Sold2019Frank Hunter, "Duck Hunting," and "Fishing," two oil onFrank Hunter, "Duck Hunting," and "Fishing," two oils on masonite, signed lower right, framed, H.- 9 1/4 in., W.- 13 3/8 in., Note: Frank Hunter is Clementine Hunter's grandson. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Hunter, "Washday," two oils on masonite, signedFrank Hunter, "Washday," two oils on masonite, signed lower right, framed, H.- 9 3/4 in., W.- 13 1/4 in., Note: Frank Hunter is Clementine Hunter's grandson.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Hunter, "Chores on the Plantation," pair of oilsFrank Hunter, "Chores on the Plantation," pair of oils on masonite, signed lower right, presented in mahogany frames, H.- 11 3/8 in., W.- 15 3/8 in., Note: Frank Hunter is Clementine Hunter's grandsonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Hunter, "Mallard Duck," and "The Crucifixion,"Frank Hunter, "Mallard Duck," and "The Crucifixion," 20th c., two oils on masonite, signed lower right, presented in wood frames, H.- 9 3/8 in., W.- 13 3/8 in., Note: Frank Hunter is Clementine HunterSee Sold Price
2023Clementine HunterOil on canvas framed 34 1/2 x 24 3/4 in, (Art 31 x 21 1/4 in),manner of Clementine Hunter (pronounced Clementeen; late December 1886 or early January 1887 – January 1, 1988) was a self-taught BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine HunterOil on canvas 32 x 25 in framed (canvas 30 x 24 in) manner of Clementine Hunter (pronounced Clementeen) (late December 1886 or early January 1887 – January 1, 1988) was a self-taught Black folkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine HunterOil on canvas framed 34 1/2 x 24 3/4 in, (Art 31 x 21 1/4 in),manner of Clementine Hunter (pronounced Clementeen; late December 1886 or early January 1887 – January 1, 1988) was a sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine HunterOil on canvas 34 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (art 31 x 21 1/4 in) manner of Clementine Hunter (pronounced Clementeen; late December 1886 or early January 1887 – January 1, 1988) was a self-taught Black folkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine HunterOil on canvas 32 x 21 in framed (canvas 31 x 20 in) manner of Clementine Hunter (pronounced Clementeen) (late December 1886 or early January 1887 – January 1, 1988) was a self-taught Black folk artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine HunterOil on canvas 34 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (art 31 x 21 1/4 in) manner of Clementine Hunter (pronounced Clementeen; late December 1886 or early January 1887 – January 1, 1988) was a self-taught Black folkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine HunterPainting on paper 10 x 8 1/2 in, manner of Clementine Hunter (late December 1886 or early January 1887 – January 1, 1988) was a self-taught Black folk artist from the Cane River region of LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Clementine Hunter (1887-1987, Louisiana), "Cotton Gin," 20th c., oil on canvas wrapped onAfter Clementine Hunter (1887-1987, Louisiana), "Cotton Gin," 20th c., oil on canvas wrapped on board, by Frank Hunter, initialed on right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 7 3/8 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., FraSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Frank Hunter (American/Louisiana ) Folk Art PaintingFrank Hunter (American/Louisiana ) Folk Art Painting Grandson Of Well Known Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988). Measure 9" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Hunter. Cotton Harvest.Frank Hunter. Cotton Harvest. c. 1980. Initialed with Clementine’s “C.H.” monogram. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. 18” x 14” with frame. Est. $300-500. Ship: $See Sold Price
Sold2021James Hunter (Clementine Hunter) grandsonpaint on artist board.. Framed. Signed middle right. James Hunter is Clementine Hunters Grandson. 21" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity Scene", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter. Uncle Tom & Eliza in Flower Garden.Clementine Hunter. Uncle Tom & Eliza In the Flower Garden. c. 1970s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 24"w x 18"h. Frame is 29"w x 23"h. Est. $3,000-5,000. Ship: $65 PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter. The Story of Jesus In Bethlehem.Clementine Hunter. The Story of Jesus In Bethlehem. c. 1950s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Minor paint loss on left figure and duck and minor spots on upper right corner, otherwise great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "The Last Supper", oil on paper laid on rice paper, monogrammed lower left, exhibition label with title on backing paper, 17 3/4 in. x 23 1/4 in., frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter. Girl Pulling Peach Cart With Chicken.Clementine Hunter. Girl Pulling Peach Cart With Chicken. c. late 1960's. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 12" w x 10" h. Frame is 17" w x 15" h. Provenance: Jessica WeberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter. African House.Clementine Hunter. African House. c. 1940's. Signed, 'Clemence'. Re-initialed in the 1970's. Paint on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 12.5" w x 9.5" h. Frame is 22" w x 19" h. Est. $6,000-9,000.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Still Life of Zinnias" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right and pencil inscribed en verso. Framed. 20" x 16", framed 24-1/4" x 20-1/4" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Baptism", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 18 1/4 in. x 26 1/8 in. x 1 1/2 in. Note: This lot has been authenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter. LA Saturday Night Juke Joint.Clementine Hunter. 1886-1988, Louisiana. Saturday Night Juke Joint. c. 1970s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 24" w x 20" h. Frame is 30" w x 26" h. Provenance: The GarySee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsClementine Hunter Painting, Funeral Scene$1,600(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsClementine Hunter Painting, Picking Cotton$1,600(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) ORIGINAL, LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED AMPLESSO$1,500