Sold2021Two Prints after Lavrince and JaninetTwo Prints after Nicholas Lavrince and Jean Francois de Janinet. One of Ha? Le Joli Petit Chien and the other of Le Petit Conseil. USed condition, wear, worn, not examined outside frame. Framed size 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Prints after Lavrince and JaninetTwo Prints after Nicholas Lavrince and Jean Francois de Janinet. One of Ha? Le Joli Petit Chien and the other of Le Petit Conseil. USed condition, wear, worn, not examined outside frame. Framed size 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Galle Art Glass Enameled Tumbler,man and dog "Le Chien, de Jean de Nivelle", 4 1/4", signed Cristallarie Emile Galle, Nancy, depose, excellent......Chien de Jean de Nivelle (Jean de Nivelle's dog) is an animal or a man who does not wSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Jacques E. de Seve 5 etchings and engravingsafter Jacques E. de Seve (French 1742-1788)- ''Le Lynx de Mississippi''; ''Le Chat Sauvage De La Nouvelle Espagne''; ''Le Chien de Siberie''; ''L'Ecureuil Barbaresque''; ''Le Mongous''- 5 hand-coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Wall Art by MiroFramed vintage modern style wall art by Miro."Le Chien De Coeur"---Dimensions: H 25 in. x W 20 in. x D 1 in.---Condition: age appropriate wear to frame.---Dealer Reference: 4250-03960NSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Clair de Terre. Surréalisme - Critique sociale. N° 1 (=alles Erschienene). (Paris), o.Surrealismus Le Clair de Terre. Surréalisme - Critique sociale. N° 1 (=alles Erschienene). (Paris), o. Dr., (1945). 33 num. Bll. 4°. OKlammerheftung (gebräunt und etwas fleckig, VDSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOIS GABRIEL LEPAULLE (ATTR.).Oil on canvas. Bathers. 1846. Signed and dated lower right. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 17.5" high x 23.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine de Vitre, '‘La sainte bible traduite en François, le latin de la vulgate àFull title: Antoine de Vitre, '‘La sainte bible traduite en François, le latin de la vulgate à côté...', 2 vol., Liège, 1701 Description: Folio, gilt spine with raised bSee Sold Price
Sold2017LA LANDE. AstronomieLA LANDE, Joseph-Jérome LE FRANÇOIS de. Astronomie. Seconde édition revue et augmentée. Paris, Desaint, 1771-81. 4 vols. 4to mm. 250 x 200, contemporary full calf binding, 5 ribs on spine with ricSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di 3 opere di medicinaGuyon Louis, Le cours de medecine en françois, contenant le miroir de beauté et santé corporelle... A Lyon: chez I. Ant. Huguetan, & Guill. Barbier, 1671. 2 parti in 1 volume in-4° (mm 227X170)See Sold Price
Sold2023Fanch "Le Salon Matisse" Giclee on Canvas Ltd EdFanch (Francois Ledan) "Le Salon de Matisse" hand-embellished giclee. Signed lower left, numbered 33/295 on verso. Includes appraisal from Park West. Measurements: Visual Image 42"H x 30"W, Frame 52"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Voyages F. LE VAILLANT Hottentot 1840 engravingVoyages de Francois Le Vaillant: Hottentot et Hottentote, french 1840 engraving, from Bibliotheque des Voyages Anciens et Modernes published in 1840 in Paris.5 1/2" X 8 1/4”.Dimensions: 5 1/2" XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Voyages FRANCOIS LE VAILLANT Kobobiquois 1840 engravingVoyages de Francois Le Vaillant: Levaillant dessine un Kobobiquois et sa femme, french 1840 engraving, from Bibliotheque des Voyages Anciens et Modernes published in 1840 in Paris.5 1/2" X 8 1/4&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2016House. Indian Hut at Arnhem Land. Oceania/Australia.House. Indian Hut at Arnhem Land. Oceania/Australia. 1863.Print of steel engraving titled „Habitation malaise. Hutte des Sauvages de le Terre d‘Arnheim“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleSERVICE à THE comprenant quatre TASSES, une COUPELLE et un SORBET couvert avec sa soucoupe Le décor de chiens de Fô dans les nuées stylisées Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê,See Sold Price
Sold2022BELIDOR (BERNARD FOREST DE) Le bombardier francois, ou nouvelle methode de jetter les bombes ave...BELIDOR (BERNARD FOREST DE) Le bombardier francois, ou nouvelle methode de jetter les bombes avec precision, FIRST EDITION, engraved frontispiece, 8 folding engraved plates, contemporary calf, spineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Lodovico Lagrangian de Buffon - Le Chien d'Islande / The Icelandic DogThis antique print by Buffon, G. L. L. from 'Histoire Naturelle' in 1766, Amsterdam. These delightful quadruped engravings are from Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon’s multi-volume work HistoirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Doisneau, Chez Donio le dresseur de chiens -Photographer: Robert Doisneau (French, 1912 - 1994) - world renowned photographic artist who along with Henri Cartier-Bresson was considered a major pioneer of photojournalism. Doisneau was best knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)BRÛLE-PARFUM quadripode à décor archaïsant de masques Taotie Les prises en forme de dragons, le couvercle sommé d'un chien de Fô Bronze à patine brune H. 39 cm - L.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)POTICHE couverte de forme balustre à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin Le couvercle sommé d'un chien de Fô Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque à quatre caractèreSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE d- Vers 1900THEIERE côtelée Le couvercle sommé d'un chien de Fô couché stylisé Grès Tampon au-dessous Fours de Jixing H. 10 cm - L. 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Optical View, NewfoundlandHand colored optical view etching, "Vue Perspective de la Descente des Francois a l'Isle de Terre Neuve du Cote de Saint Jean a l'Occident". Sight 11"h x 15.25"w, frame 17"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019COPERNICUS HELIOCENTRIC MODEL. Movement of the planets.TITLE OF MAP (NOT PRINTED ON THE PAGE):'[Raisons de Copernic touchant le second mouvement de la Terre, qui est son mouvement annuel sous l'Ecliptique]' The top image on the right hand side shows the eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gardening & Cookery.- Bonnefons (Nicolas de) Le Jardinier françois, qui enseigne a cultiver lesGardening.- Bonnefons (Nicolas de) Le Jardinier françois, qui enseigne a cultiver les Arbres & Herbes Potageres, woodcut additional pictorial title and 3 full-page illustrations, woodcut head- anSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSParchment Manuscript. LOUIS XIV. Appointment of company captain for 'Sieur Fruit'. Handwritten€600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDans le gout de François MONNET : Table basse en verre et lame d'acier brosse. Annees 1970. H: 41 -€300
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1772 ISLAM Arabs & Muslims Jean-Francois DelaCroix Muhammad MOHAMET Caliph$20(3 bids)
2 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdBook: De Buonaparte, des Bourbons, et de la necessite de se rallier a nos princes legitimes, pour le£30
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Philippe d'Orléans, le Régent. L'Office de la€800
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1700 95 ANTIQUE ENGINES ILLUSTRATED HISTORY BY KING LOUIS XIV LARGE FOLIO FROM THE 17TH CENTURY$100
BonhamsChassagne-Montrachet 1er Cru, Les Chaumées, Clos de la Truffière, Vieilles Vignes 2020...€440
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMithe ESPELT (1923-2020) Miroir a main Mesange Terre estampee et emaillee, pâte de verre et or€600