Sold2018Photo Generalissimo of Spain Franco, 1938This item depicted in the images below is an original rare postcard of Generalissimo Franco, Spain 1938. For your convenience we will ship your item for a reasonable price. Combined shipping is availaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Photo Generalissimo of Spain Franco, 1938This item depicted in the images below is an original rare postcard of Generalissimo Franco, Spain 1938. Combined shipping is available. NO RESERVE auction !!See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: 2 Stefan Mrozewski Prints of Dante's Inferno.A Lot of two woodblock prints by Stefan Mrozewski depicting scenes from Dante's Inferno. The Works are signed and dated. One is "Roma 1938", the other, "Pergatoria", signed and dated "Poland 1942". ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Of AmericaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Smalto su tela, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma in data 10 maggio 2022 con il n. P-060522/1919 e accompagnata da certificato diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Avventure di Cino e FrancoLYMAN YOUNG; TOPPI; RAYMOND - Le Avventure di Cino e Franco. 1934/1938. Cm 25x34,5 circa. Lotto di 16 albi composto da: Sotto la bandiera del Re della Giungla, prima edizione, suppl. al “GiornalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Spanish Order of the Civil Merit Grand CrossOriginal Spanish Order of Civil Merit Grand Cross Grade Star with Officer or CommanderÕs Grade Color Insignia | On a Full Length Original Sash | Franco Era (1938-1975) | The Grand Cross of the OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROCHEGROSSE, Georges (1859-1938). Roma / Theatre National D...ROCHEGROSSE, Georges (1859-1938). Roma / Theatre National De L’Opera. Paris: Imp. Ed. Delanchy & Fils 51, 53 Faub & St. Denis, ca. 1900s. French lithograph poster for the opera with music by MasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Military Models SelectionStadden, New Hope and other makers. Minute man, British Drummer, Highlander of 1746, British Officer of 1879, Franco of 1938, Marine Light Infantry, Boxer Rebellion and German Marine. 7 pieces. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2019[20th-Century Opera Singers]. A group of 6 signed photo[20th-Century Opera Singers]. A group of 6 signed photographs of opera singers from the 1970s-1990s, comprising images of:Cecilia Bartoli (b. 1966) (two photographs), Franco Bonisolli (1938-2003), AniSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARDO STROZZI(Campo Ligure, 1581 - Venezia, 1644) Santa Apollonia Olio su tela, cm 71X56 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Chigi Roma, collezione del Marchese Franco Navarra Viggiani Roma, Jandolo (1950) Londra, mercaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Gentilini (Faenza 1909 - Roma 1981)Cattedrale, 1958 inchiostro blu su carta applicata su tela, cm 23,5 x 28_x000B_Firmato in alto al centro: Gentilini €˜58_x000B_Cathedral, 1958_x000B_blue ink on paper applied on canvas, cm 23,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Assorted Antique BooksGroup of Four Assorted Antique Books. Comprising Nouveau Cours De Meditations Sacerdotales 1921, P.P. Waldenstroms Brev 1938, Ein Kampf Um Rom 1898 and Gosta Berlings Saga by Selma Lagerlof 1925. UsedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2016GENTILINI FRANCOFAENZA 1909 - ROMA 1981 Donne con carrozzina, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 40,4 x 30,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra- datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio GentiliniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Villoresi (Italia 1920 - 1975) oil on canvasFranco Villoresi (Italia 1920 - 1975) oil on canvas board, "periferia a roma" dated 52, 13-1/2" s 17-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Arnaldo Pomodoro (Morciano Di Romagna 1926)Cronaca 3 - Ugo Mulas, 1976 acquaforte a rilievo, es. 15/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. e XX ess. P.A.), cm 100 x 70 (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra Stampatore ed editore 2RC, Roma Chronacle 3 -See Sold Price
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRANCO CORSO (20TH C.) GLASS MOSAIC PLAQUE VASE OF FLOWERS$275(3 bids)
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DONALD ROLLER WILSON (American b. 1938) A PRINT, "Meet," 1977$425(2 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1788) A group of 12 plates from Vedute di Roma and Le Anti$1,000
2 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Gene Kloss (1903-1996), "Pines on Point Lobos," 1938$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.KITTY WALLIS (American b. 1938) A DRAWING, "Lavender Day," 1990$100(1 bid)
BonhamsBERTIL VALLIEN (B. 1938) 'JANUS,' Sweden, late 20th/early 21st century, for Kosta Boda Unique Se...$750