Sold2023Watercolor painting "To market to market" by Frank Simon HerrmannWatercolor painting "To market to market" by Frank Simon Herrmann. Signed & tittle on the lower left. The water cooler measures 11" tall x 14" wide. The frame measures 18" tall x 20 1/2" wide. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK SIMON HERRMANN (New York/New Jersey/Germany, 1866-1942), Five varying landscapes., MixedFRANK SIMON HERRMANNNew York/New Jersey/Germany, 1866-1942Five varying landscapes. Most signed lower right “FS Herman”.Mixed medias, approx. 13” x 18”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Simon Herrmann, Italy (3 paintings)Frank Simon Herrmann, Italy (3 paintings). Title: 3 Paintings by F S Herrmann. Medium: Watercolor/oil. Size: 10 x 11.25 in. Signature: Estate stamp. Artist: Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942). UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Simon Herrmann (1866-1942) New York Munich;WINDY LANDSCAPE, acrylic painting on paper, signed lower right, sight 18 x 11 ¾”, frame 24 x 17 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942), Oil Painting Lake Landscape, Signed, FramedFrank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942), Oil Painting Lake Landscape, Signed, Framed. size: 8.5 x 11.5 matte, 14.75 x 18.75 outside frame. ASKart: Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942) was active/lived in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942)Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942). Title: Down the Country Road. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 11 x 13 in. Signature: Estate Stamp. Artist: Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) FLORAL PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Pansies, signed lower left F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), centered in gilt frame, sight: 9.5"h, 7.5"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank S Hermann (Double sided)Frank S Hermann (Double sided). From the Estate Of Frank Simon Herrmann. Title: Landscape. Medium: Oil on Board. Signature: Estate stamp. Artist: Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942). Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) ITALY PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, "Rapallo, Italy," estate signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), initialed lower left, titled lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) NAPLES PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, "Naples," signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), titled lower left, centered in wood frame, sight: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Herrmann Frank Simon (NYGermany 1866-1942) Oil PaintingHerrmann, Frank Simon (New York/Germany, 1866-1942) Coastal Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left S. Herrmann and dated 1901. Stretcher is signed, inscribed, and titled by the artist. The canvas isSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Frank Herrmann paintings on paperHerrmann, Frank (Contemporary American), Untitled, 1984, acrylic and mixed media on paper, 11 x 13 inches, float framed in maple wood measuring 19 x 21 inches, Provenance: Toni Birckhead Gallery, CincSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Simon HermannFrank Simon Hermann. Unframed. Medium: Watercolor. Artist: Frank Simon HermannSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Simon Hermann (1866-1942) New JerseyMALCESINE, ITALY, gouache and watercolor and pencil on paper, signed lower right, titled lower left, 14 ½ x 18”, frame 19 x 22” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Herrmann (1866 - 1942)Frank Herrmann (1866 - 1942). Hills with rocks and people An American who was best known in Germany where he spent most of his career, Frank Herrmann created work that embraced Beaux-Arts Academic ReaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Wood CarvingFolk art wood carving, moon shaped head in polychrome paint surface. Carved by Frank Simon MD., Louisville Kentucky C. 1930's. Provenance: The family of the carver. 9" x 8" x 9" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Wood CarvingWooden folk art carving, bust of a woman. Carved by Frank Simon MD., Louisville Kentucky C. 1930's. Provenance: The family of the carver. 14" x 7" x 21" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Wood CarvingWooden folk art wood carving, bust of a woman. Carved by Frank Simon MD., Louisville Kentucky C. 1930's. Provenance: The family of the carver. 15" x 7" x 15" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Wood CarvingWooden folk art carving, seated figure. Carved by Frank Simon MD., Louisville Kentucky C. 1930's. Provenance: The family of the carver. 4" x 6" x 11" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Art Glass Paperweights 1 Signed Penne FranksLot of 2 art glass paperweights . 1 is signed Penne Franks Simon and the other is signed but I'm not sure by who ( possibly MBH 90 ) See Sold Price
Sold2023Holocaust. Austauschlager Bergen-Belsen. Geschichte eines austauschtransportes By Simon HeinrichHolocaust. Austauschlager Bergen-Belsen. Geschichte eines austauschtransportes By Simon Heinrich Herrmann, 1st ed., 1944, in German Tel-Aviv : Irgun Olej Merkaz Europa, 1944. 96 pp. Soft cover, 16.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold201855 VARIOUS MUSIC CD'S55 VARIOUS MUSIC CDS - LOS LOBOS - OAK RIDGE BOYS - PAUL SIMON - FRANK SINATRA - U2 - BLIND FAITH - GRATEFUL DEAD - ETTA JAMES - JACKSON BROWN - FLEETWOOD MAC - BANGLES - LITTLE CHARLIE AND THE NIGHTCSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINYL RECORDS VINTAGE COLLECTION MUSICAL ART DECORA lot of various assorted vintage LPs of different genres from the 1960s and 1970s including Hey, Mister Banjo, Nat King Cole, Bill Cosby, Frank Sinatra, Simon and Garfunkel, Diana Ross, Andy WilliamsSee Sold Price
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateModel Frank Lloyd Wright Fallingwater Kaufman house Ohiopyle, PA 23 x 26$100(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftSpecial Auction ServicesA rare Simon & Halbig bisque headed Edwardian fashionable lady doll,£800(3 bids)
May 19Frasher's Doll AuctionGORGEOUS, RARE GERMAN BISQUE FLAPPER LADY, 1469, BY SIMON AND HALBIG$2,250(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftSpecial Auction ServicesA fine Simon & Halbig Mignonette all-bisque swivel head dolls’ house doll,£250(1 bid)
May 09Freeman's | HindmanFrank McCarthy (American, 1924-2002) The Captured War Horse, 1981$3,250(2 bids)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1916 MAGIC 1ed Alexander Herrmann Wizards Manual Tricks Black Arts Mind Reading$54(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrank Henry Tompkins 1847-1922 Antique American Signed Boston School Important Oil Painting$180(4 bids)