Sold2017Frank Weston Benson (1862-1951) Three Destroyed PlateFrank Weston Benson (1862-1951) Three Destroyed Plate Works, Etchings. Titled: 'Mallards at Evening' (2) and 'Blackbirds and Rushes' (initialed and dated 1920 within print). Largest dimensions: h: 13See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANK WESTON BENSON (American 1862-1951) AN ETCHING,FRANK WESTON BENSON (American 1862-1951) AN ETCHING, "Mallards in Evening," on paper, signed and dated 1927 L/L. 13 1/2" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK WESTON BENSON AMERICAN 1862-1951Ducks in Flight, watercolor and gouache, 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45 cm), framed 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (71 x 62.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK WESTON BENSON (American, 1862-1951). LANDSCAPE, Watercolor on paper signed lower left. F. W.FRANK WESTON BENSON (American, 1862-1951). LANDSCAPE, Watercolor on paper signed lower left. F. W. Benson '21 - Image: 13 1/2 in. x 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK WESTON BENSON AMERICAN 1862-1951Marsh View, oil on academy board, 14 x 20 in (35.1 x 50.8 cm), framed: 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in (52.1 x 67.3 cm), signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951) AmericanFrank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 13 1/2"in H x 17 1/4"in W and 20 3/4"in H x 24 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, portrait, genre and wildlife painting, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Weston Benson, Am. 1862-1951, Three Works: 1]Frank Weston Benson (Am. 1862-1951) Three Works: 1] Canvasbacks 2] "Yellowlegs at Dusk" 1928 3] Tired Geese, 1933 1-3] Etching, framed under glass 1-3] Signed in pencil l.l. 1] 6 1/2" x 12 3/16" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951) AmericanFrank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951) American Mixed Media on Paper Measure 7 1/2"in H x 5 1/2"in W and 13"in H x 11"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, portrait, genre and wildlife painting, etching BiSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2pc) FRANK WESTON BENSON (American, 1862-1951)Two drypoint etchings overall: 9 x 11-1/2 in. (largest sheet) including 'Geese Rising' (Paff 238), 6-7/8 x 8-3/4 in. (plate), signed lower margin; and 'Alert' (Paff 242), 1925, showing three canvasbacSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANK WESTON BENSON (American, 1862-1951)'Ducks', 1916 drypoint etching h. 7-7/8 w. 9-7/8 in. (plate) overall: 11-3/4 x 11-1/2 in. (sheet) signed in pencil and numbered '24' lower margin, from an edition of 41, on light cream paper with acorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Frank Weston Benson. Walk by River, oil(American, 1862-1951). Oil on canvas, signed "F.W. Benson" lr, sight size: 20 x 30 1/2 in., framed size: 28 x 38 inches. From the Estate of Janice Hedblom, Baltimore, MD. Acquired by descent, Jack L.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK WESTON BENSON (American 1862-1951) AN ETCHING,FRANK WESTON BENSON (American 1862-1951) AN ETCHING, "Here They Come," on paper, signed L/L. 13 7/8" x 11 1/2" Provenance: Schwartz Galleries, New York City, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK WESTON BENSON OIL PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER CENTER. FARM SCENE PAINTING. 22 1/2" x 12" IMAGE SIZE / 27" x 16 1/2" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Weston Benson EtchingFrank W. [eston] Benson signed 10 1/2" (h) x 8 1/2" (l) etching, untitled, depicts migrating ducks flying over land, 17" (h) x 14 1/2" (l) overall size framed. CONDITION: Areas with stains and toning.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Weston Benson, Etching, Migrating Geese(American, 1862-1951) signed l.l. "Frank W. Benson" and numbered 85 l.r. Overall: 10-1/2"h x 12-1/4"w Sight: 4-1/2"h x 6-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Frank W. BENSON: "The Hilltop"Reproduction on canvas after Frank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951) titled "The Hilltop" depicting children and dog keeping watch. [Art: 29 1/2" H x 20" W; Frame: 35 1/2" H x 26 1/2" W]. Wear to frSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. W. Benson, Duck PrintFrank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951), early 20th century print of ducks on a pond, signed in pencil l.l., 14" x 18" sight, 22 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Canvas Replica "Summer" paintingby Frank Weston Benson overall measures 52" W x 42 1/2" T canvas is 40" W x 30" TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank W. Benson (1862-1951), Mallards at EveningFrank W. Benson (1862-1951) Mallards at Evening, 1927 signed "Frank W Benson" lower left drypoint, 13 1/2 by 11 1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Weston Benson (1862-1951) Study for TwilightFrank Weston Benson (1862-1951) Study for Twilight Watercolor on paper, Signed and dated '29 lower left, Mounted on board. H: 22 W: 29 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Weston Benson Oil on CanvasFrank Weston Benson (Massachusetts artist, 1862-1951) oil on masonite canvas, untitled, depicts street scene of homes near a river, signed right left F.W. Benson, 22" (h) x 18" sight size, 26" (h) x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Weston Benson (1862 -1951) AmericanFrank Weston Benson (1862-1951) American "Migrating Ducks" Watercolor and pencil/ Paper, Signed Lower Right, measures 13 x 20 inchesFrank Weston Benson, frequently referred to as Frank W. Benson, wasSee Sold Price
SoldFrank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951); River Drivers;Frank Weston Benson (American, 1862-1951) River Drivers (Paff 36), 1914 Etching on laid paper; signed 'Frank W Benson' lower left, annotated '1st proof' in pencil lower right; trial proof of five imprSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), Canvasbacks, circa 1936., Etching, 3.75” xFRANK WESTON BENSONMassachusetts, 1862-1951Canvasbacks, circa 1936. Signed in pencil lower left "Frank Benson". A rare print. Housed in a common frame with an unused 1935-36 Federal duck staSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsVintage Cotton Italian Dinner Textile by Josef Frank 2 ft 5 in x 4 ft 1 in (0.74 m x 1.24 m)$500
Jun 09Donny Malone AuctionsRoberto Cavalli by Frank Muller Wristwatch Swiss Legends, Diamonds, Working, New in Box$10(1 bid)