Sold2024Derriere le Miroir 167 Fiedler Lithographs 1967Derriere le Miroir 167 Francois Fiedler published by Maeght France 1967, Contains 9 Original Lithographs 5 are double pages and 16 reproduction, Book is complete with loose sheets folded as publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Volumes Derriere Le Miroir Fiedler LithographsThree volumes of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Fiedler, Francois. Including: No. 116, September-October 1959, Maeght, softcover, portfolio, 15 x 11 inches, 5 original color lithographs, 2 lithographs in bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1967Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1967 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 167) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 22 inches (377 x 560 mm). There is text onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Derriere Le Miroir, Maeght Editeur 1967Joan Miro (no. 164, 169) Georges Braque (no. 166), Francois Fiedler, (no. 167), Paul Rebeyrolle (no.163) and Antoni Tapies (no. 168) printed in France, loose bound paper size 15" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1967Medium: original lithograph. Printed for the front cover of Derriere le Miroir in 1967, and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 14 3/4 x 10 5/8 inches (375 x 270 mm). Please note, this lisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1974Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1974 Medium: original lithograph. Executed for Derriere le Miroir in 1974 -- issue number 211, and published in Paris by the incomparable Maeght atelier. Sheet siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro: Derriere le Miroir Maeght EditeurDerriere le Miroir Maeght Editeur by Joan Miro, 1959 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 12.5 x 9.25 inches, with an image size of 7 x 5.25 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wassily Kandinsky - Derriere Le Miroir No. 154 Double Page - 1965 Offset Lithograph 15" x 22""Derriere Le Miroir No. 154 Double Page" by Wassily Kandinsky, 1965 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 15 x 22 inches, with an image size of 13.75 x 19.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1961Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1961 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 129) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 11 inches (377 x 275 mm). There is text onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1961Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1961 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 129) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 22 inches (377 x 560 mm). There is text onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1959Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1959 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 116) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 22 inches (377 x 560 mm). There is a centeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1959Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1959 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 116) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 22 inches (377 x 560 mm). There is a centeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Fiedler lithograph, 1974Medium: offset lithograph (after the painting). Printed for Derriere le Miroir in 1974 (issue number 211) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 275 mm). ThereSee Sold Price
Sold20221964 Ellsworth Kelly Original Lithograph Derriere le Miroir DM06149LArtist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Untitled DM06149L Medium: Original Lithograph - 5 Marks: Not signed not numbered Provenance: DLM Maeght, France 1964 Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Condition: Fine - pristineSee Sold Price
Sold20221964 Ellsworth Kelly Original Lithograph Derriere le Miroir DM05149LArtist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Untitled DM05149L Medium: Original Lithograph - 5 Marks: Not signed not numbered Provenance: DLM Maeght, France 1964 Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Condition: Fine - pristineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 151-152, 22 Original Lithographs, 1965.Joan Miro - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 151-152, 22 Original Lithographs, 1965. 22 Original Lithographs, 5 of which are double pages, 2 of which are on brown paper. Printed by Mourlot. Published by MaeghtSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUE STILL LIFE COLOR LITHOGRAPHDerriere Le Miroir, no. 138. Numbered 94/300 lower left. Late 20th century. Color lithograph on paper with white pigment. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25.5" x W 27", (Sight) H 15.5" x W 17.5" Condition: SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Calder - La Lune et la Montagne Jaune, 1960Lithograph on paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 37,9 x 27,9 cm / 14,9 x 10,9. in. + Size of the image: 31,8 x 23 cm / 12,5 x 9 in. From Derriere le Miroir issue. Edited by Maeght. This is an oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Lithograph, Barbaric DanceJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) Barbaric Dance, 1963, from Derriere Le Miroir, No. 139-140, lithograph on paper, published by Galerie Maeght, unsigned, matted and framed. Dimensions: 14.5 x 11 in. imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Derriere Le Miroir, Lithograph on Paper, UnsignedMarc Chagall, Derriere Le Miroir, Lithograph on Paper, Unsigned. Includes Certificate Of Authenticity From WJ Gilbert Gallery, San Francisco. Frame Approximately 22.1875H x 18W x .625D in. Sight ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2017Derriere le Miroir 179. 5 lithographs by Kandinsky.Kandinsky, periode Parisienne 1934-1944. June 1969. 5 lithographs after (2 on double page), text by G. Picon 1st edition.See Sold Price