signed Yucatecas En El Parque Framed Art$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Soledad Acostada Color Lithograph Woman Large Hand Signed Art$500
7 days LeftJasper52Chamulas Rojo - Art by Francisco Zuniga (1981) 22x30 #38/75 Original Signed Lithograph Framed$800