Sold2022Painting, Frank DuveneckFrank Duveneck (American, 1848-1929), "The Wharf at Gloucester Harbor," 1917, oil on canvas, initialed and dated lower right, canvas: 28"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 36"h x 44"w. Provenance: PurchaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Duveneck, Man Reading, oilFRANK DUVENECK (American, 1848-1919), Man Reading, oil on canvas, relined, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 23 x 14 inches); signed lower left. Condition: Canvas relined. Surface dust, slight darkeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK DUVENECK, (American, 1848-1919), Study of a Male ModelFRANK DUVENECK (American, 1848-1919)Study of a Male Modeloil on board11 1/4 x 9 3/4 in., frame: 14 3/8 x 12 7/8 in. Provenance: Purportedly, the collection of Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait; a gift to the mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Duveneck, Meadow Village View, oilFRANK DUVENECK (American, 1848-1919), Meadow Village View, oil on canvas, framed. (approximate dimensions - canvas: 21 1/4 x 26 1/8 inches); unsigned, annotated verso. Condition: Surface dust, frame aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Frank Duveneck (American, 1848-1919) Portrait of a WomanAttributed to Frank Duveneck (American, 1848-1919) Portrait of a Woman oil on canvas laid to board 19 x 15 inches. Property from the Collection of Mary McIntyre, Salt Lake City, Utah Provenance: (possSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of FRANK DUVENECK, (American, 1848-1919), Study for Whistling Boy, oil on canvas, 15 x 12Manner of FRANK DUVENECK (American, 1848-1919)Study for Whistling Boyoil on canvas15 x 12 in., frame: 19 x 16 in.See Sold Price
SoldAttributed to Frank Duveneck (American, 1848-1919) Portrait of a Boy (22 x 18 1/8 in (55.9 x 46....Attributed to Frank Duveneck (American, 1848-1919) Portrait of a Boy unsigned oil on canvas 22 x 18 1/8 in (55.9 x 46.0 cm).framed 31 3/8 x 27 1/4 x 2 1/4 in (79.7 x 69.2 x 5.7 cm). For further informSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK DUVENECK (1848 - 1919): MALE FIGUREoil on canvas initialed lower right Condition: relined. Heavy craquelure throughout. 35 x 25 inches; 42 1/4 x 35 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Frank Duveneck (1848-1919)Attributed to Frank Duveneck (1848-1919) Portrait of a Boy oil on canvas, laid on panel 16 1/2 x 14 inches. Torn piece of paper affixed to verso F. Duveneck. Label affixed to verso: I hereby certify tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of an Old Woman Attributed to Frank Duveneck (1848-1919)Old Woman Oil on canvas Unsigned Attributed to Frank Duveneck (1848-1919) Metropolitan Museum of Art label on frame verso 34 x 25.5 inches (sight) 49.5 x 40 inches (frame) Overall good condition. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leslie James Skelton, In the LagoonLeslie James Skelton (Canadian/American, 1848-1929)In the Lagoonoil on canvassigned lower left LJ Skelton, titled in pencil to top stretcher bar to reverse.10 x 15in (25.5 x 38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Leslie James Skelton, O/C Shore Scene(American, 1848-1929), signed lower left. Frame size: 15" high, 20" wide. Light discoloration along left border. Provenance: Property of a CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20th c. portrait of explorer, Frank VincentEarly 20th century American oil on board depicting a distinguished portrait of Frank Vincent (American, 1848-1916), the celebrated explorer seated in formal dress and wearing numerous decorations fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two 19th/20th C. Oil on Canvas Seascapes.Not visibly signed, attributed to Frank Rehn (American, 1848 - 1914). From the same Hartsdale, NY home as the Frank Rehns. - Dimensions: 22" high x 36" wide each.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Gehry (American, b. 1929) Power Play Lounge ChairFrank Gehry (American, b. 1929) Power Play Lounge Chair and Ottoman, Knoll, USA  maple veneer branded manufacturer's mark to underside 'Gehry Knoll MADE IN USA 4/16/93' Chair H 32 x W 31 x DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Gehry (American, b. 1929) Wiggle ChairFrank Gehry (American, b. 1929) Wiggle Chair Vitra, Switzerland/Germany compressed corrugated cardboard applied manufacturer's label to underside H 33 3/4 x W 13 3/4 x D 24 inches Property from the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Gehry (American, b. 1929) for Knoll "Power Play"Frank Gehry (American, b. 1929) for Knoll "Power Play" Chair, laminated and steam-bent white maple, branded “Gehry”, “Knoll”, “Made in USA”, “08/03”, and “1157”, h. 32 1/2 in., w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Gehry, Disney Concert Hall LightboxFrank Gehry (American, b. 1929) Disney Concert Hall Lightbox, 2003 Stainless steel, bleached walnut. Verso signed and numbered. Number 12 from the edition of 40. 16" H x 32" W x 3" DSee Sold Price
SoldFrank Gehry (American, b. 1929) Easy Edges Chair, c. 1973Frank Gehry (American, b. 1929) Easy Edges Chair, c. 1973 cardboard, masonite 32 1/2 x 16 inches. Property from the Collections of Webster University, Sold to Benefit the Student Experience</See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank T. Merrill. Gouache/Paper, GroupFrank Thayer Merrill (American, 1848-1923) A gouache and watercolor painting on paper depicting a gathering of people. Mat opening: 13-1/2in tall x 11-1/2in wide. Frame: 21in tall x 18in wide. | PhilaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Gehry (Canadian/American, b. 1929) WiggleFrank Gehry (Canadian/American, b. 1929)Wiggle Stool, designed 1972, VitraCorrugatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Gehry Vitra Laminated Cardboard Wiggle ChairFrank O. Gehry Vitra Laminated Cardboard Wiggle Chair. This unique chair was designed by Frank O. Gehry (Canadian-American, 1929) and is marked "Vitra 1999" on the underside. The chair is made of corrSee Sold Price
2016Frank Gehry (Canadian/American, b. 1929) RockingFrank Gehry (Canadian/American, b. 1929)Rocking Chaise Lounge, 1973, Easy EdgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Reed Whiteside (American, 1867-1929) Hopi SnakeFrank Reed Whiteside (American, 1867-1929) Hopi Snake Dance watercolor on paper signed Frank Reed Whiteside (lower right) 14 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery footed bowl, glazed stoneware, 5"H x$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery lidded jar, glazed stoneware, 9"H x 10$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), 2 studio pottery plates, glazed stoneware, 2 1/2"H x 10$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), footed studio pottery bowl with handles, glazed$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery sculpture, glazed stoneware, 6"H x 11"W x$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery jardiniere, glazed stoneware, 8 3/4"H x$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery double handled jar with lid, glazed$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery lidded jar, glazed stoneware, 5"H x$100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933), Two European Street Scenes, Watercolor$900