Sold2023Francois HOUTIN: "Apotheose"Francois HOUTIN (Born 1950): "Apotheosis" / "Apotheose" (original French title). Etching on wove Tiepolo Fabriano paper, 1988. Ref: Armstrong 245. Edition of 80. Signed, titled, dated, and numbered inSee Sold Price
Sold20231988 Behring Collection Deluxe Edition by Rob Haeseler1988 Behring Collection Deluxe Edition by Rob Haeseler number 382/3000. Measurements in inches: 11 1/2 x 17 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be pacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Boisrand, F.B. Generation 80, Affiches D'Artistes, Paris, Lithographic PosterFrancois Boisrand, F.B. Generation 80, Affiches D'Artistes, Paris, Lithographic Poster. size: 39.75 x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893-1983), Framed Limited EditionThis is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Joan Miro (1893-1983). This piece is from the deluxe edition of 80 Suites, numbered from I-LXXX and hand signed by the artist. This piece comes framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francois "Fanch" Ledan, East Coast Atmosphere II(2001) Serigraph in color with hand embellishment on canvas. Signed in ink by artist Francois "Fanch" Ledan. From the deluxe numbered edition of 150. Authenticated and appraised by Park West Gallery (See Sold Price
Sold2021The Behring Collection. Deluxe Edition, Rare BookThe Behring Collection. Deluxe Edition, Number 464 of 3000. A rare book from 1988. Oversized, hard bound, with padded covers. 342 pages, with 350 photos. Looks at the incredible cars of the Blackhawk�See Sold Price
Sold2016The Chronicles. Karl Fulves. N1 (1978) N36 (1988).The Chronicles. Karl Fulves. N1 (1978) N36 (1988). Complete file. Number 4 of a deluxe reprint edition (L&L, 1997) in publisher's black leather stamped in gold with matching slipcase. 4to. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Around the World in 80 Days, 1988, Ciardiello illustrations"Around the World in 80 Days" by Jules Verne, illustrations by Joseph Ciardiello, Afterword by Jack Sullivan, published by The World's Best Reading, Pleasantville, NY, 1988. First edition for the illuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois HOUTIN: "Nostalgie No. 1"Francois HOUTIN (Born 1950): "Nostalgie No. 1". Etching on wove Rives paper, 1982. Ref: Armstrong 190. Edition of 80. Signed, numbered, titled, and dated in pencil. Plate size: 5 3/4 x 12 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francois HOUTIN: "Utopie".Francois HOUTIN (French, Born 1951): "Utopie". Etching on Rives wove paper, 1983. Reference: Armstrong and Broutta 200. Edition of 80. Signed, titled, dated, and numbered in pencil. Plate size: 11 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Francois HOUTIN: "Palmier de Chine"Francois HOUTIN (Born 1950): "Chinese Palm Tree" / "Palmier de Chine" (original French title). Etching on wove Tiepolo Fabriano paper, 1989. Ref: Armstrong 249. Edition of 80. Signed, titled, dated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregory Corso Beat Generation Poet & Artist Signed ArtGregory Corso Beat Generation Poet & Artist Signed Portfolio of Six Drawings. All signed in an edition of 80 "The Saturn Family" measuring 12 x 16 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Marange (1948-2012) French Canadian (two)INSTANT DU JOUR, color woodcut; POUR UNE COULEURE, color etching; each signed and titled and numbered 35/80 & 19/80 in pencil, Editions Empreinte blind stamp lower left, Mirelle Fine Art Ltd. London lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jun'ichiro Sekino Woodblock - Taro AsashioArtist: Sekino, Jun'ichiro, 1914-1988 Title: Taro Asashio Edition: 20/80 Date: 1984 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 18 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches IllusSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Hard Coal Carriers - TrainsThe Hard Coal Carriers Volume 1 - First Generation Geeps Author: Gerard E Bernet Illustrations B/W Photos Dated: 1994 Pages 80 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Francois Ledan(lot of 2) Francois Ledan (French, b. 1949), View of the Louvre, screenprint, pencil signed lower right, edition AP 77/80, overall (with frame): 17"h x 18.5"w, and French School (20th century), "Le GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lovato, Untitled (Fertility Rite)Charles Lovato(Kewa [Santo Domingo], 1937 - 1988)Untitled (Fertility Rite)serigraph, edition 60 of 80signed lower right: CH Lovatoeditioned lower left: 60/8010 x 11 in. (25.40 x 27.94 cm.), Frame: 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte - Venus Limited Edition Bronze SculptureType Sculpture Media Patina on Bronze Dimensions23 3/4 x 15 x 6" Year Produced 1988 Edition Size 375 Numbered, 37 AP Retail Value $25,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash Old Glory Numbered Signed SilkscreenMr. Brainwash Old Glory 9 Color Silkscreen on Archival Paper Hand Signed and Thumb Printed by the Artist From the Edition of 80 26 x 32 inches Comes with the Publisher's Certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajime Sorayama Print 80 Hand Signed LE Litho RareArtist: Hajime Sorayama Title: Print number 80 Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph on Paper Edition Size: From the edition of 125 Size: 24 x 17 Inches Publisher: Robert Bane Publishing Please note thaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eric Zener: The Workers 1999 Lithograph Edition 76/80The Workers, Lithograph by Eric Zener, Signed by Artist at LR: Zener’99. Numbered at LL: 76/80 Sight 25” x 25”, Frame 33.0" x 33.0" archival matting, deluxe framingSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER FRANCOIS POMPON 1978 ROCKEFELLER COLLECTION BRONZE1978 The limited edition casting bears the marks of the monogram of the Rockefeller collection and date of 1978, numbered 80, original box. Measures 9.25 x 5.75 inches. Without proof of exemption, beSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsHuber, Martin \ Banberry, Alan - Patek Philippe deluxe edition inscribed by Henri Stern - 1982CA$900(3 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" x$425(2 bids)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Joan Miro - Women and Birds in the Night - 1990 Offset Lithograph 15.75" x 19.75"$50