Sold2021Francisque Poulbot (1879-1946): La LoupioteFrancisque Poulbot (1879-1946): La Loupiote Lithographic poster. 61 1/2 x 47 in. (sight), 62 x 47 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisque Poulbot (French, 1879-1946) La Loupiote, 1909Francisque Poulbot (French, 1879-1946) La Loupiote, 1909 poster 61 x 45 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH ADVERTISING CLOCK FOR CHOCOLAT GUERIN-BOUTRON.FRENCH ADVERTISING CLOCK FOR CHOCOLAT GUERIN-BOUTRON. TINE WITH A PAINTED FINISH INCLUDING A FAUX GRAINED RIM. 18 3/4 INCH DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tole Painted French Advertising ClockVintage Tole Painted French Advertising Clock. For Chocolat Guerin Boutron. Fitted with modern quartz movement. Size: 12.75" x 12.75" x 3" (37 x 37 x 7.5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH TIN ADVERTISING CLOCKCHOCOLAT GUERIN-BOUTRON PAINTED TIN. HANDS ARE DETACHED. AS-FOUND. MEASURES 19" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024A rare SFBJ Rintintin character girl designed by Francisque Poulbot circa 1915,A rare SFBJ Nenette character girl designed by Francisque Poulbot circa 1915, with dark brown glass eyes, deep set sockets, closed mouth with slight smile, upturned nose and shaded ears, brown hair wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1946) Chocolat - Unique pieceElizabeth Garouste (born in 1946)Chocolat - Unique pieceStoolGlazed stonewareSigned 'E.G'Model created in 2010H 66 × Ø 37 cmThe buyer can be provided with an original authenticity certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jorge Pineda, Philippines (1879 - 1946)Jorge Pineda, Philippines (1879 - 1946), Signed and Dated 1957, oil on wood, 12\"x16.5”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sidney Dale Shaw "Sailboat and Houses" O/CSydney Dale Shaw (American, 1879-1946) "Sailboats and Houses" - early 20th century Oil on canvas Apparently unsigned, with Sydney Dale Shaw estate stamp to verso Provenance: From the Estate of Mrs. IvSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNOLD FRIEDMAN (1879-1946) Three watercolors.ARNOLD FRIEDMAN (1879-1946) Three watercolors. Flushing Bay I * Flushing Bay II. Circa 1936 * Afternoon, New York. Circa 1938. Each 267x362 mm; 11¼x14¼ inches. Each dated and inscribed "OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jef VAN DE FACKERE (1879-1946) musician pastel paintingJef VAN DE FACKERE (1879-1946) musician pastel painting, signed. 43 3/4” H x 37 3/4” W including frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFERSee Sold Price
Sold2015Journed de ParisFrancisque Poulbot 47"x31.5" France OF, C-BR, ST-B Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OFSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Vallee Guerin (American, 1866-1946)Jules Vallee Guerin (American, 1866-1946), "The Mosque of Santa Sophia", c. 1913, oil and mixed media on linen laid on board, signed lower right, 30 in. x 20 in., framed, overall 41 1/2 in. x 30 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, William ClappWilliam Clapp (American, 1879-1954), Untitled (Foothills), 1946, oil on board, signed and dated lower left, gallery label (Laky Gallery, Carmel, CA) affixed verso, board (unframed): 20"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert PANITZSCH (1879-1949) DanishRobert PANITZSCH (1879-1949) ; Street in Copenhagen ; 1946 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 86 x 70 cm (34 x 27 1/2 in.) ; frame size 92 x 74 cm (36 1/4 x 29 in.) ; signed, named and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yu Youren (Yu Yu-Jen), Horizontal CalligraphyYu Youren (Yu Yu-Jen) (Chinese, 1879-1964). Ink on paper. c. 1946. Sight: 14" x 31 1/2". Frame: 15 3/4" x 33". Calligraphy presented to Dean Carl W. Ackerman of the Columbia School of Journalism by MrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Guerin, New York, Illinois, Missouri, New Jersey (1866-1946), The American Optical Company,Jules GuerinNew York, Illinois, Missouri, New Jersey, (1866-1946)The American Optical Company, Southbridge, MA, USAwatercolor on papersigned lower left, framed.11 1/2 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains set #1879 Lorry & 4-Wheeled TrailerVery RARE Postwar lorry, trailer and hydrogen cylinders. 4 pieces. Condition very good. Made 1946 only. Mini-scale for use with set #1855 Miniature Balloon Barrage Unit. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Three Views of the Flatiron BuildingGroup of Three Views of the Flatiron Building Including Edward Steichen (1879-1973): The Flatiron-Evening, from Camera Work; Alfred Stieglitz (1864-1946): Flatiron Building, from Camera Work; and 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suite Four Art Deco Upholstered Brass Mounted ArmchairsFrench, circa 1925, possibly Alfred Portneuve (1896-1946), after design by Emile Jacques Ruhlmann (1879-1933), each with mahogany frame with molded arm supports and tapered legs set with brass cap feeSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL KLEE - In Bloom ["Floraison"] - Original colorArtist: Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). Title: "In Bloom ["Floraison"]". Medium: Original color collotype. Date: 1934. Printed 1946. Lot Note(s): Signed in the image, upper center. FelSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalIconic Time Magazine Cover Autographed by the Genius Himself, July 1, 1946$1,850(7 bids)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMaynard Dixon (January 24, 1875 – November 11, 1946) was an American artist . He was known for$850