Sold2016FRANK R. CREVIER INK & WATERCOLOR ON BOARDFRANK R. CREVIER (AMERICAN, 1910-1987) INK & WATERCOLOR ON BOARD, H 12", W 16", "STEAMER CHIPPEWA":Signed at stern. Framed and matted under glass. Size is visible paper size. For a high resolution phoSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANK R. CREVIER INK & WATERCOLOR ON BOARD C. 1968FRANK R. CREVIER (AMERICAN, 1910-1987) INK & WATERCOLOR ON BOARD, C. 1968, H 11", W 15", "HIAWATHA", #1:Signed lower right. Dated and numbered "1968 No.1". Framed and matted under glass. Size is visibSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANK R. CREVIER INK & WATERCOLOR ON BOARD C. 1965FRANK R. CREVIER (AMERICAN, 1910-1908) INK & WATERCOLOR ON BOARD, C. 1965, H 10", W 14", WM. A. HASKELL STEAMER:Signed at bow. Framed and matted under glass. Size is visible paper size. For a high resSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANK R. CREVIER INK & WATERCOLOR C. 1972FRANK R. CREVIER (AMERICAN, 1910-1987) INK & WATERCOLOR, C. 1972, H 10", W 15", "LAKE TUG TORRENT":Framed and matted under glass. Size is visible paper size. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANK R. CREVIER INK & WATERCOLOR ON BOARD C. 1969FRANK R. CREVIER (AMERICAN, 1910-1987) INK & WATERCOLOR ON BOARD, C. 1969, H 11", W 15", "U.S. LIGHTHOUSE TENDER HYACINTH":Signed at stern. Framed and matted under glass. Size is visible paper size. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK R. CREVIER, (AMERICAN, 1910-1987), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, 1974, H 13.75", W 21.75",FRANK R. CREVIER, (AMERICAN, 1910-1987), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, 1974, H 13.75", W 21.75", STELLARIS Signed and dated lower right. Matted and framed under glass H 22.75", W 32.75".See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH GLASCO (American 1925-1996) A PAINTING,JOSEPH GLASCO (American 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1974, watercolor on paper, signed in ink L/R. 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016MARY FRANK (1933-)MARY FRANK (1933-), WATERCOLOR AND INK WASH ON PAPER, UNTITLED (ABSTRACT FIGURE IN REPOSE), 1974, SLR. 26" X 20", UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER FRANK R. CREVIER OFFSET LITHOGRAPHAFTER FRANK R. CREVIER OFFSET LITHOGRAPH, PAPER SIGHT: H 15", W 19" "CLIFF'S VICTORY, 1945",:1978. Framed under glass. Detroit Federal Savings Great Lakes Series.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANK R. CREVIER COLOR PRINT #103/400FRANK R. CREVIER (AMERICAN, 1910-1987) COLOR PRINT, H 15", W 21", "PUT-IN-BAY", #103/400:Framed and matted under glass. Size is visible paper size. Size is visible paper size. For a high resolution phSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANK R. CREVIER COLOR PRINT C. 1971 #34/200FRANK R. CREVIER (AMERICAN, 1910-1987) COLOR PRINT, C. 1971, H 11", W 22", "WESTERN STATES", #34/200:Pencil signed. Framed and matted under glass. Size is visible paper size. For a high resolution phoSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANK R. CREVIER COLOR PRINT #149/200FRANK R. CREVIER (AMERICAN, 1910-1987) COLOR PRINT, H 15", W 21", "CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS", #149/200:Pencil signed. Framed and matted under glass. Size is visible paper size. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Wiley (b.1937 American) Hot Dog Letter 1974William Wiley (b.1937 American) Hot Dog Letter 1974 Watercolor & Ink on Paper 11.75''x16.5'' Sheet. An interesting funk painted letter written to Jim Manolides, former Manolides Gallery owner. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Signed Frank R. Holme, 5 1/4" x 11 1/4", "The Pyramids".Watercolour Signed Frank R. Holme, 5 1/4" x 11 1/4", "The Pyramids".See Sold Price
Sold20171974 Spider Man Drawing w/ Comic BookOriginal ink/Watercolor drawing after the 1974 Marvel Spider Man Comic Book (Attached verso). Unsigned. Size: 21 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario MartÃÂn del Campo (Mexican, 20th Century), Threepen and ink and watercolor on paper, 1974, ink signed and dated lower right, matted and framed. DOA 18 x 15 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Frank, Landscape, Colored InkMary Frank, landscape, colored ink, dated 1974. Sold by Zabriski Gallery, New York, New York. Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022NYC Central Park Watercolor and InkNYC Central Park Watercolor and Ink, Signed, 1974. Watercolor and ink on paper. Grand Army Plaza view, Central Park, looking south past the Plaza Hotel. Signed indistinctly, lower right, dated "74", TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Piece Lot to include Earl Staley (American, b.Two Piece Lot to include Earl Staley (American, b. 1938), untitled (skull, cactus), 1974, watercolor and ink wash on paper; signed and dated lower left "Staley 4/74", overall: 20" x 26" along with RobSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank McKelvey (1895 - 1974) WatercolorAn Irish seascape, signed at the lower left. With William Mol, Belfast label verso. Dimensions: sight is 14 1/2" x 20 1/2", the frame 23" x 29". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank R. Webb (b. 1927) American, WatercolorFrank Webb (b 1927) American, Watercolor. Depicting a church with trees in the background. Frank Webb is known for town-landscape and marine paintings. He has been self employed as an artist since 195See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank R. Webb (b. 1927) American, WatercolorFrank Webb (b 1927) American, Watercolor. Depicting a church with trees in the background. Frank Webb is known for town-landscape and marine paintings. He has been self employed as an artist since 195See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM R DAM 1866; Watercolor & Ink , MARCH WINDSWILLIAM R DAM 1866; Watercolor & Ink , MARCH WINDS. Framed. Size: 15 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank McKelvey R.H.A., R.U.A. (Irish, 1895-1974) Sunday Morning, Ards, Co. DonegalFrank McKelvey R.H.A., R.U.A. (Irish, 1895-1974) Sunday Morning, Ards, Co. Donegal signed 'FRANK McKELVEY' (lower left) oil on canvas 51 x 66.5cm (20 1/16 x 26 3/16in). Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache Drawing on Paper, 1970, "Delta Queen", H 8" W$125
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1969, "Schooner Lizzie A. Law", H$60(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1969, "Virginia", H 9.5" W 15.5"$125(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1971, "Thousand Islander", H 12.5" W$70
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1966, "Schooner Montezuma", H 10.5" W$125
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache Drawing on Paper, 1965, "Schooner Hattie Hutt of$125
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsLaxman Pai. India/France. 1974. Watercolor and ink painting of women's faces and hands with birds$150
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPAUL, Frank R. Original artwork for a black & white illustration from Famous Fantastic Mysteries.$1,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPAUL, Frank R. Original illustration from unidentified publication. [1930s]. SIGNED BY PAUL.$1,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPAUL, Frank R. Original artwork for interior illustration from Forecast. 1952.$1,000
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES C.B.E., L.L.D., R.S.A., P.R.S.W., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1898-1973)£1,600
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "Grue a la Quai," 20th c., H.- 17 in., W.- 21 1/2$425